SKIP navigation
news & events.
news and events.
news releases

2012.01.05 > For Immediate Release
contact: Sarah Casey - University Relations
phone: 402.554.2762 - email: scasey@mail.unomaha.edu

Students Receive Degrees at Dec.17 Commencement

Omaha - More than 1000 students received degrees Friday, Dec. 17, during the winter University of Nebraska at Omaha (UNO) commencement ceremonies. Elizabeth Malone, from Papillion, Neb., presented the student commencement address at the morning ceremony. Stephanie Wilson, also of Papillion, presented the student commencement address at the afternoon ceremony. Both ceremonies were held in the Lee and Helen Sapp Fieldhouse on the UNO campus.

For more information, call the UNO Office of University Relations at (402) 554-2762 or (402) 554-2129.

The following students were expected to graduate with honors:

Summa Cum Laude

Omaha: Natalie Marie Bahr, Justin Charles Brewer, Lindsay Buske, Maya Elizabeth Doghman, Alexandra Marie Hart, Chelsea Kaye Peterson, Samuel James Petto and Rebecca Sue Thomas.

Elsewhere:

El Cajon, Calif.: Michael Edward Schweitzer.

Mapleton, Iowa: Blaine B. Remmick.

Pittsburg, Kan.: Elizabeth A. Hunt.

Aurora, Neb.: Ciprianna Marie Dudding.

Columbus, Neb.: Erik Michael Stegman.

Nebraska City, Neb.: Christine Elizabeth Harris.

Magna Cum Laude

Omaha: Angela Alexander, Ashley Amante, Cody Chase Amend, Lauranne Alisabeth Beckwith, Shawn Edward Broadhead, Sebastiano Alfio Calabro, Joshua Michael Campbell, Kathleen A. Condon, Amy Lynn Corey, Konal John Dobson, AnnaMarie Elizabeth Downard, Christine Ellen Fuqua, Emily Ann Goetzinger, Christa Joy Hillmer, Blake Forrest Horacek, Jacqueline Elizabeth Horani, Kelly Jo Ketcham, Jacqueline Marie Kolvek, Alexa Ann Krajewski, Jessica Anne Kros, Kristen Kruse, Laura Eileen Kurtenbach, Blake Mertins, Bridget E. Parizek, Stephanie Kathryn Sackett, Zohra Osey Sahak, Susan Rose Sailors, Gregory Alan Siemek, Melissa Jane Smith, Elizabeth Jean Terhaar, Maurissa Elizabeth Thiele, Ashley Anne Thompson, William L. Urban, Ashley Louise Wagner, Sarah Marie Westenburg, Morgan Marie Wolff and Christopher Scott Zyla.

Elsewhere:

Dhaka, Bangladesh, BD: Lulu A. Ferdous.

Ocala, Fla.: Destini R. Burns.

Carroll, Iowa: J. Richard Greenwell.

Council Bluffs, Iowa: Courtney Danielle Gibson.

Estherville, Iowa: Ricca Soper.

Mondamin, Iowa: Molly Elizabeth Glennie.

Sioux City, Iowa: Terry Layle Lundeen.

Spencer, Iowa: Jason Eugene Merrill.

Maple Grove, Minn.: Travis C. Keiderling.

Beatrice, Neb.: Charles Lee Spence IV.

Bellevue, Neb.: Jennifer Aileen Flegle, Jacob Benjamin Michnick and Donna Marie Zigler.

Blair, Neb.: Ian Robert Fleming.

Columbus, Neb.: Chet Edward Hellbusch.

Elkhorn, Neb.: Molly Kristine Luebe.

Grand Island, Neb.: Mackenzie Lynn Frei.

Hooper, Neb.: Brandon David Bartling.

Lincoln, Neb.: Regina Lynn Meester and Elizabeth Ann Meyerhoeffer.

Nebraska City, Neb.: Justin Michael Wilberger.

Norfolk, Neb.: Kyle Arthur Booras.

Ogallala, Neb.: John Joel Edwards and Kali Ann Reimers.

Ord, Neb.: Jennifer Marie Kieffe.

Papillion, Neb.: Elizabeth Ann Malone, Sean Kelly McGrail, Alexandria Raquel Torres and Stephanie Maria Wilson.

Pierce, Neb.: Kayla Renee Koepke.

Plainview, Neb.: Robby James Watson.

Ralston, Neb.: Nicole Leigh White.

Seward, Neb.: Laura Elizabeth Schulz.

Springfield, Neb.: Christina Roseanne Kohlbek.

Wahoo, Neb.: Amber Kay Henkel.

York, Neb.: Ryan Charles Dorcey.

Yutan, Neb.: Alyssa Lynn Wagner.

Sioux Falls, S.D.: Chelsea Morgan Claus.

Appleton, Wis.: Melissa Meltem Hickman.

Magna Cum Laude Extra Muros

Omaha: Michael Patrick Finley, Eric Lee Short and Robyn Jane Tait.

Elsewhere:

Arion, Iowa: Brittany Ann Waderich.

Columbus, Neb.: Blake Robert Wohlgemuth.

Norfolk, Neb.: Amy Lynn Zwingman.

Papillion, Neb.: Kymber Brockbank and Jessica Y. Ritchie.

Cum Laude

Omaha: Marwa Aldar, Basmh Zuheer Alethan, Kayla Marie Baker, William Alan Callahan, Jessica Ann Caniglia, Craig Joseph Carsley, Anne Marie Dyke, Tracy S. Fay, Luke Isaac Gabriel, Cortney Elizabeth Griffith, Anne Michelle Heimann, Kaela Lynn Hellstrom, Haley M. Jackson, Martina Kolobara, Jerica Ann Kuncl, Jamie Marie Lawlor, Jessica Marie Leisure, Elizabeth McFadden, Kristin M. Neemann, Andrew Louis Niemann, Laurie Anne Rabiola, Sarah Jean Ravenberg, Neena Olivia Reeve, Jerrilyn Richards, Cheryl Ann Rix, Lindsey Roorda, Aaron Michael Teitge, Quyen Thuy Tran, Oren Benjamin Varkony, Amanda M. Vint and Ellen Adelaide Wilde.

