SKIP navigation
news & events.
news and events.
news releases

2010.05.06 > For Immediate Release
contact: Beverly Newsam - University Relations
phone: 402.554.2129 - e-mail: bnewsam@mail.unomaha.edu

Students to Receive Degrees at May 7 Commencement

Omaha - More than 1,300 students will receive degrees Friday, May 7, during the spring University of Nebraska at Omaha (UNO) commencement ceremony.  John Treinen, a Ralston native, will present the student commencement address at the 2 p.m. ceremony at the Omaha Civic Auditorium, 1804 Capitol Ave.

For more information, call the UNO Office of University Relations at (402) 554-2358 or (402) 554-2762.

The following students are expected to graduate with honors:

Summa Cum Laude
Omaha: Rebecca Albrecht, Alfred Anzalone, Jonathan Ayoub, Jeremiah Bigelow, Morwenna Borden, Erin Cameron, Leslie Darling, Tammy Drucker, Kelly Dunlap, Erin Fosnaugh, Rose Goergen, Megan Goeser, Jonathan Graves, Nathan Green, Lindsey Hageman, Brooke Hagenau, Jocelyn Hegge, Laura Heuermann, Kayla Jansen, Danielle Jareske, Bryan Johnson, Nathan Kirkland, Jessica Koza, Jonathan Lemon, David Loscutoff, Nicole Nelson, Seth Nelson, Jake Olsen, Ross Olsen, Gregory Perdue, Kyle Philipps, Shannon Roth, Caleb Schmid, Katie Sharp, Ann Stenehjem, Shannon Vosberg, Robin Walker, Anna Wiksell and Julia Ziegler.

Elsewhere:
Council Bluffs, Iowa: Malia Blay.  

Manhattan, Kan.: Drew Teeter.

Bellevue, Neb.: Kevin Laurenti.

La Vista, Neb.: Alexandra Hatjinos, Scott Kenealy and Ryan Soukup.

Nickerson, Neb.: Brian Jeter.

Norfolk, Neb.: Tyler Spahn.

Osceola, Neb.: Lindsey Augustin.

Papillion, Neb.: Nicole Ferkinhoff, Christina Neely, Kelsi Newington and Sheila Walter.

Plattsmouth, Neb.: Alicia Schaffer.

Ralston, Neb.: Chelsea Harding.

Springfield, Neb.: Akin Yonamine.

Waterloo, Neb.: Margaret Schellen.

Sioux Falls, S.D.: Tracy Hamann.

Summa Cum Laude Honors Extra Muros
Omaha: Eric Goodell.

Elsewhere:
Colorado Springs, Colo.: Jennifer Taylor.

Bellevue, Neb.: Daniela Station.

Magna Cum Laude
Omaha: Jenna Allison, Ashley Baer, Kelley Barnett, DeAnna Beckwith, Rachel Beveridge, Lauren Boyer, Kellie Brink, Janna Brock, Anna Brunt, Holly Byers, Jamie Cafferty, Antonio Castaneda, Eun Young Cho, Andrea Ciurej, Steven Coufal, Sarah Cruce, Howard Davis, John Diamantis, Rachel Dick, Jeremie Dupont, William Eberly, Jessica Eby, Rachel Edmundson, Robert Edon, Danicia Fargo, Sara Ferrante, Katherine Flair, Holly Fredrickson, Corey Friesen, Julie Grotelueschen, Andrew Halm, Mykala Hanson, Melissa Harris, Jesse Harts, Jessica Heit, Courtney Holland, Kenneth Holz, Judith Hotovy, Amanda Iwansky, Amy Johnson, Kristin Kacerik, Lokeshchandra Kalekar, Harry King III, Darin Kleb, Meghan Kohles, Nicholas Koraleski, Kathryn Kramer, Jennifer Krontz, Brittany Kvasnicka, Katie Lloyd, Megan Longmeyer, Jacqueline Mack, Andy May, Jason Melton, Ryan Murphy, Mollie Myers, Jeneva Newman, Andrew Nuss, Elizabeth Odorisio, Alexandria O'Hanlon, Jessica Payne, Emily Peters, Matthew Pinnt, Matthew Porn, Darius Pruss, Shannon Putler, Laura Quinnette, Sara Rakowsky, Zachary Ramaekers, Jillian Reitz, Christopher Robb, Elizabeth Salzmann, Patrick Schaecher, Christopher Schlehuber, Laurie Sewell, Hae Su Shin, James Slabaugh, Megan Smith, Tricia Soares, Andrea Souchek, Nathaniel Sperl, John Staller, Chelsey Stearns, Margaret Svoboda, Timothy Szalewski, Alexandra Tatro, Lindsey Tierney, Ann Vacanti, Mallory Vallier, John Watson, Phaedra Weibusch, Joshua Weiner, Johnny Wells, Tadd Wood, Kristina Wylie, Austin Zach and Jason Zitterkopf.

Elsewhere:
Council Bluffs, Iowa: Debra Danielsen and Desiree Johnson.

Sioux City, Iowa: Daniel Mousel.

Albion, Neb.: Halley Sup.

Arlington, Neb.: Jean Brown.

Bellevue, Neb.: Elisa Born, Heather England, James Goodwin, Alyson Hoffman, Stephanie Milligan, Michelle Phillippi, Sharon Rodawold, Austin Sailors and Sarah Stanek.

Bennington, Neb.: Ashley Herber.

Blair, Neb.: Kyle Acre.

Elkhorn, Neb.: Kirk Larson and Glenda McKenna.

Fort Calhoun, Neb.: Kelly Hollmann and Felicia Synowicki.

Fremont, Neb.: Sonya Holland.

Funk, Neb.: Caitlin Vandell.

Gretna, Neb.: Matthew Eledge.

Hartington, Neb.: Sara Hochstein.

Humphrey, Neb.: Cory Preister.

La Vista, Neb.: Trisha Gall, Daniel Harris, Katie Kafka and Jennifer Knaack.

Lincoln, Neb.: Robert Branscombe, Matthew Huss and Kelsey Middendorf.

Louisville, Neb.: Michael Engelkemier.

Norfolk, Neb.: Kaitlyn Braithwait, Amy Swanson and Shanna Wright.

Papillion, Neb.: Melissa Frans, Deborah Nichols, Ashley Stein, Cory Wilkinson and Ryan Wolfe.

Ralston, Neb.: Edward McNamara, John McWilliams and John Treinen.

