SKIP navigation
news & events.
news and events.

Search these pages:

Relevant unomaha.edu links:

news releases

2009.05.07 > For Immediate Release
contact: Beverly Newsam - University Relations
phone: 402.554.2129 - e-mail: bnewsam@unomaha.edu

Graduates to Receive Degrees at May 8 Commencement

Omaha - More than 1,400 students will receive degrees Friday, May 8, during the spring University of Nebraska at Omaha (UNO) commencement ceremony.  Humaira Qasimyar, an Omaha native, will present the student commencement address at the 2 p.m. ceremony at the Omaha Civic Auditorium, 1804 Capitol Ave.

For more information, call the UNO Office of University Relations at (402) 554-2358 or (402) 554-2762.

The following students are expected to graduate with honors:

Summa Cum Laude
Omaha: Erica Anderson, Michael Barone, Amanda Beals, Andrew Blazek, Jacob Borgelt, Kiley Cameron, Ashley Chesnut, Megan Darby, Jon DeMuth, Katie Elder, Dean Glazeski, Ashlie Henery, Terence Herrick, Joel Janecek, Erika Jeck, Kimberly Kesler, Alicia Krogstrand, Vanessa Macias Palomar, Kristin Micek, Megan Prosterman, Humaira Qasimyar, Lisa Renner, Joseph Rotterdam, Rachel Samson, Neil Sandhoefner, Teddy Shiers Jr., Katie Stephens, Nicole Thelen, Sarah Thomas, Joshua Tolliver-Humpal, Aziz Toshmatov, Christopher Villarreal, Benjamin Williams, Alison Winkler, Mark Woodward, Joel Young, Pamela Young and Nancy Yount.

Elsewhere:
Council Bluffs, Iowa: Jenna Schreiber.

Greene, Iowa: Ellen Majewski.

Sioux City, Iowa: Amanda Allibone.

Science Hill, Ky.: Emily Voog.

Ashland, Neb.: Troy Kush.

Bellevue, Neb.: Christine Clerc, Ashley Hayden, Natasha Kessler and Nicole McKernan.

Columbus, Neb.: Adam Urkoski.

Elkhorn, Neb.: Brandon Smith.

Gretna, Neb.: Rochelle Wolverton.

La Vista, Neb.: Jennifer Andahl, Matthew Baldwin and Lisa Thayer.

Lincoln, Neb.: Cassidy Drueppel.

Norfolk, Neb.: Whitney Hoff and Chelsea Tittel.

Papillion, Neb.: Kathryn Clouse, Robert LaMagna-Reiter and Mason Milliken.

Peru, Neb.: Jennifer Whisler.

Magna Cum Laude
Omaha: Marc Behrens, Rebecca Bettendorf, Michael Blecha, Nicole Bonk, Alison Bourek, Anthony Brown, Colin Brown, Sean Bryan, Michelle Chamlee, Samantha Childers, Kristin Collins, Amanda Demers, Jamie Demson, Angela Drakeford, Laci Dropinski, Leighton Eash, Ellen Fauss, Momoko Fushimi, Jessica Garcia, Yvette Garrett, Gavin Geis, Stacie Gowen, Tracie Gregurich, Amanda Gutierrez, Bradley Haas, Peter Haug, Conner Holt, Katie Hubbell, Alison Jergenson, Lois Jones, Aaron Karpisek, Nicole Keiser, Magee Kopecky, Brigid Lamoureux, Laura Lampe, Brian Linnell, Mallory Martineau, Lindsay McFeely, Catelyn Newman, Makayla Patrick, Andrew Pease, Matthew Perry, Caley Piper, Michael Pivovar, Kailey Pruss, Sean Quinlan, Elizabeth Ramsey, Christine Rogers, Emily Rowe, Clark Ruby, Mahmud Sahaq, Maximillian Schenkelberg, Heather Scott, Isaac Smith, Suzanne Sobota, Pamela Spilker, Benjamin Sprouse, Kenneth Swantek, Jeanette Swope, Shoira Tahirova, Elizabeth Tittel, Jessica Truong, Cheelou Vang, Esther Ward, Kelly Westfall, Dena Wever, Dennis Whelan, Lynette Wieger, Shea Wilkinson, Cara Wurtz, Benjamin Zaayer and Eric Zamis.

Elsewhere:
Council Bluffs, Iowa: Jeffrey Burkey and Jason Rasmussen.

Logan, Iowa: Amy Kruempel.

Wichita, Kan.: Danielle Gilson.

Prior Lake, Minn.: Victoria Gardner.

Bellevue, Neb.: Sharon Higgins, Christopher Howard, Colin Kehm, Crystal Knueppel, Caelan Millerd, Samara Phillips, Mallory Rishel and Sarah Witt.

Bennington, Neb.: Matthew Schreiner.

Blair, Neb.: Blythe Fox.

Columbus, Neb.: John Ernst and Sherry Moural.

Elkhorn, Neb.: Joshua Gazzetta, Nicole Massara, Megan Nanfito and Kimberly Wiley.

Ft. Calhoun, Neb.: Ryan Boyd.

Fremont, Neb.: Anne Thome.

Grand Island, Neb.: Sarah Faltin and Tess Whipple.

Gretna, Neb.: Amber Young.

Herman, Neb.: Emily Carson.

Holdrege, Neb.: Jenna Nielsen.

Humphrey, Neb.: Stacie Kosch.

La Vista, Neb.: Carrie Bailey and Cassandra Gilg.

Lincoln, Neb.: Robert Renaud.

Murray, Neb.: Pamela Cunningham.

North Bend, Neb.: Jennifer Powers and Angela Wehner.

Papillion, Neb.: Alisha Anderson, LeAnna Tucker and Zachary Vesper.

Plattsmouth, Neb.: Kaitlin Johnson.

Ralston, Neb.: John Sandquist.