Elsewhere:

Moreno Valley, Calif.: Cameron Lee Clark.

Warner Robins, Ga.: Cameron Alexander Blazek.

Council Bluffs, Iowa: Garrett Lee Broadbent.

Glenwood, Iowa: Stephanie Dawn Shatava.

Oakland, Iowa: Collin Forrester.

Parkview, Iowa: Heather Bell.

Sac City, Iowa: Eric Lee Hansen.

Bellevue, Neb.: Natalie Noriko Iwai, Alexander Michael Smith and Kurt F. Smith.

Columbus, Neb.: Ian N. Duncan and Amber Lynn Goering.

Fremont, Neb.: Jayme Nicole Griffiths and Roger Lynn Mead.

Ft. Calhoun, Neb.: Stephanie Joy Thompson.

Gretna, Neb.: Anna Delrae Damron.

Hartington, Neb.: Craig Michael Sudbeck.

Lincoln, Neb.: Jerrod Martin Foster.

Norfolk, Neb.: Kayla N. Uhing.

Ogallala, Neb.: Lizabeth Frances Reynolds.

Papillion, Neb.: Molly Ann Bystrek, Spencer Laura Cox and Jon Markos Yazdi.

Ponca, Neb.: Justin Hoesing.

Ralston, Neb.: Danielle Deane Turille.

Scottsbluff, Neb.: Brett Reed Castinado.

Springfield, Neb.: Thomas Blaze Glinski.

Hangzhou, ZJ: Linyan Huang.

Cum Laude Extra Muros

Omaha: Jeremy P. Hogan and Katherine Lynne Jennison.

Elsewhere:

Council Bluffs, Iowa: Carly Mae Beckman.

Rock City, Ill.: Robert R. Gill.

Battle Creek, Neb.: Erica Jean Johansen.

Bellevue, Neb.: Blake Friedrich Yount.

Distinction

Omaha: David J. Isley and Jared Lee Svagera.

Other students expected to receive degrees:

COLLEGE OF GRADUATE STUDIES

Doctor of Education

Omaha: David Kennedy Alat, Heidi Taggart Penke and Gregory Evan Tiemann.

Elsewhere:

Nebraska City, Neb.: David Charles Hemphill.

Wayne, Neb.: Matthew J. Blomenkamp.

Doctor of Philosophy

Omaha: Travis Godwin Good and Levi Thiele.

Elsewhere:

Leesville, La.: Gerard C. Wellman.

Master of Arts

Omaha: Fairoze Boali, Gregory Esposit, Betty Lou Farmer, Lucy Ann Garza Westbrook, Bethany Marie Grzywa-Birge, Andrea N. Guziec-Iaccheri, Benjamin Luke Jacobitz, Andrew James Kettler, Carrie Mae Lacy, Erik S. Peterson, Sara Rose Schrieber, Wendy Townley and Colin James Wigley.

Elsewhere:

Castle Rock, Colo.: Anna Beaty.

Tabor, Iowa: Tycee Kay Strawmier.

Williamsburg, Iowa: Jeffrey P. Niebaum.

Marion, Kan.: Jessica Lynn Bernhardt.

Topeka, Kan.: Trisha Nicole Rhodes.

Baltimore, Md.: Stephanie Ann Matthews.

Mankato, Minn.: Kari Hays Vasquez.

Blue Springs, Mo.: Kristal Walenz.

Columbia, Mo.: Mandi Marie Alexander.

Bellevue, Neb.: Tara Lynette Doughty, Ashley Mae Kistner, Eliza Lynn Peoples and Amy Marie Smith.

Bridgeport, Neb.: Kinley Elizabeth Hadden.

Central City, Neb.: Sarah Jean Raley.

Gretna, Neb.: Kathryn Ann Hansen.

Kearney, Neb.: Vanessa Marie Hatfield-Reeker.

Scottsbluff, Neb.: Erika Elizabeth DeBoer.

Wahoo, Neb.: Lonnie Gene Moore.

Wakefield, Neb.: Troxl David Nelson Miner.

Bellefonte, Pa.: Timberly Ross.

Master of Accounting

Omaha: Julia Christine Kolar and Matthew Richard McFarlin.

Elsewhere:

Stilesville, Ind.: Megan Michelle Renee Stevenson.

Elkhorn, Neb.: Desiree Ann O'Shea.

Master of Business Administration

Omaha: Mark Daniel Applegarth, Aaron Michael Favara, William John Gregory, Lacey Jane Merica, Melissa Ann Nowaczyk, Kyle Parys, Joseph Marc Pattrin, Julie L. Rosenbaugh, Dhana Lakshmi Saranam and Jonathan Weber.

Elsewhere:

Monument, Colo.: Stephanie Jeffers Sobik.

Honolulu, Hawaii: Jennifer Farin.

Atlantic, Iowa: Ryan Michael Carns.

Council Bluffs, Iowa: Michael Travis Allmon.

Glenwood, Iowa: Alan Lee Lincoln.

Sioux City, Iowa: Jenna Joi Matthey.

New Orleans, La.: Quynh An Manh Nguyen.

Blair, Neb.: Jamie Marie Cafferty.

Columbus, Neb.: Christopher Dean Favors.

Elkhorn, Neb.: Derrick L. Peterson.

Humphrey, Neb.: Rian Michael McGill.