Springfield, Neb.: Molly McWilliams.

Wahoo, Neb.: Kyle Simonsen.

West Point, Neb.: Gina Hanlon.

Magna Cum Laude Honors Extra Muros
Omaha: Sarah Smith.

Elsewhere:
Bellevue, Neb.: Jessica Molay and Miranda Woodcock.

Kearney, Neb.: Martha Rojas.

Yankton, S.D.: Sophie Stevens.

Cum Laude
Omaha: Miranda Adams, Jill Adler, Kenneth Anderson, Joshua Babko, Elizabeth Bartak, Christopher Bottum, Michael Burns, Scott Busteed, Richard Caniglia, Joshua Dohn, Katherine Drelicharz, Danielle Ellis, Gretchen Filip, Joseph Frerichs, Brent Froning, Andrew Gall, Gwendolyn Galloway, Jeffrey Gehrke, Angelo Gibson, Michael Goeringer, Christa Herber, Shichao Hou, Bobbie Johnson, Yulie Kasperovich, Katherine Konrad, Charles Koster, Emily Lanphier, Joseph Lee, Jennifer LeGrand, Benjamin Mawhiney, Cassandra Mayo, Meredith McIvor, Hilary Micek, Amy Napierala, Daniel Oliver Jr., Tacheny Perry, Evan Pichler, Maren Ring, Michael Robbins, Scott Rosen, Dana Schoenfeld, Cherri Seil, Faran Sharifi-Arani, Joshua Stopak, Kristi Strain, Stacy Sustaita, Daniel Swanson, Carrie Wattenhofer, Nicholas Wojcik and Courtney Young.

Elsewhere:
Mesa, Ariz.: Jaclyn Sorensen.

Orlando, Fla.: Brian Schiffli.

Council Bluffs, Iowa: Nicole Johnson.

Bellevue, Neb.: Brandon Goswick, Spencer Knipe, Jennifer Shimek and Amanda Younker.

Elkhorn, Neb.: Xinyou Liu.

Grand Island, Neb.: Mikaela Knipe.

La Vista, Neb.: Mia Dougherty and Katherine Willis.

Lincoln, Neb.: Carolyn Walters.

Murray, Neb.: Angela Monroe.

Norfolk, Neb.: Sarah Warneke.

Ogallala, Neb.: Ryan Reynolds.

Papillion, Neb.: Joseph Beccard and Hoainam Vo.

Weeping Water, Neb.: John Hancock.

Cum Laude Honors Extra Muros
Omaha: Benjamin Percival.

High Distinction
Elsewhere:
La Vista, Neb.: Scott Kenealy.

Highest Distinction
Omaha: Dakota Kelley, Grant Lipprand and Yue Zhao.

Elsewhere:
Grand Island, Neb.: Nicholas Spintig.

Distinction
Omaha: Samuel Anderson, Ross Cullin, Andrew Daro, Alexander Flanigan, Kyle Heberly, Melissa Letak, Gediminas Ramanauskas, Eric Rushenberg and Kyle Schutte.

Elsewhere:
Council Bluffs, Iowa: Alysia Collins.

Gretna, Neb.: Jason Schmit.

Other students expected to receive degrees:

COLLEGE OF GRADUATE STUDIES

Doctor of Education
Elsewhere:
Papillion, Neb.: Tiffanie Gauchat and Mary Smith.

Master of Arts
Omaha: Bridget Barnes, Dinah Claus, Tia Cole, Samantha DeSimio, Laurie Dondelinger, Tenshi Furumi, Travis Heermann, Midori Hiraki, Tyler Holzer, Cybill Johnson, Bruce Jones, Tomomi Kajiwara, Takayo Karasawa, Renalda Karugaba, Tiffany Lauer, Joseph Lee, Matthew Lee, Katherine Constant Macedo, Shanna Massman, Marissa Miller, James Morrow, Deisy Nicholson, Lisa Nielsen, Jesse Otto, Deana Parks-Rainey, Shane Pekny, J. Edward Poppleton, Jason Rinne, Allison Sambol, Kaeli Samson, Stacey Schuerman, Kayla Scott, Ayumi Shimada, Timothy Stoebner and Austin Webster.

Elsewhere:
Council Bluffs, Iowa: Lindsey Johnson.

Denison, Iowa: Tammi Honeywell.

Glenwood, Iowa: Kelly Craig.

Walnut, Iowa: Linda Peterson.

Beatrice, Neb.: Julie LeFeber.

Bellevue, Neb.: David Bossman, Maire Creegan and Kathryn Radosta.

Lincoln, Neb.: Amy Wood.

Murray, Neb.: Jeffrey McDonald.

Papillion, Neb.: Kelly Hoesing and Jessica Morrish.

McKinney, Texas: Carla Ewert.

Master of Accounting
Omaha: Daniel Brown and Amy Hicks.

Elsewhere:
Bennington, Neb.: Mary Hillabrand.

Master of Arts for Teachers of Mathematics
Omaha: Ellen McNemar.

Master of Business Administration
Omaha: Sarita Appadwedula, Andrea Bass, Nicholas Bauer, Venkatesh Bettadapura, Heather Blockovich, Robert Chapin, Jeffrey Ensor, Jeremy Falke, Matthew Fuller, Vijayalakshmi GopalRao, Santiago Guzman, Mark Huss, Lee Kramolisch, Tony Lantry, Caroline Larson, Sarah Laubach, Katie Liquori, Anand Madhavan, Mofoluso Makinde, Aaron Martens, Linda Meyer, Pradeep Nair, Suzanne Nass, Kamron Ochsner, Miguel Ordorica V, Mark Pohl, Miguel Reyes, Aaron Rouse, Komron Rustamov, Scott Sherrill, Judy Sorenson, Scott Westbrook, Timothy Wurth and Margaret Yambor.

Elsewhere:
Elkhorn, Neb.: Hollie Vanaparti.

Gretna, Neb.: Dusten Olds and Jeffrey Perdue.

Hickman, Neb.: Reece Sukovaty.

Lincoln, Neb.: Joshua Johnson and Jonathan Thomas.

Master of Business Administration: Executive MBA
Omaha: Michael Tuttle and Wesley Woodward.

Elsewhere:
Charlotte, N.C.: Samir Maniar.

Master of Music
Omaha: Jonathan Morin, Kristina Oreskovich, Brittany Rom and Timothy Vallier.

Elsewhere:
Papillion, Neb.: Bruce Bender.