Magna Cum Laude Honors Extra Muros
Omaha: Mary Brown, Arica Carlson, Kimberly Ellis and Sara Whaley.

Elsewhere:
Council Bluffs, Iowa: Jessie Kern.

Papillion, Neb.: Lynn Newcomb.

Cum Laude
Omaha: Amanda Allen, Christy Armendariz, Jennifer Baker, Lisa Baker, Anthony Broderick, William Buck, Alexander Cass, Melissa Chohon, Christopher Cobb, Marsha Conroy, Adam Cornish, Daniel Cotton, Cam Doan, Ashley Edwards, Adrienne Fasse, Miriam Freeman, Amanda Hadland, Melani Hall, Elizabeth Harris, Marlena Hasenbank, Mitchell Hiatt, Jennifer Howell, Joy Ill, Kay Johnson, Jesse Keelan, Timothy Kliewer, Mikayla Klitz, Matthew Kohlbek, Keenan Krick, Ryan Lankin, Katherine Linden, Valerie Liston, Brian Malloy, Conor McChesney, Rachel McNamara, Jamie Meyer, Margaret Monzingo, Moe Mukai, Brian Mulari, Kimberly Nelson, Nicholas Nevole, Sarah Nienhueser, Penny Niles, Marilyn Opitz, Pilar Perez, Tyler Pietz, Heather Reed, Nicholas Romero, Jessica Ryan, Andrew Ryba, Michael Schildberg, Cherrine Sufian, Janelle Volkenant, Lindsey Warren, Zachary Weiler, James White, Megan Whitmore and Lori Young.

Elsewhere:
Glenwood, Iowa: Charles Mutrux.

Baltimore, Md.: Stephanie Sobota.

Woodbury, Minn.: Stephen Englund.

Bellevue, Neb.: Robin Johnson.

Columbus, Neb.: Nicollette Hughes.

Dwight, Neb.: Michael Hofpar.

Fremont, Neb.: Laura Darling.

Holdrege, Neb.: Stephanie Cramer.

La Vista, Neb.: Jason Haverkost.

Papillion, Neb.: Debra Duran, Andrea Milne, Edward Monical-Vuylsteke and Tyler Wisecup.

Platte Center, Neb.: Amber Goering.

Ralston, Neb.: Kristi Bolin.

Yankton, S.D.: Sara Huchtmeier.

Cum Laude Honors Extra Muros
Elsewhere:
Bellevue, Neb.: Ryan Jennings.

High Distinction
Omaha: Dean Glazeski.

Elsewhere:
Papillion, Neb.: Justin Stein.

Highest Distinction
Omaha: Austin Brockmeier, Scott Lindgren and Travis Schafer.

Elsewhere:
Parsons, Kan.: Joanna Mason.

Lincoln, Neb.: Benjamin Grone.

Wilcox, Neb.: Derek Gardels.

Distinction
Omaha: Katelyn Bohling, Sean Denning, Stephen Gollehon, Kathlyn Jacobsen, Justin Mosley and Nicholas Wertzberger.

Elsewhere:
Columbus, Neb.: Austin Steiner.

Other students expected to receive degrees:

COLLEGE OF GRADUATE STUDIES

Doctor of Education
Omaha: Daniel Bird, Julie Delkamiller, Paula Peal and Tamara Williams.

Elsewhere:
Papillion, Neb.: Diana Casey.

Master of Arts
Omaha: Rachel Ahrens, Dorothy Bossman, Aaron Bourne, Sally Buck, Justin Budd, Andy Callens, Juan Carciente, Victoria Charles-Freivogel, James Coppock, Edward Delaney, Danielle Dring, Christina Edelbrock, Bonnie Fitzgerald, Benny Foltz, Erin Gallagher, Jason Gallagher, Ya Li, Frederick MacVaugh, Carla Manchester, Stephanie Martin, Shannon McDonald, Allison Nelson, Daniel O'Dell, Carly Pester, Patricia Philippi, Laura Quest, Caleb Richter-Tate, Sara Roberts, Sheila Rocha, Danielle Seymour, Adam Smith, Jennifer Sturm, Christine Vanderpool-Kasel, Milica Vukovljak, Amy Warren, Roy Zach, Yan Zhang and Molly Zimmer.

Elsewhere:
Irbid, Jordan: Mustafa Ali Harb.

Laguna Niguel, Calif.: Kristin Barquer.

Council Bluffs, Iowa: Andrea Genereux and Beth Gruber.

Des Moines, Iowa: Theresa Houlihan.

Bellevue, Neb.: Theresa Varga Swanson.

Blair, Neb.: Beverly Lau.

Grand Island, Neb.: Ryan Schmitt.

Gretna, Neb.: Stacy McKain.

La Vista, Neb.: Jill McMurtrey.

Lincoln, Neb.: Kristin Saathoff.

Papillion, Neb.: Paul Hunt and Anne Mohri.

Ralston, Neb.: Rebecca Shively.

Waterloo, Neb.: Allison Meier.

Herndon, Va.: Casey Christo.

Cypress, Texas: Wendy Ligon.

Master of Accounting
Omaha: Jay Graney and Ahrorjon Kuldashev.

Master of Business Administration
Omaha: Markus Bauhan, Jigish Bhatt, Benjamin Carpick, Jarod Dowse, Jeffrey Egol, Maya Fadel, Snigdha Ganta, Carissa Gappa, Jamie Gemar, Wesley Gillis, James Grafton, Gavin Jorn, Meera Kashyap, Jeff Kelly, Mandy Killam, Jesse Knutsen, Gregory Lanning, Peter Lilja, Amy Lussetto, John McCardle, Lindsey Munro, Jennifer Rudd, Stephanie Stahl, Andrew Stevens, Jamie Talbot, Joseph Terhaar, Scott Thompson, Philip Volentine, Benjamin Wallace and Kyle Yost.

Elsewhere:
Naperville, Ill.: Radha Sarma.