Imperial, Neb.: Sable F. Weander.

Lincoln, Neb.: Brett William Hraban.

Papillion, Neb.: Brent Allen Queck.

Sidney, Neb.: James Joseph Watson.

Superior, Neb.: Jeffery Allen Nelson.

Cranberry Township, Pa.: Caitlin Hallie Scarborough.

Chennai, Tenn.: Vikram Arjun Sathiyaseelan.

Master of Business Administration: Executive MBA

Omaha: Kristen Leah Combs-Bicaba, James L. Curbeam, Dick C.E. Davis II, Cecil L. Hicks, Sarah Marie Londay Kottich, Ryan James Mayberry, Johnson Rajakumar, Gabriel Allen Romero, Michael Anthony Salerno, Laura M. Sundvold and Barbara J. Wright.

Elsewhere:

Bay Minette, Ala.: Mordaunt Platt Brabner.

Council Bluffs, Iowa: Debra Lynn Danielsen.

Logan, Iowa: Cynthia K. Bryant.

Sycamore, Ill.: Sean Christopher Kingsbury.

Auburn, Neb.: Daniel E. Buman.

Master of Fine Arts

Elsewhere:

Warren, Ark.: Rhonda Gail Williams.

Lincoln, Neb.: Sarah Linnea Fair.

Master of Music

Omaha: Jules Gaston DeSalvo and Rose Marie Rydberg.

Elsewhere:

Blair, Neb.: Michelle Louise Lindgren.

Master of Public Administration

Omaha: Cynthia Catherine Doerr, David Jason Klug and Stephen Joshua McCoy.

Elsewhere:

Davenport, Iowa : Sarah Kathleen Hanify.

Lincoln, Neb.: Amanda Catherine Messersmith.

Imbler, Ore.: Sarah Marie Lucas.

Racine, Wis.: April Lynn Jacobs.

Master of Science

Omaha: Ehsan Ibrahim Albahrani, Mohammed Fouzi Alrumaih, Jared David Andersen, Jenna Michelle Anzalone, Mina Baki, Brandy Nichole Bergmann, Ayanna Nickol Boykins, Lori Young Cabrera, Dorothy Ann Chambers, Sheila Marie Connor, Joy Christel Dobrauc, Laura Rose Ferando, Cara Michelle Gotschall, Benjamin Ryan Holling, Taha Kapadia, Tiffany Lynn Kenney, Lacey Lynn LeGrand, Daniel Patrick Lohmeier, Kouamba Madjri, Himanshu Mani, Michele Anne Matulevicz, Rebecca Ann McIntyre, Narayanan Krishnan Nair, Brian D. Nelson, Amanda Jean Niemiec, Eve Elizabeth Norton, Melissa Ann Pedersen, Michael J. Pivovar, Adam Richard Ramirez, Jennifer Lynn Rotherham, Amy Renae Salerno, Santosh Servisetti, Lynn Marie Spady, Sriram Surapaneni, Cheng Tan, Porselvan Thamizharasi Jayaprakasam Joshua Daniel Tolliver-Humpal, Jeffrey Paul Torson, Tara T. White and Aaron Jacob Wolfson.

Elsewhere:

Newark, Ark.: Miranda Rachelle Cisar.

Hugo, Colo.: Cortney Day Grauberger.

Loveland, Colo.: Tiffany Lee Frost.

Dover, Del.: Lyndsie Marie Gibbs.

Carroll, Iowa: Michael Anthony Naughton.

Council Bluffs, Iowa: Rick L. Nickerson.

Sioux City, Iowa: Mindy Marie Miller.

Champaign, Ill.: Laura Marie David.

Hickory Hills, Ill.: Stephanie Lynn Gannon.

Mundelein, Ill.: Rajesh Ratnala.

Jiujiang, JX : Jingxuan Mu.

Bangalore, KA: Veeresh Vadeyarahalli Mathad.

Hutchinson, Minn.: Lindsey Marie VanderWert.

Atkinson, Neb.: Travis Lee Frickel.

Bellevue, Neb.: DerNecia Angella Harris and Jason Allen Smith.

Cedar Bluffs, Neb.: LuAnn Marie Soderling.

Dakota City, Neb.: Jessica Lee Kochevar.

Fairbury, Neb.: Jeffery Ross Armstrong.

Fremont, Neb.: Angela Marie Araya.

Friend, Neb.: Christopher Reed Effken.

Gretna, Neb.: Jean Mary Knapp.

Hastings, Neb.: Brandy Whitcomb.

Leigh, Neb.: Nathan R. McMullin.

Lincoln, Neb.: Khoi Mai.

Murdock, Neb.: Laura Ann Stock.

Norfolk, Neb.: Steven Lee McKenzie.

North Platte, Neb.: Michelle Renae Krumwiede.

Papillion, Neb.: Carole Petrides Bakke, Kimberly Ann Stroberg and Donald R. Wahonick, Jr.

Plattsmouth, Neb.: Tracy L. Tegtmeier.

Ralston, Neb.: Robert E. Jensen.

Seward, Neb.: Ronda L. Deabler and Benjamin Keane Nelson.

South Bend, Neb.: Lacey J. Lagoni.

Stromsburg, Neb.: Jayson McCune.

Superior, Neb.: Marcie J. Reed.

Wahoo, Neb.: Karen M. Grabowski and Sean Everett Roberts.

Master of Social Work

Omaha: Angelena Renelle Killmer and Rachel Olive.

Elsewhere:

Los Angeles, Calif.: Shirley Celajes Nollora.

Council Bluffs, Iowa: Molly Michelle Farrell and Cynthia Ann Waldo.

Davenport, Iowa: Sarah Kathleen Hanify.

Manning, Iowa: Chantel Marie Croghan.