Master of Public Administration
Omaha: Amy Carson, Silas Clarke, Tammy Green, Christopher Jessen, Elizabeth Killip, Sara McClure, Beth Morrissette, Aaron Murray and Travis Sitter.

Elsewhere:
Montgomery, Ala.: Juliann Scott.

Tucson, Ariz.: Jeffrey Lehmkuhl.

Camarillo, Calif.: Kyle Brantner.

Washington, D.C.: Shannon Sharp.

Sioux City, Iowa: Amy Murrell.

El Dorado, Kan.: Matthew Rehder.

Campbellsville, Ky.: Kaleb Chowning.

Caledonia, Minn.: Jordan Wilms.

Fremont, Neb.: Shane Wimer.

Kearney, Neb.: Lynn Rauner.

Lincoln, Neb.: Traci Bach, Angela Duncan, Charlotte Frank, Lee Heflebower, Brian Jackson, Clinton Johnson, Elizabeth Lange and David Potter.

Norfolk, Neb.: Michael Caldararo.

North Platte, Neb.: Cory Halverson.

Palmyra, Neb.: Micah Kohles.

Papillion, Neb.: Erin Blaszak.

Valley, Neb.: Jean Gutheil-Bykerk.

Newcastle, Okla.: Luke Whitmore.

Alexandria, Va.: Debra Gilmore.

Master of Public Health
Omaha: Judith Mathews.

Master of Science
Omaha: Kathryn Alseth, Grant Anderson, Crystal Pavich Anzalone, Teunnia Archie, Pavan Attaluri, Satish Ayyagari, Colleen Ballard, Shannon Brand, Elizabeth Brittenham, Jennifer Buelt, Teresa Bunjer, Kathleen Busboom, Linda Cave, Jessica Clem-McClaren, Jessica Dempsey, Rafael Diaz, Shilpa Dudi, Ashlee Fedyk, Christopher Fischer, Christopher Fitch, Luis Flores Morales, Zachary Fowler, Megan Gardner, Michael Graziano, Jun Han, Justin Hayes, Michael Haynes, Garret Higginbotham, Mark Hilburn, Christopher Hrabak, Amber Huggenberger, Timothy Jefferson, Alicia Jitaru, Kevin Johnson, Renee Johnson, Nicholas Kaiser, Michelle Kastl, Shirley Keller, Lola Khalikova, Sherry Kleckner, Carrie Klinginsmith, Derek Leslie, Margo Livingston, Stefanie Lorenzen, Durga Manikonda, Jennifer Martz, Allison McCuddin, Mitchell McKenzie, James Mertz, Ryan Miller, Jody Minske, JungJun Moon, Kristin Nelson, Minh Nguyen, Christin Ones, Issa Oumarou-Issa, Bryon Parman, Brooke Pecoraro, Aron Peetz, Thomas Potter, John Preisinger, Imad Qumsieh, Eric Ramirez, Atul Rayamajhi, Goutham Rayavarapu, Kyle Reeves, Crystal Rhoades, Deirdra Rochell, Paul Rodriguez, Jamie Rye, Ellen Sampson, Susan Schuele, Cynthia Schultz, Patricia Sirotkin, Ruchi Sodhani, Danika Spurgeon, Beth Stenzel, Jayne Stickman, Lindsey Stover, Vinila Thallavajhula, Kodjo Togbey, Tracie Toscano, Archana Venkatesh, Katrina Venn, Beichen Wang, Scott Westbrook, Danielle Whisler, Christopher Wiley, Victoria Winner, Chun Yi, Sara Yount and Valerie Zimmerer.

Elsewhere:
Singen, Germany: Prathima Pushpala. 

Anchorage, Alaska: Shannon Crowley-Watson.

Washington, D.C.: Jessica Rial.

Alta, Iowa: Jessie Baier.

Council Bluffs, Iowa: Michelle Binkley, Karrie Hughes and Katherine Keiser.

Coal Valley, Ill.: Sarah Ehlert.

Alliance, Neb.: Mary Green.

Bellevue, Neb.: Thomas Hansen and Jeremy Hill.

Bennington, Neb.: Gail Bos.

Blair, Neb.: Kevin Kraus.

Elkhorn, Neb.: Kiley Cordes, Emily Malchow and Linda Whalen.

Fremont, Neb.: Jessica Riley.

Grand Island, Neb: Emily Muth.

La Vista, Neb.: Naga Alla, Meeghan Dieterich Hartfield, Megan Housh and Mandy Reinart.

Lincoln, Neb.: Lana Ajnadzic, Theresa Dorsey, Jamie Freeman Bahm, Julie Tegelerand Zhijing Teng.

Papillion, Neb.: Cara Kimball, Brandy Lintz, Libby Rickley, Sharon Whalen and Phillip Zadina.

Ralston, Neb.: Samantha Willey.

South Sioux City, Neb.: Laura Bancke.

Waterloo, Neb.: Julie Lentz.

Allison Park, Pa.: Carine Kayijamahe.

Master of Social Work
Omaha: Rachel Battiato, Leah Bomberger Barkley, Amy Chitwood, Elizabeth Killip, Beth Morrissette, Dara Pagano, Amy Panning, Kaleigh Rogers, Jenna Schaecher and Julie Sebastian.

Elsewhere:
Council Bluffs, Iowa: Jessica Simons Keller.

Maplewood, Minn.: Marie Ridgeway.

Bennington, Neb.: Eva Rivera.

Elkhorn, Neb.: Kristin Cannon, Jessica Heath and Heather Myers.

Lincoln, Neb.: Helen Cassidy, Kiley Escamilla, Jessica Shiveley and Jessica Watson-Kingsley.

Papillion, Neb.: Dawn Tanner.

Doctor of Philosophy
Omaha: Craig Christiansen, Satish Srinivasan and Nian Yan.

Elsewhere:
Bellevue, Neb.: John Murphy.