Lincoln, Neb.: Amy Jorgens.

Plattsmouth, Neb.: Andrew Henrichsen, Ryan Kahle and Jeremiah McAndrew.

Master of Music
Omaha: Marina Carson, Analynn Fassler, Matthew Rom, Sandra Schneider and Kimberly Weiser.

Elsewhere:
Suwanee, Ga.: Holly Robbins.

Hastings, Minn.: Mark Diischer.

Bellevue, Neb.: Matthew Erickson.

Papillion, Neb.: Crystal Proper.

Plattsmouth, Neb.: Sarah Aschenbrenner.

San Angelo, Texas: Yeva Ghazaryan.

Master of Public Administration
Omaha: Kelley Gaughan, Tessa Gifford, Alec Gorynski, Claire Herzog, Daniel Hummel, Christian Janousek, Michaella Loewens, Abbi McLaren, Deborah Moseman, Shannon Oster, Rahman Strum and Kimberly Talcott.

Elsewhere:
Glenwood, Iowa: Michael Nichols.

Oakland, Iowa: Courtney Harter.

Bellevue, Neb.: Hayley Patton and Jason Webster.

La Vista, Neb.: Jason Books.

Lincoln, Neb.: Rachael Black and Kathryn McKillip.

Papillion, Neb.: Gregory London.

Pleasant Dale, Neb.: Kierstin Reed.

Schuyler, Neb.: Patrick McDermott.

Greensboro, N.C.: John Nixon.

Rapid City, S.D.: Travis Tegethoff.

Tacoma, Wash.: Natasha Hines.

Master of Science
Omaha: Prince Adu, Till Bargfrede, Tanya Berry, Heidi Berthelsen, Ayitevi Boccovi, Shawn Brock, Thomas Broniecki, Erin Brosz, Kay Brown, Terri Bullington, Anthony Carlson, Benjamin Carpick, Biplav Chhetri, Stephanie Clark, Jackie Covey, Karthik Devarajan, John Duggins, Teresa Echtenkamp, Eleanor Ehizojie, Hande Erdinc, Debra Foster, Jennifer Fulcher, Megan Geerts, Kelsey Goodrich, Kyle Grove, Sally Hansen, Laura Hanson, Julie Hart, Catherine High, Aaron Hollinger, Jacqueline Huscroft-D'Angelo, Sohel Imroz, Christina Johnson, Matthew Johnson, Aruwan Kaewkrajangkul, Di Kang, Alena Kaplun, Anil Khadka, Mohamed Khaled, Jiyoung Koh, Panagiotis Koutakis, Aaron Krueger, Troy Law, Patti Long, Yunyun Lv, Sandra Malone, Carolee McClure, Wesley McVay, Carrie Mohr, Kara Muff, Gauri Navalkar, John NePage, Nicole Neumann-Johnson, Carissa Nietfeldt, Sameena Noetzel, Stacy Oberembt, Reuben Oduwo, Jared Oluoch, Arnaldo Ovalles, Megan Parker, Rebekah Paxson, Michelle Phillips, Yingxue Ren, Diana Renes, Andrew Renfro, Anne Robbins, Cynthia Rutledge, Holida Samieva, Morgan Schroeder, Laurie Seaborne-Borda, Tyree Sejkora, Joseph Selvaraj, Crystal Simpson, Julie Soukup, Erin Srstka, Stacey Swan, Jill Swenson, Thang Tran, Kristen Treat, Tamra Trehearn, Dorothy Walker-Dombeck, Jessica Weddington, Kelli Westphal, Ted White and Marjorie Winters.

Elsewhere:
Colorado Springs, Colo.: Jennifer Dinges.

Apopka, Fla.: Kelly Strom.

Council Bluffs, Iowa: Julie Damewood, Jodie Flanegan and David Kay.

Malvern, Iowa: William Wray.

Sioux City, Iowa: Starr Jones.

West Des Moines, Iowa: Rachelle Schrader.

Woodbine, Iowa: Sharri Fletcher.

St. Paul, Minn.: Amanda Boerboom.

Bellevue, Neb.: Robert Bradley Jr., Christopher Gibson, Patrick McDonald, Kathy Mueller, Matthew Pianetta and Ronicka Schottel.

Bennington, Neb.: Kala Hayden and Linda Wright-Abalos.

Bertrand, Neb.: Linda Taylor Trone.

Blair, Neb.: Nicholas Hanson.

Dorchester, Neb.: Joshua Miller.

Elkhorn, Neb.: Jason Fuller and Laura Wortman.

Ft. Calhoun, Neb.: Michael Huffman.

Fremont, Neb.: Elizabeth Manka and Tyrell Velasquez.

Ithaca, Neb.: Michelle Janda.

La Vista, Neb.: Annette Artherton, Jessica Butts and Jeremy Stukenholtz.

Lincoln, Neb.: Jennifer Cejda.

Louisville, Neb.: Anne-Marie Boose.

Norfolk, Neb.: Alicia Zobel.

Papillion, Neb.: Jenna Allen, Michael Arnold, Kimberly De La Cruz, Lucas Ford and Bridget Kratt.

Ralston, Neb.: Jeffery Zdan.

Master of Social Work
Omaha: Khanh Borden, Michelle Brady, Kristin Farley, Patricia Farrell, Claire Herzog, Kimberli Joedeman, Taylor Kirkman, Micaela Lee, Michaella Loewens, Rebecca Meline, Deborah Moseman, Melissa Oehring, Jill Oseas, Amanda Pflaster, Lauren Ronfeldt and Lana Verbrigghe.

Elsewhere:
Sioux City, Iowa: Michelle Flood.

Villisca, Iowa: Angela Wallick.

La Vista, Neb.: Cari Gronemeyer and Kristin Moen.

Lincoln, Neb.: Brian Cramer, Amanda Hershey and Nicole Houdek.

Papillion, Neb.: Kenly Keil.