Onawa, Iowa: Angela Aileen Comstock.

Sioux City, Iowa: Sara Nicole Nettles.

Boise and Middleton, Idaho:Whitney Kathryn Godsill.

Oak Forest, Ill.: Sara J. Mollema.

Vicksburg, Miss.: Howard Hendren Hennessey.

Fremont, Neb.: Brock Robert Thornburg.

Kearney, Neb.: Deidre Lynne Isaac.

Lincoln, Neb.: Maja Cartwright, Jaime L. Roby and Luke Schultz.

North Platte, Neb.: Erin Elizabeth Bain and Lindsee Nicole Jensen.

Ogallala, Neb.: Jessica Susanne Chandler.

Springfield, Neb.: Alicia A. Holdorf.

York, Neb.: Jacquelyn Clare Moser.

Beresford, S.D.: Alyssa Anne Travis.

Madison, S.D.: Elizabeth Lorraine Thomson.

Gig Harbor, Wash.: Katherine E. Azarow.

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Bachelor of Arts

Omaha: Angela Alexander, Kathryn Elizabeth Arnold, Lauranne Alisabeth Beckwith, Jack Begley, Teresa Ann Birge, Justin Charles Brewer, Nichole Renee Bridgeford, Joshua Michael Campbell, Charles Joseph Carsley, Vasili Chaika, Chad Steven DeCock, Jacqueline Elizabeth Horani, Haley M. Jackson, Andrew Charles Jamison, Robert Timothy Jeffrey, Katherine Lynne Jennison, Andrew Lampe, Gabriel Levi Langdon, Carter Douglas Lowman, Debra Kaye McGuire, Katlin Elizabeth McKinney, Margaret Elizabeth Mitchell, Meghan Marjorie Murdock, Iveth Azucena Najarro, Jessica Vawn Nattrass, Andrew Louis Niemann, Alex Elizabeth Olds, Bridget E. Parizek, Elizabeth Ann Pesek, Maryam Ogey Sahak, Susan Rose Sailors, Brendan Michael Ammon Stack, Douglas Ronald Stuva, Jr., Richard Roland Surber III, Candice Cierra Tillery, Jacob Daniel Tostenson, Michelle Elizabeth Wesely, Bridget Nicole Williams, Morgan Marie Wolff and Ashley Starr Workman.

Elsewhere:

Oakland, Iowa: Ashton Dreyer, Laurel Jane Freemyer and Dane A. Wilson.

Salix, Iowa: Aric Michael Ping.

Aurora, Neb.: Ciprianna Marie Dudding.

Columbus, Neb.: Kasey Wurst.

Grand Island, Neb.: Rosa Karina Andazola, Sarah Ann Jorgensen and Tamra Catherine Nielson.

Gretna, Neb.: Angelica LaVonne Jensen.

Hartington, Neb.: Craig Michael Sudbeck.

LaVista, Neb.: Sherry Ann Yablonski.

Lincoln, Neb.: Desiree Bellefeuille and Elizabeth Ann Meyerhoeffer.

Nebraska City, Neb.: Christine Elizabeth Harris.

Osmond, Neb.: Alexandria Van Fleet.

Papillion, Neb.: Jeffrey Dean Banks, Molly Ann Bystrek and Elizabeth Ann Malone.

Ralston, Neb.: Nicole Leigh White.

Wahoo, Neb.: Amber Kay Henkel.

Gallup, N.M.: Vanessa Marie John.

Moore, Okla.: Cesar Jorge Ramos.

Reading, Pa.: Stephanie Lynn Rader.

Bachelor of Science

Omaha:

Cody Chase Amend, Maida Avdic, Natalie Marie Bahr, Ismael Roberto Barajas, Kaitlin Barr, Kwame Boakye-Ansah, Molly Suzanne Bruckner, Lauren Nicole Cassidy, Seth Marshall Cornish, James Andrew Davis, Konal John Dobson, Elizabeth Anne Dolan, Kevin Patrick Donahue, Caitlin Rose Edwards, Jason Andrew Garrett, Solaiman Jalal Ghazai, Natalie Anne Goergen, Chelsey Christina-Raye Goodwin, Nicholas Kirk Grauf, Cortney Elizaebth Griffith, Lisa M. Grobeck, Hala Halawa, Matthew Thad Handlos, Lathan R. Haug, Jillian Mae Irland, Bradley James Jezewski, Ian Frederick Key-Suhr, Gabriel Levi Langdon, Ericka Lippoldt, Michael Patrick Meyers, Lana A. Odeh, Michelle Lindsay Pakes, Taylor Ann Pizinger, Mark Weil Ramet, Mary Elizabeth Rothermund, Amy Kristine Schmidt, Keven Todd Sorensen, Christopher Everett Sullivan, Elizabeth Jean Terhaar, Oren Benjamin Varkony, David James Westbrook, Jr., Mackinsey Sue Whitmore, Danielle Nicole Winckowski, Mark Alan Zoll, Sr. and Megan M. Zurek.

Elsewhere:

Moreno Valley, Calif.: Cameron Lee Clark.

Carter Lake, Iowa: Amber Lynn Bentzinger.

Bellevue, Neb.: Blake Friedrich Yount.

Blair, Neb.: Brooke A. Jenny and Kelsey Lenea O'Dell.

Columbus, Neb.: Ian N. Duncan and Chet Edward Hellbusch.

Elkhorn, Neb.: Ashley Lynn Hauptman and Tiffany Cecelia Jones.

Fremont, Neb.: Thomas Dzuris and Jayme Nicole Griffiths.

Grand Island, Neb.: Jennifer Elizabeth Elkins, Christine Jane Quick and Amanda Lynne Soukup.

Gretna, Neb.: Travis Scott Curlis.