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Bachelor of Arts
Omaha: Rebecca Albrecht, Alfred Anzalone, Courtney Barber, Michael Barnes, Christopher Barone, DeAnna Beckwith, Karla Benton, Elizabeth Murphy Blake, Molly Bode, Casey Bowyer, Anna Brunt, Andrew Burdic, Janelle Butler, Holly Byers, Cody Cade, Robert Carrig, Elizabeth Davis, Jaclyn Davis, Rachel Dick, Jeremie Dupont, Caitlin Ellis, Danicia Fargo, Amber Fricke, Erika Frieden, Devin Garofalo, Eric Goodell, Alyssa Green, Kayla Hadden, Melissa Harris, Jessica Heit, Blaine Hellman, Courtney Holland, Sally Drufke Hopley, Judith Hotovy, Jodi Hume, Zachary Keller, Victor Khaukha, Adam Kochanowicz, Jeffrey Koster, Kathryn Kramer, Emily Lanphier, Kaitlin Larson, Michelle Veit Marron, Marissa Miller, Ryan Murphy, Mollie Myers, Amy Napierala, Tina Nemechek, Alexandria O'Hanlon, Kaitlin O'Hara, Megan O'Neill, Nancy Ouanemalay, Joshua Pickhinke, Samantha Pleake, Darius Pruss, Wing Chi Pun, Sara Rakowsky, Michaela Ranallo, Jillian Reitz, Michael Robbins, Sarah Robinson, Corren Schenkel, Brandon Schrader, Regan Schulte, Gregory Sedlacek, Sarah Self, Ali Sharif-Kashani, Stefen Shields, Laura Silvey, Andrea Souchek, Stacy Sustaita, Alexandra Tatro, Danielle Vanecek, Katherine Wees, Joshua Weiner, DeAmbra Wiseman, Matthew Woodard, Brittany Wurdeman, Courtney Young and Samantha Jo Zuehlke.

Elsewhere:
Council Bluffs, Iowa: Jamie Hilz, Michael Sustaita and Kristyn Yearington.

Bellevue, Neb.: Alexander Anton, Elisa Born, Kristy Gilbertson, Brandon Goswick, Adria McCallie, Jessica Molay, Amanda Mansavage Smith and Scott Stewart.

Bennington, Neb.: Zachary Jacobs.

Fremont, Neb.: Jessica Volk.

Grand Island, Neb.: Mikaela Knipe.

Kearney, Neb.: Aaron John and Kitti John.

La Vista, Neb.: Jennifer Ferguson, Trisha Gall, Daniel Harris, Bol Jal, Katie Kafka and YingYing Xie.

Norfolk, Neb.: Tyler Spahn and Amy Swanson.

Ogallala, Neb.: Ryan Reynolds.

Papillion, Neb.: Joseph Beccard, Andrew Castaneda, Nicole Ferkinhoff, Thomas Shirazi and Ashley Stein.

Plattsmouth, Neb.: Alicia Schaffer.

Ralston, Neb.: Chelsea Harding, Edward McNamara, John McWilliams and Daniel Deleon Reynoso.

Scottsbluff, Neb.: Elizabeth Bartlett.

Wahoo, Neb.: Kyle Simonsen.

Bachelor of Science
Omaha: Miranda Adams, Selom Agbobli Nuwoaty, Jenna Allison, Kathryn Andrews, William Atkisson, Jonathan Ayoub, Jessica Badralt, Kelley Barnett, Christina Berry, Jeremiah Bigelow, Kimberly Butts, Erin Cameron, Antonio VanCleef Castaneda, Manuel Chavez, Linda Cheung, Jacob Cooney, Leslie Darling, Jonathan Derrick, John Diamantis, Matthew Dickinson, Heather Doll, Kelly Dunlap, Robert Edon, Robert Evans, Theresa Faure, Gretchen Filip, Ryan Foutch, Andrew Gall, Thomas Garvey, Rachel Gifford, Kelly Gilmore, Megan Goeser, Jonathan Graves, Laura Harris, Jessica Heit, Kenneth Holz, Nathan Horrell, Bryan Johnson, Lokeshchandra Kalekar, Andrew Karr, Lucas Kessler, Jennifer Krontz, Erica Kube, Victoria Lee, Constance Lewis, Albert Lorenzo, Benjamin Mawhiney, Daniel McCarty, Daniel McCarville, Molly McInturf, Melissa McMahan, Derek McMillin, Jason Melton, Michaela Mlynczak, Iveth Najarro, Jennalee Nauenburg, Adam Nebel, Lana Odeh, Kevin O'Neill, Scott Packer, Boney Patel, Emily Peters, Matthew Pinnt, Lorissa Pitzl, Utsav Pokharel, Matthew Porn, Amy Potter, John Price, Laura Quinnette, Joseph Rider, Ryan Riskowski, Bill Rollins, Andrew Roth, Anthony Rotolo, Chang Ruach, Katie Sharp, Hae Su Shin, Joshua Stopak, Timothy Szalewski, Selmira Terzic, James Tiehen, Katherine Tribulato, Wendy Vienneau, Carrie Wattenhofer, Melissa Whitehill, Stacey Whitmore, Brianne Wilde, Evan Winey, Erin Womble, Sarah Zink and Jason Zitterkopf.

Elsewhere:
Council Bluffs, Iowa: Katie Bird, Desiree Johnson and Melissa Stevens.

Moscow, Idaho: Christiana Reuter.

Woodbury, Minn.: Kellie Zoesch.

Bellevue, Neb.: Allison Hepburn, Leslie Hepfner, Michael Kelly and Scott Stewart.

Blair, Neb.: Mitchell Chappelear, Erica Culver and Barrett Leehy.

Elkhorn, Neb.: Kirk Larson.

Fremont, Neb.: Tyler Linder.

Grand Island, Neb.: Ryan Placzek.

Gretna, Neb.: Krista Nordsiden.

La Vista, Neb.: Roberta Brooks, Timothy Freed Sr., Jennifer Knaack and Jennifer Ponec.

Louisville, Neb.: Michael Engelkemier.

Murray, Neb.: Angela Monroe.

Norfolk, Neb.: Rachael Mooberry.

Osceola, Neb.: Lindsey Augustin.

Papillion, Neb.: Kyle Maupin, Hoainam Vo, Destiny Watkins and Cory Wilkinson.

Petersburg, Neb.: Greg Luettel.

Plattsmouth, Neb.: Jesse Grosshans and Christopher Offutt.

Ralston, Neb.: Laurie Welch and Alexander Wentworth.

Springfield, Neb.: Molly McWilliams.

Waterloo, Neb.: Margaret Schellen.

West Point, Neb.: Gina Hanlon.

COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

Associate of Science in Technology
Omaha: Patrick Cavanaugh, Nicholas Dunbar, Samuel Ferguson, Frank Neville, Matthew Watson and Christopher Wieker.

Elsewhere:
Bennington, Neb.: Timothy Goetz.