Plattsmouth, Neb.: Nickie Slater.

Pleasant Dale, Neb.: Kierstin Reed.

Sioux Falls, S.D.: Andrea Eben.

Doctor of Philosophy
Omaha: Abdelnasser Abdelaal.

Elsewhere:
Crescent, Iowa: Alanah Davis.

Philadelphia, Pa.: Denise Leifker.

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Bachelor of Arts
Omaha: Kayleta Adams, Kari Allen, Nicholas Arreola, Mindy Bilderback, Angela Blake, Jacob Borgelt, Alyssa Bowers, Benjamin Brodin, Sydney Brommer, Anthony Brown, Jay Bruch, Sean Bryan, Quinee Butler, Christina Caragiulo, Alexander Cass, Annie Chan, Ashley Chesnut, Catherine Combs, Marsha Conroy, Bethany Cooney, Eniola Dada, Solape Dada, Megan Darby, Ruey Dei, Brenna Donlan, Cara Donlan, Jennifer Dotzler, Jamie Erb, Alexandra Farfalla, Katherine Fischer, James Fleissner, Michaella Frans, Elizabeth Freeman, Momoko Fushimi, Christine Galata, Jennifer Galata, Toni Garcia, Yvette Garrett, Janine Gast, Gavin Geis, Alecia Gerdine, Christopher Gibilisco, Barry Glynn, Tina Guarino, Sara Haas, Charles Haase, Amanda Hadland, Sharon Hampshire, Christopher Hanna, Dyamond Harrington, Kristin Hassett, Sara Heck, Michael Heim, Ashlie Henery, Lindsay Hermandson, Jennifer Hester, Jolene Hislop, Damon Hobbs, Jessica Hohman, Thomas Holst, Mohammed Husain, Erika Jeck, Faith Johnson, Lois Jones, Nicole Keiser, Marina Kelley, Amir Khan, Erin Klavins, Keenan Krick, Stephanie Larm, Katherine Linden, Ada Luna, Nadir Maaiah, Amy Malone, Brandon Mass, Conor McChesney, Elizabeth McLarnon, Jamie Meyer, Besmir Milloshi, Aya Miyazaki, Dean Mueggenberg, Moe Mukai, Charity Muooz, Jessica Nawrocki, Jessica Nemec, Catelyn Newman, Andrew Pease, Travis Penke, Dane Peterson, Humaira Qasimyar, Pavan Reddy, Angela Reding, Tyson Reeder, Christine Rogers, Stephanie Roloff, Neil Sandhoefner, Corine Sawadogo, Jason Schmitz, Andrew Schrad, Heather Scott, Angela Shaw, Michael Siref, Matthew Smith, Regina Smith, Jennifer Soria, Karen Speckmeier, Benjamin Thorson, Aziz Toshmatov, Tahnee Tuenge, Timothy Wallace, Michael Welborn, Amanda West, Nicole Wiedmeier, Shea Wilkinson, Benjamin Williams, Jayne Wisnieski, Sarah Wright, Lori Young and Eric Zamis.

Elsewhere:
Council Bluffs, Iowa: Jesse Cozad III and Melissa Vander Velde.

Glenwood, Iowa: Charles Mutrux.

Logan, Iowa: Amy Kruempel.

Bellevue, Neb.: Christine Clerc, Sharon Higgins, Matthew Holst II, Christopher Howard, Robin Johnson, Natasha Kessler, Natalie Caudill Markley, Ashley Mercier, Caelan Millerd, Heather Samuels, Monica Smith, William Targy and Jessica Zavala.

Blair, Neb.: Blythe Fox.

Council Bluffs, Neb.: Samantha Fetch.

Elkhorn, Neb.: Joshua Gazzetta and Kate Jacobs.

Ft. Calhoun, Neb.: Casey Dunn.

Grand Island, Neb.: Sarah Faltin.

Gretna, Neb.: Emily Broz.

La Vista, Neb.: Jennifer Andahl, Michelle Knaack, Timothy Malm and Janette Sanchez.

Lindsay, Neb.: Doc Schumacher.

Papillion, Neb.: Brett Badura and Andrea Milne.

Ralston, Neb.: John Ellert Sandquist.

S. Sioux City, Neb.: Sunday Rogers.

Valentine, Neb.: Jacob Isom and James Isom.

Bachelor of Science
Omaha: Courtney Allen, Erica Anderson, Vincent Anderson, Theresa Assad, Daneis Barber, Christopher Bauer, Anthony Brand, Anthony Broderick, Mary Brown, Megan Brown, Eric Buske, Nicole Cantrell, Kristine Cimino, Christina Clark, Jon DeMuth, Leighton Eash, Kimberly Ellis, Nkem Emesih, Abraham Farhat, Madeline Freemole, Neal Gapinski, Jacqueline Glassman, Kristin Graves, David Herren, Mitchell Hiatt, Laura Himler, Jessica Hitz-Sauser, Tony Hormandl, William Jensen, Rebecca Johnson, Andrew Kettler, Shari Kimble, Chris Klug, Christina Lee, Michael Lehn, Nathan Lenzen, Diana Lindloff, James Lucas, Mallory Martineau, Daniel Matthew, Nicholas McClure, Audrey Merrill, Kristin Micek, Christopher Miles, Paul Damkroger Miller, Samantha Morris, Travis Mullins, Sarah Nienhueser, Penny Niles, Ekene Nwoye, Hisham Odeh, Sarah Oetken, Meghan Parr, Brandon Peters, Quang Pham, Tyler Pietz, Brianne Pinkerton, Nicole Plowman, Humaira Qasimyar, John Ramirez, Justin Redlinger, Katie Reeve, Nichole Ridder, Mahmud Sahaq, Stacey Sand, Ann Sawatzki, Jami Schuler, Megan Sheppard, Sudin Shrestha, Camellia Smith, Pamela Spilker, Katie Stephens, Kenneth Swantek, Mehdi Tajouri, Matthew Thomas, Elizabeth Tittel, Joshua Tolliver-Humpal, Aisha Waheed, Rachel Ward, Zachary Weiler, Ross Wendel, Kelly Westfall, Megan Whitmore, Kenneth Yoho and Brandi Yosten.