Hartington, Neb.: Craig Michael Sudbeck.

Hastings, Neb.: Joel Riley Sheehy.

Kearney, Neb.: Nathan Scott Verzal.

La Vista, Neb.: Kristin VanWyngaarden.

Nehawka, Neb.: Angela Kay Monroe.

Papillion, Neb.: Eric Robert Beck, Sarah Elizabeth Hanks and Jasmine S. Perdue.

Ponca, Neb.: Justin Hoesing.

Seward, Neb.: Laura Elizabeth Schulz.

Springfield, Neb.: Jennette Alicia Stoll.

Yutan, Neb.: Morgan Le Schnoes.

Cleveland, Ohio: Heather Marie Vazquez.

Alexandria, Va.: Andrew Robert Connell.

Stuarts Draft, Va.: Kimberley Ann Baisley-Byers.

COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

Associate of Science in Technology

Omaha: Peyton Jeffery Brannen, Stephanie Ann Gradoville and Nicholas Matthew Neneman.

Elsewhere:

Springfield, Neb.: John M. Kohlbek, Jr.

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Omaha: Kyle Loren Anderson, Michael Eskander, David J. Isley, Philip Andrew Jackman, Nathan Reza Siahpush and Jared Lee Svagera.

Elsewhere:

Bellevue, Neb.: Dustin James Davis and Anton John Stanek.

Columbus, Neb.: Tyler G. Knuth.

Fremont, Neb.: Tyler Joseph Peters.

Hartington, Neb.: Brett Michael Guy.

Yutan, Neb.: Caleb M. Snyder.

Bachelor of Science in Construction Management

Omaha: Barry Scott Kienow and Daysha Renee Stone.

Elsewhere:

Council Bluffs, Iowa: Joshua Richard Reed Probst.

Bellevue, Neb.: Donald Franklin Goswick.

Gretna, Neb.: Lukas John Carlson.

Norfolk, Neb.: Chase Douglas Froehlich.

Seward, Neb.: Joel Michael Shriver.

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Elsewhere:

Rochester, Minn.: Spencer Glenn Gaskell.

Bellevue, Neb.: Brian Allen Barrett.

Lincoln, Neb.: James Robert Cottrell.

Bachelor of Science in Construction Engineering

Omaha: Ihsan Saleh Abdulhadi, Koffi Agbe Adela-Kloutse and John Carl Tomasek.

Bachelor of Science in Electronics Engineering

Omaha: James Danial Ferguson.

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering

Omaha: Justin Matthew Duster and James Danial Ferguson.

Elsewhere:

Ogallala, Neb.: John Joel Edwards.

Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology

Omaha: Timothy Amos Alexander and Deloma Cammarata.

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Bachelor of Science in Education

Omaha: Kristina Grace Aden, Ashley Amante, Hannah Laurie Andahl, Emily Suzanne Baker, Amanda Christine Benak, Ashley Marie Boyce, Khadijah Brown, Lindsay Buske, Jessica Ann Caniglia, Kirsten Lee Champ, Jennifer Marie Colligan, Amy Lynn Corey, Cristina Cortez Garcia, Blair Nicole Curtis, AnnaMarie Elizabeth Downard, Jennifer Marie Freeman, Christine Ellen Fuqua, Emily Ganow, Jennifer Grace Haney, Alexandra Marie Hart, Stacy Lynn Hayes, Eric Duane Heath, Anne Michelle Heimann, Kaela Lynn Hellstrom, Melissa Jo Hobbs, Whitney Lauren Jarzynka, Trenace Mo’nae Jones, Kelly Jo Ketcham, Michelle Ann Kopecky, Keri Ann Koraleski, Alexa Ann Krajewski, Jessica Anne Kros, Erica Marie Lausten, Kristen Elise Legino, Jessica Marie Leisure, Kimberly Ann Lockett, Suzanne Nicole Mac, Molly Audrey Maguire, Elizabeth McFadden, Margaret Elizabeth Mitchell, Anne Michelle Murdock, Russell Charles Decker Neumann, Autumn Rene Nohr, Chelsea Kaye Peterson, Laurie Anne Rabiola, Aaron Russell Renkenberger, Kelly Anne Roche, Lindsey Roorda, Stephanie Kathryn Sackett, Zohra Osey Sahak, Rebecca Salkin, Kristin Denise Severa, Melissa Jane Smith, Patrick Gary Tessmer, William L. Urban, Amanda M. Vint, Ashley Louise Wagner, Sarah Marie Westenburg and Christopher Scott Zyla.

Elsewhere:

Greenbrier, Ark.: Debra Michelle Middendorf.

Miami Beach, Fla: Telma Beatriz Cruz.

Council Bluffs, Iowa: Jordan Donald Hopper.

Honey Creek, Iowa: Jesse David Kuhnle.

Spencer, Iowa: Jason Eugene Merrill.

Story City, Iowa: Dustin Charles Frette.

Woodbine, Iowa: Kimberly Lynne Piro.

Naperville, Ill.: Gregory John Wunderlich.

Bellevue, Neb.: Ashton Barnes, Jessica Lynn Barr, Jennifer Aileen Flegle, Natalie Noriko Iwai, Crystal Raye McBreen, Felicia Anne Nofuente, Ashley Nichole Struebing, Alexander Paul Urban, Aimee Leah Young and Donna Marie Zigler.

Blair, Neb.: Ian Robert Fleming.

Columbus, Neb.: Derek Tanner Bopp, Amber Lynn Goering, Kellie L. Johnson and Erik Michael Stegman.

Elkhorn, Neb.: Brianna Leigh Graham and Joseph Bonfiglio Radicia IV.

Fremont, Neb.: Madison Melandra Daubert.