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Omaha: Samuel Anderson, Ross Cullin, Andrew Daro, Robert DuVall, Alexander Flanigan, Jonathan Green, Mouritala Lawani, Melissa Letak, Grant Lipprand, Jeffrey Mihulka, Matija Radovic, Craig Rothluebber, Bethany Seidel, Armando Shane, Kathlene Sokol, Benedict Vacha, Kevin Wright and Yue Zhao.

Elsewhere:
Bellevue, Neb.: Christine Cieslik and Andrea Conrath.

Elkhorn, Neb.: Jenna Hansen.

Grand Island, Neb.: Michael Golka.

Papillion, Neb.: Nicole Lenczowski and Brandon Sellers.

Bachelor of Science in Construction Management
Omaha: Jordan Alvord, Andrew Brown, Jason Crosier, Brian Dembowski, Grant Guenther, Timothy Harm, Kyle Heberly, Andrew Knutson, Joshua Ryan and Cory Shillito.

Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology
Omaha: Mark Mechaley, Timothy Ratliff and Jesse Wilke.

Elsewhere:
Bennington, Neb.: Bryan Anderson.

Elkhorn, Neb.: Troy Bailey.

La Vista, Neb.: Marc Rood.

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering
Omaha: Jeremy Anderson, Timothy Gall, Benjamin Kelderman, Dakota Kelley, Joel Peterson, Eric Rushenberg, Cary Schroeder and Robert Stoffel.

Elsewhere:
Sioux City, Iowa: Heidi Kuchta.

Bellevue, Neb.: Paul Sim.

La Vista, Neb.: Andrew Wiese.

Papillion, Neb.: Crista Lantz and Scott Murray.

Bachelor of Science in Construction Engineering
Omaha: Nathan deWit.

Elsewhere:
Gretna, Neb.: Jason Schmit.

Bachelor of Science in Electronics Engineering
Omaha: Evan Freilich, Derek Molle and Brandon Sulley.

Elsewhere:
Bellevue, Neb.: Jason Loutzenhiser and Jordan Roehl.

La Vista, Neb.: Ryan Lindstrom.

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering
Omaha: Tyler Chrisman, Evan Freilich, Jeffrey Gann, Paul Kalaw, Justin Kirkland, Klaudio Lilo, Derek Meyer, Aaron Mills, Gediminas Ramanauskas, Kyle Schutte and Corey Whitley.

Elsewhere:
Missouri Valley, Iowa: Jacob Wertzberger.

Grand Island, Neb.: Nicholas Spintig.

Humphrey, Neb.: Cory Preister.

La Vista, Neb.: Scott Kenealy.

Nebraska City, Neb.: Ronald Tyson Jr.

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Bachelor of Science in Education
Omaha: Jill Adler, Karen Archdekin, Rebecca Baumgart, Robyn Beaty, Molly Belling, Rachel Beveridge, Alexandra Bigando, Catherine Bigsby, Caitlan Bird, Lauren Boyer, Kellie Brink, Michael Burns, Scott Busteed, Amy Butterfield, Crystal Cain, Amy Carnes, Daniel Cavanagh, Jacob Cooney, Nicole Cooper, Ashley Corcoran, Brittani Cordes, James Davis, Jeffery Evans, Sara Ferrante, Erin Fosnaugh, Corey Friesen, Gwendolyn Galloway, Donald Gehr, Jeffrey Gehrke, Rose Goergen, Erin Golden, Joseph Green, Julie Grotelueschen, Lindsey Hageman, Brooke Hagenau, Jesse Harts, Jocelyn Hegge, Christa Herber, Audrey Homan, Jenna Hunter, Megan Janda, Ashley Johnson, Bobbie Johnson, Meredith Johnston, Audrey Jordan, Kristin Kacerik, Harry King III, Meghan Kohles, Jessica Koza, Brittany Kvasnicka, Anna Leger, Sandra Lemke, Tenisha Lynch, Jacqueline Mack, Jeffrey Marks, Kelli Mattson, Cassandra Mayo, Meredith McIvor, Kevin Modrell, Amy Nanfito, Tara Pate, Matthew Pekula, Eric Peterson, Angie Ptacnik, Shannon Putler, Katie Reiling, Ashley Robinson, Nikki Rogers, Shannon Roth, Patrick Schaecher, Natalie Schaffer, Dana Schoenfeld, Jami Scott, Cherri Seil, Matthew Semisch, Kymberlee Sheffler, Tricia Soares, John Staller, Jeffrey Stark, Kaylee Stewart, Meghan Strathman, Ashley Tracy, China Vaughan, Robin Vodicka, Robin Walker, Courtney Walstrom, Reed Weber, Nicole Wiemer, Anna Wiksell, Kari Wilson, Dimitria Wittman, Nicholas Wojcik, Amanda Zakrzewski-Aten and Julia Ziegler.

Elsewhere:
Scottsdale, Ariz.: Robert Randall.

Council Bluffs, Iowa: Malia Blay and Nicole Johnson.

Woodbine, Iowa: Heather Lenz.

Mound City, Mo.: Josie Asher.

Arlington, Neb.: Coleen Jensen.

Bellevue, Neb.: Heather England, April Graumann, Stephanie Milligan, Andrew Morrison, Stephanie Petak, Sharon Rodawold, Amanda Mansavage Smith and Rebecca Whitfield.

Bennington, Neb.: Ashley Herber, Brittany Kramer and Edward Vogel.

Blair, Neb.: Steven Booton.

Columbus, Neb.: Amanda Blair.

David City, Neb.: Valerie Wendt.

Elkhorn, Neb.: Carley Carl.

Fort Calhoun, Neb.: Aaron Devney, Kelly Hollmann and Felicia Synowicki.

Fremont, Neb.: Heidi Thomsen.

Funk, Neb.: Caitlin Vandell.

Gretna, Neb.: Matthew Eledge, Gerianne Meier and Kaleena Mora.

La Vista, Neb.: Megan Ecker, Allison Gilbert, Alexandra Hatjinos, Carmen Lee and Kelsie Nouzovsky.

Lincoln, Neb.: Carolyn Walters.

McCook, Neb.: Trent Lyons.

Norfolk, Neb.: Sarah Warneke.

Papillion, Neb.: Kelsi Newington, Deborah Nichols and Michael Parsons.

Plattsmouth, Neb.: Flint Harkness and Maria Voyles.

Ralston, Neb.: Crystal Cantu and Laura Stout.