Elsewhere:
Lithonia, Ga.: Joseph Lamar.

Crescent, Iowa: Joshua Miller.

Ft. Dodge, Iowa: Sarah Bauer.

Oakland, Iowa: Natalie Karas.

Sioux City, Iowa: Amanda Allibone.

Leavenworth, Kan.: Colin Caspers.

Ashland, Neb.: Joel Welshons.

Bellevue, Neb.: Jeana Goswick, Ashley Hayden, Sean Toppi, Nicholas Valentour and Sarah Witt.

Columbus, Neb.: John Ernst.

Elkhorn, Neb.: Tyler Davis.

Ft. Calhoun, Neb.: Ryan Boyd.

Holdrege, Neb.: Jenna Nielsen.

La Vista, Neb.: Hai-Yen Hoang, Alier Mayola, Bjorn Netsell, Jeffrey Neuharth, Rhiannon Neuharth and Lisa Thayer.

Oakland, Neb.: Brandon Wingert.

Papillion, Neb.: Alisha Anderson, Lee Jaramillo, Kimberly O'Connell, Jessica Robertson and Ryan South.

Plattsmouth, Neb.: Dwyer Arce, Jennifer Dunn, Kaitlin Johnson and David Willingham.

Waterloo, Neb.: Justin Ritonya.

COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

Associate of Science in Technology
Omaha: Anthony Jackson, Ryan Lucas, Alex Martin and Colin Quist.

Elsewhere:
Gretna, Neb.: Justin Kohlbek

Papillion, Neb.: Nicholas Gunia and Jerad Henderson.

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Omaha: Kyle Bender, Travis Crawford, Andrew Hadland, Kawa Hamidi, Zachary Hergenrader, Brian Kellogg, Brandon Landis, Kenton McBride, Paul Roh, Jodi Sangster, Bethany Seidel and Grzegorz Stelmaszek.

Elsewhere:
Glenwood, Iowa: Barbara Muhlbauer Gerbino.

Orange City, Iowa: Brian Goliber.

Blair, Neb.: Timothy Schakat.

Elkhorn, Neb.: William Wegner.

Gretna, Neb.: Aaron Bierman.

Lincoln, Neb.: Benjamin Grone.

Waterloo, Neb.: John Geringer.

Wilcox, Neb.: Derek Gardels.

Pierre, S.D.: Peter Vonk.

Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology
Omaha: Michael Behrens, Andrew Berglund, Michael Bowman, Paul Frederick, Dennis Johnston, Alex Nielsen, Christopher Otto, Jesse Ridder, John Snyder and Michael Thomazin.

Elsewhere:
Bellevue, Neb.: Joseph Bohunis, Raymond Boyd III and Brandon Clark.

Blair, Neb.: Derek Stork.

La Vista, Neb.: John Bishop Jr.

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering
Omaha: Katelyn Bohling, Shane Campagna, Eric Daniels, Sean Denning, Geoffrey Deter, Stephen Gollehon, Ryan Goughnour, Daniel Hilgendorf, Brian Howell, Kathlyn Jacobsen, Leila Knowles, Scott Lindgren, Caitlin Luke, Kristin McCormick, James Morong, Justin Mosley, Amy Pelkner, Beth Redding, Travis Schafer and Katie Spahn.

Elsewhere:
Council Bluffs, Iowa: Timothy Morrison and Kevin Wenninghoff.

Parsons, Kan.: Joanna Mason.

Bellevue, Neb.: Holly Bitzinger.

Elkhorn, Neb.: Andrew Klein.

Ft. Calhoun, Neb.: Desiree' Boger and Jamie Tills.

Fremont, Neb.: John Tran.

Louisville, Neb.: Nathan Witte.

Norfolk, Neb.: Seth Goeken.

Papillion, Neb.: Matthew Kasprzak and Justin Stein.

Ralston, Neb.: Diana Kompare.

Sidney, Neb.: Ericka Nienhueser.

Bachelor of Science in Construction Engineering
Omaha: Joel Robles.

Elsewhere:
Norfolk, Neb.: Aaron Geary.

Bachelor of Science in Electronics Engineering
Omaha: Euphrem Agbatehi, William Blevins, James Devaney, Christopher Franco, Mark Huebner, Jonathan Huibregtse, Michael Menghini, Tomin Noutoua, Jose Salas III, Aaron Sharp and Kenneth Yoho.

Elsewhere:
Carroll, Neb.: Brooks Blohm.

Columbus, Neb.: Drew Pfeifer and Austin Steiner.

Louisville, Neb.: Aaron Krause.

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering
Omaha: Matthew Barr, Kyle Borowski, Austin Brockmeier, Dean Glazeski, Max Kurkowski, Keith McDermott, Nicholas Wertzberger and Kenneth Yoho.

Elsewhere:
Bellevue, Neb.: Kyle Hovorka.

North Platte, Neb.: John Miller.

Papillion, Neb.: Jason Colasacco.