Gretna, Neb.: Anna Delrae Damron, Staci Ann Nicholas and Christina Marie Stednitz.

Laurel, Neb.: Andrew Erik Diediker.

Lincoln, Neb.: Regina Lynn Meester.

McCook, Neb.: Joel Thomas Arterburn.

Norfolk, Neb.: Tessa Prusa.

North Platte, Neb.: Molly Kristine Gaviola.

Papillion, Neb.: Kyle D. Calabrese, Kiley R. Frans, Julia Christine Perez and Alexandria Raquel Torres.

Ralston, Neb.: Alexandria L. Olson.

Scottsbluff, Neb.: Brian Kenneth Birch.

Springfield, Neb.: Thomas Blaze Glinski and Christina Roseanne Kohlbek.

Yutan, Neb.: Alyssa Lynn Wagner

Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training

Elsewhere:

Scribner, Neb.: Samantha Joyce Tienken.

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Omaha: Zainab A. Aldawood, Kayla Marie Baker, Brittany Blakley, Shawn Edward Broadhead, William Alan Callahan, Claudia Viviana Candamil Rozo, Paul Lawrence Cochran, Alicia Christine Czyz, David Matthew Dawson, Rebekah E. Decker, Maya Elizabeth Doghman, John Adam Estabrook, Tracy S. Fay, Margaret Marie Fohner, Joshua W. French, Timothy Frank Gargano, Jeremy Dale Glissman, David Edward Gnam, Katrina Lee Gregory, Ryne Higgins, Colleen Clare Hilton, Adam J. Hocevar, Timothy Joseph Hopp, Blake Forrest Horacek, Jacob Isom Hurley, Mary Katherine Kawacz, Alison L. Kemp, Janelle Marie Kenny, Sahil Khullar, Martina Kolobara, Amy Nicole Kotrla, Laura Eileen Kurtenbach, Jamie Marie Lawlor, Adam Patrick Leach, Charles Douglas Liquori, Timothy Matthew Litherland, Jessica Kathleen Lust, David Yak Mayen, Elizabeth Anne Mayfield, Scott Andrew McCandless, Micaela Jean McGovern, Jamie Moats, Michael Travis Nelson, Richard Alexander Nelson, Crystal C. Nguyen, Khoa Tan Anh Nguyen, Justin Douglas Noehren, Nathaniel R. Olson, Ayush Panta, Stephen G. Perry, Blake Michael Plath, Neena Olivia Reeve, Jerrilyn Richards, Jacqueline Sue Rief, Cheryl Ann Rix, Jessica Marie Roberts, Allison Quinn Ross, Daniel Thomas Schaber, Laura Beth Schoening, Kayla Marie Sharpe, Eric Lee Short, Gregory Alan Siemek, Bonnie Jean Sokolik, Derek J. Stearns, Jacob Christian Svoboda, John Petersen Swesey, Maurissa Elizabeth Thiele, Rebecca Sue Thomas, Quyen Thuy Tran, Christopher Brandon Tuan, Cindy Jo Vocelka, Richard James Webb, Travis Dean Weeks, Carrie Lynn Wiegman, Meghan Alexandra Wolever, Mei Wu and Jordan Henry Wyman.

Elsewhere:

Northridge, Calif.: Daniel Joseph Paulin.

Guiyang, GZ: Jing Zhao.

Bancroft, Iowa: Andrea Elizabeth Richter.

Carroll, Iowa: J. Richard Greenwell.

Council Bluffs, Iowa: Ryan Timothy Olderog.

Estherville, Iowa: Ricca Soper.

Farragut, Iowa: Megan Anne Pryal.

Fonda, Iowa: Nathan Robert Miller.

Glenwood, Iowa: Jacob E. Iles.

Mapleton, Iowa: Blaine B. Remmick.

Mondamin, Iowa: Molly Elizabeth Glennie.

Sac City, Iowa: Eric Lee Hansen.

Sioux City, Iowa: Terry Layle Lundeen.

Paris, Ill.: Virginia Suzanne Hatcher.

Rock City, Ill.: Robert R. Gill.

Ashland, Neb.: Matthew William Jacobs Fiene and Taylor Jean Martin.

Aurora, Neb.: Adam Lee Williamson.

Battle Creek, Neb.: Adam Joseph Lichty.

Bellevue, Neb.: Kim Xuyen Thi Huynh, Michael Robert Lynn, Jacob Benjamin Michnick, William R. Notbohm IV, Zachary Mychal Reavis and Matthew John Sautter.

Cozad, Neb.: Keely Kathryn Montgomery.

Elkhorn, Neb.: David C. Bradley II, Molly Kristine Luebe and George Frank Schmidt.

Fremont, Neb.: Kathrena Marie Whitney.

La Vista, Neb.: Sam M.J. Beck.

Lincoln, Neb.: Jerrod Martin Foster, Raymond Lee Mikkleson and Gregory Gene Zuerlein.

Louisville, Neb.: Jordan Leigh Derby.

Nebraska City, Neb.: Lindsey Anna Haverty and Justin Michael Wilberger.

Neligh, Neb.: Jennifer Gayle Trease.

Norfolk, Neb.: Chelsea Alt, Kyle Arthur Booras, Kayla N. Uhing and Mandy J. Zittritsch.

North Bend, Neb.: Denise Marie Eads.

North Platte, Neb.: Joshua Jay Bedlan.

Ord, Neb.: Jennifer Marie Kieffe.

Papillion, Neb.: Adam George Cooper, Spencer Laura Cox, Ashley Lynn Rosonke, Jordan Lee Schott, Stephanie Maria Wilson and Jon Markos Yazdi.

Pierce, Neb.: Haley Elizabeth Nelson.

Ralston, Neb.: Danielle Deane Turille.