Scribner, Neb.: Tyler Pribnow.

Valley, Neb.: Gregory Snide.

Waterloo, Neb.: Kristi Eggen.

Weeping Water, Neb.: John Hancock.

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Omaha: Nasser Aljooyidan, Ali Alkhamis, Yassir Alrumaih, Mostefa Avizi, Joshua Babko, Elizabeth Bartak, Margaret Bartolomei, Chris Bauer, Nicholas Beaudoin, Mallory Bergwell, James Bewley II, David Binderup, Jamie Blair, Audra Blatchford, Christopher Bottum, Reuben Brauer, Michael Bridges, Rachel Buckner, Jamie Cafferty, Case Camenzind, Richard Caniglia, Lisa Caragiulo, Amanda Cordoba, Sarah Cruce, Travis David, Breanna DeGeorge, Erin Dougherty, Daniel Downs, Tammy Drucker, Rachel Edmundson, Steven Eichelberg, Danielle Ellis, Lisa Elworth, Katherine Flair, Cody Forbush, Jyoti Gandha, Brandon Garrels, Angelo Gibson, Laura Gilliam, Matthew Grau, Matthew Griffith, Jeffrey Haller, Andrew Halm, Mykala Hanson, Curtis Hicks, Jeffrey Hoch, Heather Hoellen, Shichao Hou, Charles Infantino, Amanda Iwansky, Kayla Jansen, Bradley Jarecki, Amanda Johnson, Channing Johnson, Amber Jones, Brian Kautzky, Nathan Kirkland, Nicholas Koraleski, Melissa Kotera, Casey Kugler, Zachary Lage, Joseph Lee, Jonathan Lemon, Bradley Licht, Scott Limbeck, Qingxiu Lin, Rebecca Liu, Daniel Loeffler, Nicholas Lohr, Hannah Lu, Sara Ludacka, Emily Lyden, Cory Martin, Christopher Massara, Nicholas Mast, Joshua Mathews, Andy May, Kristina Mercier, Cassandra Meyer, Joseph Meyer, Sheila Moore, Adam Mroczek, Shane Murphy, Sean Nelson, Seth Nelson, Nichole Nervig, Matthew Newman, Joshua Norton, Andrew Nuss, Sarah Oddo, Elizabeth Odorisio, Jake Olsen, Ross Olsen, Alyson Overturf, Ryan Pace, Douglas Paulsen, Benjamin Percival, Osvaldo Saenz, Mark Petersen, Kyle Philipps, Maren Ring, Christopher Robb, Marcos Rodriguez, Elise Romero, Scott Rosen, Jennifer Sanders, Elizabeth Saniuk, Benjamin Schlosser, Erin Schumacher, Benjamin Semisch, Jordan Senn, Alex Simon, Nathaniel Sperl, Lindsay Stangl, LaTara Stevenson, Thomas Stoffel, Kristi Strain, Britney Stratman, Brad Streff, Caryn Stuhr, Samantha Stutzman, Justin Sullivan, Alisson Swanson, Daniel Swanson, Thomas Thiel, Matthew Thompson, Michael Van Tran, Ann Vacanti, Joseph Vacha, Katelyn Vadnais, Ryan Vaughan, Akouete Vossah, Jessica Walz, Faye Wang, Bailey Washington, John Watson, Tracey Westley, Amber White, Tadd Wood, Timothy Worrall, Ivan Yakovlev and Jiao Zheng.

Elsewhere:
Council Bluffs, Iowa: Debra Danielsen, Johnathan Hubbard, Elyzabeth Jacobs and Daniel McMullen.

Arlington, Neb.: Jean Brown.

Bellevue, Neb.: Maribel Garcia, Adam Haro, Kelly Hiser, Jessica Jungers, Spencer Knipe, Jeffery Martin, Joshua Armfield White, Terry Wilson and Amanda Younker.

Bennington, Neb.: Heidi Gass, Aaron Higginson and Laura Reynolds.

Blair, Neb.: Kyle Acre and Loraine Ellis.

Columbus, Neb.: Kristina Flint and Cody Luchsinger.

Elkhorn, Neb.: Xinyou Liu, Ashley O'Conor, Robert Powelson and Kyle Reeves.

Fremont, Neb.: Sonya Holland and Lisa Russell.

Grand Island, Neb.: Jonathan Wilton.

Gretna, Neb.: Aimee Hartmann and Chrisane Jarosz.

La Vista, Neb.: Patrick Acamo, Mia Dougherty, Danny Evans, Miko Koricic, Randall Lasenburg and Katherine Willis.

Lincoln, Neb.: Andrew Bridger and Matthew Huss.

Nickerson, Neb.: Brian Jeter.

Norfolk, Neb.: Kaitlyn Braithwait.

Papillion, Neb.: Angela Carman, Melissa Frans, Benjamin Sandine, Kelly Stone, Sheila Walter and Ryan Wolfe.

Plattsmouth, Neb.: Cody Bruechert.

Ralston, Neb.: Shari Tangeman and John Treinen.

Tekamah, Neb.: Dylan Dougherty.

Valley, Neb.: Craig Keiser and Jason Monroe.

Waterloo, Neb.: Jacob Whitney.

Yankton, S.D.: Erin Dykes.

COLLEGE OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS AND COMMUNITY SERVICE

Bachelor of Science in Aviation
Omaha: Howard Davis, Joseph Frerichs, Grant Gargett, Nicholas Johnson, Jeffrey Leuschen, Duc Nguyen, Nicholas Siebken and James Slabaugh.

Elsewhere:
Council Bluffs, Iowa: Sean Jensen.

Plattsmouth, Neb.: Eric Olson.

Springfield, Neb.: Akin Yonamine.

Bachelor of Science in Criminology and Criminal Justice
Omaha: Layth Al-Turk (Lincoln campus), Thomas Breazier, Ronna Charles, April Chlupacek, Jared Clanton, Philip Cooney (Lincoln campus), Darrell Crawford, Leslie Espino, Car'Lika Estwick, Grant Gentile (Lincoln campus), Lakita Nayrei Lue, Keely O'Donnell, Barbara Parks, Phillip Payton, Shanae Pettis, Justin Poole, Makyla Ramsey, Jayhoun Rezai (Lincoln campus), James Rico, Elizabeth Salzmann, Chelsey Stearns, David Steg (Lincoln campus) and Keirna Wingfield.

Elsewhere:
Orlando, Fla.: Brian Schiffli.