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Bachelor of Science in Education
Omaha: Denise Adams, Amanda Allen, Annmarie Andersen, Katherine Anderson, Laura Anderson, Amanda Baker, Ashley Barna, Malachi Behrens, Rebecca Bettendorf, Serenity Blake, Andrew Blazek, Angela Bosak, Jessica Brink, Mikayla Bruner, William Buck, Brendan Calahan, Arica Carlson, Brianna Cataudella, Deanne Caudle, Catherine Chapman, Ashley Chesnut, Samantha Childers, Melissa Chohon, Christopher Cobb, Christopher Collins, Jessica Collins, Kristin Collins, Alexander Curran, Jonathan Day, Jamie Demson, Alexandria Dickey, Sara Dietrich, Nathan Dine, Rachel Eckman, Ashley Eilerts, Katie Elder, Jessica Engen, Jaclyn Evert, Kristi Fangman, Sara Fritz, Debra Gaver, Stacie Gowen, Amanda Gutierrez, Shane Harland, Elisabeth Haskell, Tarra Havlicek, Katherine Hilburn, Renae Hild, Jamie Holdt, Randall Howard, Katie Hubbell, Elizabeth Hughes, Mariama Issoufou, Bradley Jarecki, Kimberly Jensen, Alison Jergenson, Thomas Jones, Kristin Kennedy, Robert Klug, Kelly Knudson, Jessica Kovar, Daniel Kowal, Alicia Krogstrand, Brigid Lamoureux, Laura Lampe, Amanda Leet, Hannah Lefler, Caitlin Lewis, Valerie Liston, Vanessa Macias Palomar, Jacob Martinez, Molly McMeekin, Margaret Monzingo, Lisa Moody, Lucas Munderloh, Takashi Nagano, Carissa Nohr, Terrence O'Donnell, Marilyn Opitz, Makayla Patrick, Brittany Patterson, Matthew Perry, Kathryn Peterson, Brian Porn, Megan Prosterman, Elizabeth Ramsey, Christina Sample, Michael Scholtz Jr., Elizabeth Schulze, Kimberly Schumacher, Ryan Scribner, Teddy Shiers Jr., Megan Skalberg, Shari Smith, Suzanne Sobota, Sarah Stevens, Jeanette Swope, Cami Thoms, Felicia Turner, Andrew Tweedy, Cheelou Vang, Christopher Villarreal, Lindsey Warren, Amy Wellwood, Amanda West, Christopher Whitwer, Lynette Wieger, Alison Winkler, Sara Wolfe, Nathan Wragge, Sarah Yarpe, Pamela Young, Margaret Zach and John Zucchelli.

Elsewhere:
Visalia, Calif.: Tasha Clerc.

Lakeland, Fla.: Helena McNeer.

Fishers, Ind.: Virginia Dunn.

Carter Lake, Iowa: Gretchen Rutz.

Council Bluffs, Iowa: Jeffrey Burkey, Jeremy Henry, Jessie Kern, Jenna Schreiber and Krista Wickersham.

Emerson, Iowa: Kathleen Carney.

Manilla, Iowa: Megan Muhlbauer.

Newell, Iowa: Karla Popp.

Urbandale, Iowa: Danelle Waller.

Science Hill, Ky.: Emily Voog.

Baltimore, Md.: Stephanie Sobota.

Bellevue, Neb.: Courtney Babic, Jason Burke, Stephen Draper, Robert Dupuis, Colin Kehm, Crystal Knueppel, Samara Phillips and Robert Schull.

Bennington, Neb.: Tristan Koehler and Kelsey Stratman.

Columbus, Neb.: Sherry Moural.

Elkhorn, Neb.: Kimberly Wiley.

Fremont, Neb.: Laura Darling, Taysha Halsey and Amy Peterson.

Grand Island, Neb.: Tess Whipple.

Gretna, Neb.: Kristina Pajeda, Craig Weathers and Rochelle Meier Wolverton.

Holdrege, Neb.: Stephanie Cramer.

Humphrey, Neb.: Stacie Kosch.

La Vista, Neb.: Carrie Bailey, Cassandra Gilg, Jason Haverkost, Elizabeth Sobczyk and Scott Thompson.

Murray, Neb.: Pamela Cunningham.

Norfolk, Neb.: Whitney Hoff.

North Bend, Neb.: Jennifer Powers.

Papillion, Neb.: Lindsey Anderson, Kathryn Clouse, Debra Duran, Cassie Huffman, Lynn Newcomb, Scott Pham, Kirsten Shirley, LeAnna Tucker and Nancy Voris.

Peru, Neb.: Jennifer Whisler.

Ralston, Neb.: Kristi Bolin and Ashley Peters.

Waterloo, Neb.: Corissa Hays.

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Omaha: Christy Armendariz, Justin Bacon, Amanda Bader, Jacquelyn Baker, Jennifer Baker, Lisa Baker, Stephen Baker, Michael Barone, Catherine Barrett, Kristen Becker, Marc Behrens, Zachary Benedict, Adam Bergland, Brett Blankenship, Sara Bonnstetter, Lisa Boone, Niya Branch, Sara Bredfeldt, Daniel Brewer, Daniel Brown, Jacob Brown, Jessica Brown, Brad Bruntz, LaDionna Bryant, Nicholas Buda, Julia Caccomo, David Carlisle, Ashley Chism, Joseph Conry, Jessica Coufal, Amanda Demers, Jesse Diamond, Randy Dillon, Cam Doan, Laci Dropinski, Nathan O'Neil Duggins, Jordan Dunker, Michael Durand, Brandy Eaves, Geoffrey Ebert, Ashley Edwards, Jennifer Eggspuehler, Adam Ellenberger, Benjamin Evers, Ellen Fauss, Edwin Finley, Maria Flint-Malnack, Ryan Flynn, Jessica Garcia, Justin Gilinsky, Jason Glissman, Jamie Greer, Scott Grohs, Ashley Hagan, Elizabeth Harris, John Hassett, Peter Haug, Yuka Hayashibara, Dana Hayes, David Heinemeyer, Conner Holt, Jennifer Howell, Ruth Hromek, Joel Janecek, Daniel Jaros, Brittany Jensen, Frank John, David Johnson, Dwain Johnson, Joshua Johnson, Jacob Jokerst, Jason Jones, Bobbie Kasal, Kimberly Kesler, Patrick Kieffe, Patrick Kleine, Timothy Kliewer, Mikayla Klitz, Matthew Kohlbek, Banak Kueth, Qinyi Li, Robert Loewens, Maria Lopez, Adrienne Losee, Thomas Maher, Laura Mair, Gabriel Mapior, Kevin McGowan, Bret McKeever, Rachel McNamara, Christopher Mercer, Adam Michaelsen, Shawn Miller, Matthew Moragues, Renee Mozer, Brian Mulari, Matthew Murnan, Samantha Murphy, Daniel Naumann, Joseph Naylor, Ryan Nebuda, Matthew Neuhaus, Nicholas Nevole, Russell Nieland, Bobby O'Brian III, Igor Oprea, Mark Parchment, Joseph Pattrin, Jacob Pfannenstiel, Jared Plath, Alexa Porter, Todd Prauner, Kailey Pruss, Kelsey Quinn, Bailey Rall, Katherine Rankin, Christina Rasmussen, Heather Reed, Lisa Renner, Heather Robison, Crystal Rolfes, Clark Ruby, Derek Rudebusch, Heather Sachau, Jason Sandene, Joshua Sansoni, Nicole Sebastian, Kimmea Shannon, Lynnetta Smith, Komlan Sogbadji, Blair Soukup, Jennifer Sueper, Elizabeth Swan, Shoira Tahirova, Renee Talmon, Nicole Thelen, David Thomas, Sarah Thomas, Austin Toney, Dustin Treinen, Jessica Truong, Zongkor Vang, Joseph Vasko, Adam Vogt, Janelle Volkenant, Matthew Wagner, Dena Wever, Dennis Whelan, William Wickes, Mark Woodward, Danielle Wyzenski, Nancy Yount, Michael Yungbluth and Ryan Zimmerman.