Scottsbluff, Neb.: Brett Reed Castinado.

West Point, Neb.: Kendra Mae Hagedorn and David John Yosten.

York, Neb.: Ryan Charles Dorcey.

Poughkeepsie, N.Y.: Joseph Reitman.

Riyadh, RU: Abdullah S. Alheraish.

Sioux Falls, S.D.: Chelsea Morgan Claus.

Cookeville, Tenn.: James Mark Gerold.

Hangzhou, ZJ : Linyan Huang.

COLLEGE OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS AND COMMUNITY SERVICE

Bachelor of Science in Aviation

Omaha: Luke Isaac Gabriel.

Elsewhere:

Dhaka, Bangladesh, BD: Lulu A. Ferdous.

Fremont, Neb.: Nicholas Shane Coulter.

Bachelor of Science in Criminology & Criminal Justice

Omaha: Michael Patrick Finley, Roberta Kerley, Jacqueline Marie Kolvek, Cody Don Schramm and Aaron Michael Teitge.

Elsewhere:

Council Bluffs, Iowa: Garrett Lee Broadbent and Jon Michael McGrath.

Glenwood, Iowa: Stephanie Dawn Shatava.

Boston, Mass.: Monica Tetreault.

Bellevue, Neb.: Matthew Gary Hemingway, Christopher Stephen Miller, Kurt F. Smith and Steven Lee Wilson.

Elkhorn, Neb.: Jill Suzanne Fornoff.

Fort Calhoun, Neb.: Sarah Elizabeth Smith and Stephanie Joy Thompson.

Grand Island, Neb.: John Leonard McFarland.

Lindsay, Neb.: Bryant C. Pfeifer.

Ralston, Neb.: Robert Wayne Seitzer.

Springfield, Neb.: Joseph Lee Walker.

Bachelor of General Studies

Omaha: Ryan Jacob Albrecht, Robert James Besta, James Jordan Butler, Andrew James Daly, Krystin Suzanne Dobbs, Anne Marie Dyke, Leslie Ann Fennell, Pamela Jane Florang, Debra Kay Furry, Douglas Stephen Gerdes, Christopher Michael Gibilisco, Teryn Christopher Gines, Kathryn Harvey, Jessica Lynn Healy, Jeremy P. Hogan, Lyn Ann Hultgren, Tamara Suzan Juricek, Katie Ann Lubauskas-Pollreis, Nathan John Mathews, Theodore Benjamin Mayhue, Blake Mertins, Max Vernon Miller, Megan Elizabeth Murphy, Nicholas Pellman, Makayla Raquel Person, Lindsay Michelle Piittmann, William Eddie Preister, Hope Elizabeth Prososki, Sarah Jean Ravenberg, Heather Jean Roma, Jameelah Grace Russ, Nick Alan Russell, Ellen Jane Sexton, Kelli Shepherd, Maggie Rotay Sherman, Petrolyn Stephenson, Tamika La Shelle Stricklin-Monroe, Ashley Dawn Stuenzi, Jamie Sughroue, Marlon DaVel Sullivan, Robyn Jane Tait, Adam Lee Teetor, Laurette Anne Thompson, Caeli Nicole Uhing Julie and Dianne Wagner.

Elsewhere:

Compton, Calif.: Duane Herman Bowen II.

El Cajon, Calif.: Michael Edward Schweitzer.

Tracy, Calif.: Laura Kimberly Strong.

Vallejo, Calif.: Carilyn Elizabeth Travis.

Council Bluffs, Iowa: Thomas Peter O'Brien.

Des Moines, Iowa: Ajay Ajit Bhoja.

Glenwood, Iowa: Logan Dean West.

Missouri Valley, Iowa: Callen Elizabeth Goodrich.

Treynor, Iowa: Nicole Dawn Zimmerman.

Boise, Idaho: John Ryan Fairlie.

Byron, Ill.: Andrea June Johnson.

Peoria, Ill.: Arnisha Jean Collins.

Highland, Ind.: Elizabeth Rose Haley.

Mandeville, La.: Brett Christopher Wadsworth.

Brewster, Mass.: Samuel Rome.

Saginaw, Mich.: Torrian DeSean Harris.

Ashland, Neb.: Mary Frances Henley and James William Kucera.

Aurora, Neb.: Theresa Ruth Olsen.

Belgrade, Neb.: Jeremiah Lee Davlin.

Bellevue, Neb.: Eric D. Gleason and Aries De Leon Ramos.

Bladen, Neb.: Amanda Jane Grigg.

Blair, Neb.: Kyle Andrew Petersen and Tyler Shawn Petersen.

Columbus, Neb.: Blake Robert Wohlgemuth.

Elkhorn, Neb.: Thomas James Barker and Jessica Catherine Thompson.

Fremont, Neb.: Tyler Joel Kotrous, Roger Lynn Mead and Lisa Kay Ward.

Hastings, Neb.: Amanda Hubl and Andrew James Jackson.

Lincoln, Neb.: Kerry Ann Pavel, Janece Lorraine Potter and Barry Scott Trouba.

Norfolk, Neb.: Amy Lynn Zwingman.

North Platte, Neb.: Lucas Micheal Brown, Cynamon Elaine Eshleman and Kade Steven Mohrman.

Papillion, Neb.: Kymber Brockbank, Kara Michelle Ostransky, Joni Ann Spence and Anthony R. Speth.

Plainview, Neb.: Robby James Watson.

Pleasanton, Neb.: Jared Donald Riessland.

Randolph, Neb.: Sarah Jo Reed.

Stanton, Neb.: Heidi Annette Farrens and Jacqueline Marie Reese.

Valley, Neb.: Amanda M. Norton.

Cincinnati, Ohio: Amy Kathryn Gambino.