Sioux City, Iowa: Skyler Brouwer.

Bellevue, Neb.: Eric Burnside, Daniel Farley (Lincoln campus), Saira Pena-Hinojosa and Jennifer Shimek.

Culbertson, Neb.: Colby Eisenhart (Lincoln campus).

Columbus, Neb.: Stacy Ring (Lincoln campus) and Kyle Torczon.

Fairmont, Neb.: Andrea McCoy (Lincoln campus).

Fremont, Neb.: Sidney Strnad.

Greenwood, Neb.: Samuel Malson (Lincoln campus).

Hemingford, Neb.: Dane Armstrong (Lincoln campus).

Kearney, Neb.: Jason Huerta (Lincoln campus).

La Vista, Neb.: Nicole Killsenemy.

Lincoln, Neb.: Jeffrey Belik (Lincoln campus), Mark Ferguson (Lincoln campus), Bret Guderian (Lincoln campus), Colton Hottovy (Lincoln campus), Ashley McGinnis (Lincoln campus), Kyle Meyerson (Lincoln campus), Shane Orth (Lincoln campus), Michael Palmer (Lincoln campus), Angela Qubty (Lincoln campus), Eric Schilmoeller (Lincoln campus) and Gregory Wheeler (Lincoln campus).

Milford, Neb.: Tracy Gordon (Lincoln campus).

Norfolk, Neb.: Damien Cullen (Lincoln campus).

North Platte, Neb.: Joel Kinney (Lincoln campus).

Ord, Neb.: Nathan Andreesen.

Otoe, Neb.: Wesley Brammier (Lincoln campus).

Papillion, Neb.: David Atwood (Lincoln campus), David Corken, Adam Heidesch, Jason Hennings, Christina Neely and Benjamin Valder.

Roca, Neb.: Kevin Zuver (Lincoln campus).

St. Libory, Neb.: William Langrehr (Lincoln campus).

Bachelor of General Studies
Omaha: Michael Adamowicz, Carmen Andersen, Eric Andersen, Kenneth Anderson, Adzoyo Ayite, Trevor Bartling, Rachel Beaudoin, Jessica Blum, Morwenna Borden, Amy Brammer, Angela Bridgeford, Adam Buda, Gregory Burke, Kyle Burnett, Carolyn Campbell, Aaron Carpenter, Sarina Coles-Henry, Marcy Cotton, Taylor Culbertson, Dion Curry, Shauna Daly, Ty Dilts, Kevin Dooley, Karen DuPass, Megan Duster, Amanda Fellows, Jeffrey Foley, Shannon Foresman, Joseph Gasnick, Michael Goeringer, Joshua Goodell, Jonathon Goodro, Dwight Gray, Margarita Gutierrez, Ryan Henrichs, Jessica Ceska Hessel, Aubrey Hudnall, Mahamane Iro, Linda Jacoby, Keith Kaminski, Garry Kern, Amanda Kettle, Sean Kingsbury, Crystal Knight, Debra Kois, Kyle Kotrous, Amanda Lighthart, Isaac Luany Luk, Pamela Luttrell, Jacob Marrs, Andrew Masters, Brian McNeill, Michael Mokeski, Katherine Negrete, Joseph Neumann, Yesenia Nunez, Philip Parmenter II, Zedeka Namow Poindexter, Benjamin Porter, Colin Quist, Sergio Rangel, Sara Rauterkus, David Robinson, Lauren Ruhe, Dontae Sallis, Rachel Schweitzer, Abby Sedlacek, Christopher Smith, Kai Sorensen, Joseph Tomasek, Linda Value, Brian Vamosi, Shannon Vosberg, Sarah Wagner, Phaedra Weibusch and Jessica Wozniak.

Elsewhere:
Coolidge, Ariz.: Cherlyn Mims.

Mesa, Ariz.: Jaclyn Sorensen.

Santa Clarita, Calif.: Eva Payne.

Colorado Springs, Colo.: Jennifer Taylor.

Lynn Haven, Fla.: Lindsey Wallis.

Athens, Ga.: Craig Gant.

Council Bluffs, Iowa: Kelsey Murray, Kimberly Thornton, Lyndsi White and Sundi Witte.

Sioux City, Iowa: Daniel Mousel.

Swisher, Iowa: Amanda Brodsack.

West Des Moines, Iowa: Melissa Rodziczak.

Livonia, Mich.: Brandon Scero.

Hermantown, Minn.: Daniel Knapp.

Albion, Neb.: Halley Sup.

Bellevue, Neb.: Ryan Hansen, Sarah Stanek, Daniela Station, Lafonda Tanner and Miranda Woodcock.

Bennington, Neb.: Timothy Goetz.

Boys Town, Neb.: Mirna Colon.

Gretna, Neb.: Kimberly Johnson.

Kearney, Neb.: Martha Rojas.

La Vista, Neb.: Paige Edwards.

Norfolk, Neb.: Gina Clyde, Lynn Hans and Shanna Wright.

Papillion, Neb.: Anthony Haynes Jr. and Denise Marts.

Plattsmouth, Neb.: Tyler Helmick.

Ralston, Neb.: Adam Maley.

Irving, Texas: Guthrie Kennard V.

Southlake, Texas: Joseph Beam.

Bachelor of Science in Social Work
Omaha: Ashley Baer, Abby Bjornsen, Nickeya Chaney, Abby Hartzell Coufal, Tanesha Gilreath, Danielle Jareske, Yulie Kasperovich, Chelsea Koch, Rachel Masker, Hilary Micek and Elizabeth Simon.

Elsewhere:
Bellevue, Neb.: Michelle Phillippi.

Elkhorn, Neb.: Glenda McKenna.

Fremont, Neb.: Amanda Shanahan.

Ithaca, Neb.: Cynthia Reed.

Lincoln, Neb.: Kelsey Middendorf.

COLLEGE OF COMMUNICATION, FINE ARTS AND MEDIA

Bachelor of Arts in Art History
Omaha: Jesse Baumann and Katherine Drelicharz.

Elsewhere:
Council Bluffs, Iowa: Melissa Smith.

Bachelor of Arts in Communication
Omaha: Jackie Chavez, Andrea Ciurej, James Evans, Patrick Favara, Paul Graham, Taylor Irish, Charles Weiland Kalina, Megan Smith and Bettia Williamson.

Elsewhere:
Bellevue, Neb.: Melinda Monahan.