Elsewhere:
Joliet, Ill.: Kyle Amos.

Council Bluffs, Iowa: Alan Smith and Kirsten Thagard.

Glenwood, Iowa: Valesca Gaylord and McKenzie Houser.

St. Charles, Iowa: Justin Clark.

Wichita, Kan.: Danielle Gilson.

Prior Lake, Minn.: Victoria Gardner.

Woodbury, Minn.: Stephen Englund.

Ashland, Neb.: Troy Kush.

Bee, Neb.: Tyler Dolezal.

Bellevue, Neb.: Holly Alger, Melanie Arnold, Emily Brazeal, Erin Burke, Steven Hauser, Heidi Henry, Camila Hoogeveen, Ryan Jennings, Laura Landreth, Joseph Mahacek, Nicole McKernan, Jamie Miller, Matthew Ramsey, Zachary Rubin, Blaine Stewart and Joseph Wheeler.

Bennington, Neb.: Ryan Beachler and Melissa Miller.

Columbus, Neb.: Nicollette Hughes and Adam Urkoski.

Decatur, Neb.: Andrea McCall.

Elkhorn, Neb.: Julie Farr, Meredith Klein, Nicole Massara and Angela O'Kane.

Greenwood, Neb.: Kristen Patterson.

Gretna, Neb.: Shawn Hollendieck, Christopher Schall, Nicholas Schrage and Amber Young.

La Vista, Neb.: Joel Jacobsen and Lidiya Tsedrik.

North Bend, Neb.: Angela Wehner.

Papillion, Neb.: Colin Dworak, Danielle Lorenz and Robin O'Lone.

Platte Center, Neb.: Amber Goering.

Schuyler, Neb.: Ashley Kracl.

West Point, Neb.: Sean Blocher.

COLLEGE OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS AND COMMUNITY SERVICE

Bachelor of Science in Aviation
Omaha: Aaron Karpisek, Michael Kingston, Dustin Mallory, Zachary Mart, Stephanie Mendenhall, Joseph Rotterdam, Steven Winkler and Joel Young.

Elsewhere:
Council Bluffs, Iowa: Jason Rasmussen.

Bellevue, Neb.: Scott Hynek Jr.

Bennington, Neb.: Richard Gass.

Decatur, Neb.: David Shaw.

Lincoln, Neb.: Craig Moseman.

Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice
Omaha: Kristopher Allison, Joseph Bailey (Lincoln campus), Michael Brown (Lincoln campus), Kiley Cameron, Megan Casper, Jamie Erb, Joseph Falcone Jr., Tracie Gregurich, Christopher Gude, Terence Herrick, Michelle Kilgallon, Cammi Krueger, Emily Kudlacz, Michael Markey, Cody McGee (Lincoln campus), Greg Nielsen, Matthew Overton, Sean Quinlan and Cara Wurtz.

Elsewhere:
Santa Ana, Calif.: Patvakan Aleksanyan (Lincoln campus).                     

Council Bluffs, Iowa: Emily Shanks.

Glenwood, Iowa: Jacob Bristow.

Moorhead, Minn.: Jalayna Busse (Lincoln campus).         

Oakdale, Minn.: Cayla Hargrove.

Albion, Neb.: Jeremy Leifeld (Lincoln campus).    

Beatrice, Neb.: Sasha Rodriguez (Lincoln campus).

Bellevue, Neb.: Nicholas Dornbusch and Brittani Dutton (Lincoln campus).

Blair, Neb.: James Dice (Lincoln campus).             

Firth, Neb.: Kristine Hulse (Lincoln campus).                   

Gordon, Neb.: Hilary Reeves (Lincoln campus).                

Grand Island, Neb.: Cole Charron (Lincoln campus).                   

Gretna, Neb.: Cassandra Clark (Lincoln campus).

Lincoln, Neb.: Leslie Booth (Lincoln campus), Joshua Chess (Lincoln campus), Cassidy Drueppel, Charity Hamm (Lincoln campus), Tara Helmer (Lincoln campus), Allison Sommerfeld (Lincoln campus), Micah Stege-Tompsett (Lincoln campus), Blake Thuelin (Lincoln campus), Kate Vanous (Lincoln campus), Kendra Winchester (Lincoln campus), Christopher Wittwer (Lincoln campus).