Roosevelt, Utah: Tiara Adrienne Puro.

Alexandria, Va.: Shannon Jalia Moore.

Goode, Va.: Jesse R. Saville.

Appleton, Wis.: Melissa Meltem Hickman.

Sun Prairie, Wis.: Eric Walter Carlson.

Cheyenne, Wyo.: Samuel Allan Teal.

Bachelor of Science in Social Work

Elsewhere: Arion, Iowa: Brittany Ann Waderich.

Pierce, Neb.: Kayla Renee Koepke.

COLLEGE OF COMMUNICATION, FINE ARTS AND MEDIA

Bachelor of Arts in Art History

Omaha: Megan Sojourner Straka-Drakeford, Elise Sunde and Erin Marie Thompson.

Bachelor of Arts in Communication

Omaha: Keith Michael Bockmann, Jerica Ann Kuncl, Daniel John Lehmann and Michael Stephen Wunder.

Elsewhere:

Council Bluffs, Iowa: Carly Mae Beckman.

Brunswick, Neb.: Ashton Cecily Kruse.

Columbus, Neb.: Stephanie Storm.

Ogallala, Neb.: Lizabeth Frances Reynolds.

Pender, Neb.: Elsie Lou Clark.

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Omaha: Kathleen A. Condon, Jeanette Lena DeFord, Susan Laree Gaskill-Fetters and Betty Delois Maloney.

Elsewhere:

Pittsburg, Kan.: Elizabeth A. Hunt.

Blair, Neb.: Miranda Leigh Borchardt.

Papillion, Neb.: Dan E. Bossemeyer.

Bachelor of Music

Omaha: Isaac L. Frishman, Charles Anthony Lime, Luke Andrew Sawtelle and William Patrick Watson.

Elsewhere:

Warner Robins, Ga.: Cameron Alexander Blazek.

Fort Dodge, Iowa: Sarah Ann Cornell.

Brandon, S.D.: Brett Joseph Roeder.

Bachelor of Arts in Studio Art

Omaha: Eric Randal Baughman, Sebastiano Alfio Calabro, Emily Ann Goetzinger, Allison Claire Jeppesen, Sarah Marie Kolb, Kristen Kruse, David Ventura Tafolla II, Ashley Anne Thompson, Natalie Rose Troutman, Ellen Adelaide Wilde and Kaitlin Claire Wittrock.

Elsewhere:

LeMars, Iowa: Derek Reiter.

Waterford, Mich.: Katherine Elizabeth Roloff.

Ashland, Neb.: Blase T. Lichtas.

Battle Creek, Neb.: Erica Jean Johansen.

Elkhorn, Neb.: Michelle Ann Hagen.

Grand Island, Neb.: Mackenzie Lynn Frei.

Gretna, Neb.: Zachary Paul Dostal.

Papillion, Neb.: Jean Marie Rowe.

Appleton, Wis.: Landon Marc Leitzke.

Bachelor of Arts in Theatre

Elsewhere:

Parkview, Iowa: Heather Bell

Bachelor of Science in Communication

Omaha: Sara J. Benson, Brandon Christopher Bone, Armana Chanel Christianson, Lisa Marie Dirks, Daniel John Engstrom, Delbert Daniel Goedeken, Max McCarthy Henscheid, Christa Joy Hillmer, Tyler Mark Kersting, Courtni Marie Kopietz, Justin Tyler Leu, Kristin M. Neemann, Samuel James Petto, Lindsay Anne Rivera, Hannah Elizabeth Sacco and Nora Lynn Siedelmann.

Elsewhere:

Ocala, Fla.: Destini R. Burns.

Council Bluffs, Iowa: Courtney Danielle Gibson and Allyse Brianne Lainson.

Bellevue, Neb.: Philip Smith, Edward James Watkins and Jacob Thomas York.

Fremont, Neb.: Holly Lyn Rasmussen.

Hooper, Neb.: Brandon David Bartling.

Norfolk, Neb.: Michael James Bell.

North Platte, Neb.: Molly Christene Brown.

Ogallala, Neb.: Kali Ann Reimers.

Papillion, Neb.: Dustin Nathaniel Koca, Julia Kathryn LaHood and Jessica Y. Ritchie.

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION AND HUMAN SCIENCES

Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences

Omaha: Mackenzie L. Berg Elyse Marie Clark.

Elsewhere:

Springfield, Neb.: Abbey Elliff.

COLLEGE OF INFORMATION SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Omaha: Ali Safar Alamri, Adam Joseph Gehringer, Daniel A. Nieto, Jr. and Andrew G. C. Sharp.

Elsewhere:

Oakland, Iowa Collin Forrester.

Ashland, Neb.: Aaron Adel.

Beatrice, Neb.: Charles Lee Spence IV.

Bellevue, Neb.: Alexander Michael Smith.

Lincoln, Neb.: Nathan Daniel Johnsen.

Ogallala, Neb.: John Joel Edwards.

Papillion, Neb.: Sean Kelly McGrail.

Bachelor of Science in Management Information Systems

Omaha: Marwa Aldar, Basmh Zuheer Alethan, Bandar Mohammed Alhazmi, Samar Elatta, James Lee Nabors, Jennifer L. Podraza and John Ulrich.

Elsewhere:

Saihat, EA : Zahrah Abdulaziz Zainuddin.

Blair, Neb.: Brandon Michael Boyd and Dreyson Lamar Solano.

Lincoln, Neb.: Matthew Olufolarin Peters. Papillion, Neb.: Kristen Wolever. West Point, Neb.: Tyler J. Daberkow.

Bachelor of Science in Bioinformatics

Omaha: Nate Olivier N'sougan.

Bachelor of Science in Information Assurance

Omaha: Adam Joseph Gehringer.