La Vista, Neb.: Keith Garcia.

Lincoln, Neb.: Lacey Penrose.

Plattsmouth, Neb.: Nicholas Bohan.

Bachelor of Fine Arts
Omaha: Eun Young Cho, Melanie Martinez, Jessica Payne, Dallas Ripley, Laurie Sewell, Margaret Svoboda and Johnny Wells.

Elsewhere:
Willimantic, Conn.: Stephanie Midwood.

Council Bluffs, Iowa: Barbara Cox.

Bachelor of Music
Omaha: Casey Gilreath, Nathan Green, Sarah Hoffman, Kimberly Ingraham, Bente Kleven, Katherine Konrad, Daniel Kress, Lisa Lopez, Jonathan Mueller, Gregory Perdue, Tacheny Perry, Lindsey Tierney and Mallory Vallier.

Elsewhere:
Bellevue, Neb.: Austin Sailors.

Yankton, S.D.: Sophie Stevens.

Bachelor of Arts in Studio Art
Omaha: Kathleen Anania, Kelli Anfenson, Haden Bushnell, Whitney Bussing, Leslie Collins, Colin Conway, James Drake, Nicole Dykes, Amanda Kuehner, Katie Lloyd, Megan Longmeyer, Jessica Miller, Brooke Vondra Nellor, Nicole Nelson, Julie Ott, Blakely Schwenk, Ali Showkati, Ryan Summers, Michelle Tuttle-Cavanaugh, Audrey Vanosdall and Bridget Wilwerding.

Elsewhere:
Delray Beach, Fla.: Matthew Noble.

Bellevue, Neb.: Alyson Hoffman.

Lincoln, Neb.: Cassandra Jones.

Ralston, Neb.: Brian Wentworth.

Bachelor of Science in Communication
Omaha: Stefanie Bachmann, Stephanie Bonnett, Janna Brock, Chaeli Buda, Bailey Carlson, Steven Coufal, Jessica Eby, Holly Fredrickson, Amy Campbell Johnson, Matthew Kaup, Mitchell Laursen, Jessica Legg, Megan Mackie, Tammy Maguire, Christopher Massara, Jeneva Newman, Daniel Oliver Jr., Cassie Prestia, Tiffany Price, Mark Reagan, Scott Reiner, Tonya Samson, Matthew SantaMaria, Sarah Smith, Brandi Teeters, Kayla Vavra, Matthew Wilson and Kady Zoucha.

Elsewhere:
Council Bluffs, Iowa: Johnny Kocourek.

Bellevue, Neb.: Makeda Gilliam, Alicia Kettleson, Kevin Laurenti and Kelvin Nesbit.

Bennington, Neb.: Jason Showman.

Eagle, Neb.: Rachel Hohman.

Elkhorn, Neb.: Scott Muilenburg.

Hartington, Neb.: Sara Hochstein.

La Vista, Neb.: Megan Totusek, Kathleen Murphy and Ryan Soukup.

Papillion, Neb.: Todd Hansen.

Waterloo, Neb.: Daniel Wolfe.

Sioux Falls, S.D.: Tracy Hamann.

Bachelor of Arts in Theatre
Omaha: Seth Fergus, Brent Froning, Kaitlin Kitzmiller, Jennifer LeGrand and Ann Stenehjem.

Elsewhere:
Murray, Neb.: Andrew Shaw.

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION AND HUMAN SCIENCES

Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences
Omaha: Beth Carlson, Eric Harris, Ashley Loveless, Emily Miller, Andrea Nebelsick, Sara Sabaliauskas, Carolyn Strohl and Jovan Walker.

Elsewhere:
Council Bluffs, Iowa: Alysia Collins.

Papillion, Neb.: Ashley Cunningham and Amy Page.

COLLEGE OF INFORMATION SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
Omaha: Hussain Albaqshi, Joshua Dohn, William Eberly, Erik Gerber, Steven Heithoff, David Hopp, Tyler Jorgensen, Paul Kalaw, Scott Kellogg, Darin Kleb, Charles Koster, David Loscutoff, Quincy Mafake, Evan Pichler, Matthew Pinnt, Jeremy Pullum, Zachary Ramaekers, Faran Sharifi-Arani, Joseph Wisniewski and Austin Zach.

Elsewhere:
Manhattan, Kan.: Drew Teeter.

Bellevue, Neb.: James Goodwin, Michael Mier and Scott Stewart.

Grand Island, Neb.: Erik Beckstrom and Brandon Iske.

Humphrey, Neb.: Cory Preister.

La Vista, Neb.: Andrew Anderson, Jennifer Barnett and Scott Kenealy.

Lincoln, Neb.: Travis McArthur.

Bachelor of Science in Management Information Systems
Omaha: Annie Boyd, Pedro Buenrostro, Dara Hunter, Corby Krick, Lincoln Manyimo, Melissa Negrete, Kossi Noameshie, Bret O'Doherty, Roberta Pintus, Brandon Scherer, Christopher Schlehuber, Matthew Seil, Eric Stroud and Wesley Turner.

Elsewhere:
Council Bluffs, Iowa: Jeffrey Gorman.

Bellevue, Neb.: Joshua McCord.

Lincoln, Neb.: Robert Branscombe and William Branscombe.

Union, Neb.: Jeffrey Johnson.

Bachelor of Science in Bioinformatics
Omaha: Adam Cornish, Laura Heuermann, Caleb Schmid and Kristina Wylie.

Elsewhere:
Bellevue, Neb.: Kyle Tyson.

Bachelor of Science in Information Assurance
Elsewhere:
Council Bluffs, Iowa: Keith Marshall.

* * *

Follow UNO's Twitter updates at http://twitter.com/unomaha. Become a fan of UNO on Facebook at http://www.facebook.com/unomaha.

The University of Nebraska at Omaha (UNO) is Nebraska’s metropolitan university. The core values of the institution place students at the center of all that the university does; call for the campus to strive for academic excellence; and promote community engagement that transforms and improves urban, regional, national and global life. UNO, inaugurated in 1968, emerged from the Municipal University of Omaha, established in 1931, which grew out of the University of Omaha founded in 1908.

Bookmark and Share

archive

2013 > 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11

2012 > 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12

2011 > 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12

2010 > 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12

2009 > 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12

2008 > 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12

2007 > 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12

2006 > 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12

2005 > 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12

© 2014 University Communications. voice: 402.554.2129, fax: 402.554.3541, unonews@unomaha.edu