Norfolk, Neb.: Chelsea Tittel.

Papillion, Neb.: Charles Snow.

S. Sioux City, Neb.: Tanya Escobar (Lincoln campus).      

Wahoo, Neb.: James Vasicek (Lincoln campus).    

Wisner, Neb.: Ryan Pomerleau (Lincoln campus).                       

Yankton, S.D.: Racheal Sprake (Lincoln campus). 

Keller, Texas: Nicholas Povendo (Lincoln campus).         

Bachelor of General Studies
Omaha: Amy Albertson, Laurie Bendy, Jordan Bieranowski, Michael Borkowski, Brandy Broadway, Michele Brown, Jody Bryant Sr., Chad Casey, Daniel Charleston, Garret Cobb, Allen Cogswell, Kelly Cole, Mary Cramer, Melissa Creal, Felicia Dailey, Jeremy Davis, Carrie Dice, Christopher Dietze, Michael Dmoski, Tori Falls, Michael Feit, Raymond Franks, Stacey Fudge, Amy Gardner, Elizabeth Garrett, Adam Gramke, Brian Gray, Casey Harral, Marlena Hasenbank, Rubie Heard-Howard, Grant Hepburn, Crystal Hill, Son-Won Hong, John Hopkins, Keturah Hopkins, Ashley Iverson, Brianna Johnson, Tomas Klempa, Magee Kopecky, Angella Kotas, Mark Ludlow, Theresa Luichinger, Janice Maisondieu-Laforge, Bernard Masters Jr., Jeffrey Mastny, John McClelland IV, Jennifer McKenzie, Michael Melliger, Bernard Mendick, Camilia Mendoza, Dominique Moreno, Donna Mulligan, Jennifer Mullin, Linda Myer, Renee Myers, Jasen Nickman, Patricia O'Doherty, Marcus Odorisio, Shannon Park, Gabriel Passo, Angela Perez, Justin Petersen, Lori Petersen-Cress, Steven Pham, Janet Phelps, Christopher Piatt, Joseph Pittack, Maria Ramirez, Andrew Riojas, Emily Rowe, Christophor Rowell, Michael Schildberg, Josh Shirk, Matthew Sovereign, Angel Starks, Abby Stromquist, Michael Sundermeier, Luke Thompson, Nicole Von Tersch, Cara Wagman, Timothy Walker, Jessica Whitney, Kimberly Wiksell, Sarah Williamson, Megan Woods and Joy Wright.

Elsewhere:
Prattville, Ala.: Darren Moore.

Tucson, Ariz.: Christopher Prinz.

Pearl City, Hawaii: Kathryn Stewart.

Council Bluffs, Iowa: Ashley Kossow and Matthew Saunders.

Greene, Iowa: Ellen Majewski.

Ashland, Neb.: Brandon Stanley.

Bellevue, Neb.: Taylor Branco, Emily Edwards, Jennifer Kitamura, Jayson Lucas, Christopher Rivera, Michael Scott, Troy Severson, Lafonda Tanner, Jennifer Toepfer, Steven Vanderslice and McKinsey Wyant.

Bennington, Neb.: Scott Warmbier.

Columbus, Neb.: Marcus Hansen and Calvin Kapels.

Elkhorn, Neb.: Jessica Gazda and Daniel Jansen.

Fremont, Neb.: Katie Ritchie.

Gretna, Neb.: Vance Branton.

La Vista, Neb.: Scott Haskett and Monna Hurst.

Lincoln, Neb.: Ann Farris and Konstantin Gazaryan.

North Platte, Neb.: Luke Fisher.

Papillion, Neb.: David Adkison, James McTaggart and Michael Webster.

Plattsmouth, Neb.: Timothy Clements.

Ralston, Neb.: Danielle Cheatom.

Seneca, S.C.: David Lewis.

Converse, Texas: Geoffery Thompson.

San Antonio, Texas: David Smith.

Alexandria, Va.: Sterling Lumpkin.

Bachelor of Science in Social Work
Omaha: Maria Arredondo, Amanda Beals, Michael Blecha, Alison Bourek, Brittney Braegelmann, Jaime Dechant, Angelena Killmer, Rebekah Mullins and Jessica Ryan.

Elsewhere:
Glenwood, Iowa: Amanda Pokorski.

Ralston, Neb.: Angela Comstock.

COLLEGE OF COMMUNICATION, FINE ARTS AND MEDIA

Bachelor of Arts in Art History
Omaha: Laura Stock and Eric Zuerlein.

Bachelor of Arts in Communication
Omaha: Craig Haverty, Heather Knudson, Pilar Perez, Rachel Williams and Mindy Winkler.

Elsewhere:
Bellevue, Neb.: Mallory Rishel.

Bachelor of Fine Arts
Omaha: Ryan Carroll, Angela Drakeford, Ramanda Fuelberth, Joy Jean Ill, Rebecca Morello and Jason Willits.

Elsewhere:
Bellevue, Neb.: Shaun Benak and Natasha Kessler.

Gretna, Neb.: Jesse Harpenau.

Herman, Neb.: Emily Carson.

Papillion, Neb.: Zachary Vesper.

Bachelor of Music
Omaha: Joseph Ferguson, Miriam Freeman, Kay Johnson, Melissa Lawson, Meredith Jean-Fisher Lime, Brian Linnell, Andrew Malashock, Aaron Markley, Donald Marks, Paul Morrison, Adam Reidelbach, Stacy Robinson and Nicholas Romero.

Elsewhere:
Bellevue, Neb.: Judi Torneten.

La Vista, Neb.: Matthew Baldwin and Morgan Oliver.

Papillion, Neb.: Christopher Bucher and Mason Milliken.

Bachelor of Arts in Studio Art
Omaha: Shera Baumel, Alycia Schroll Buda, James Burke, Michelle Chamlee, Rita Chandler, Pamela Conyers-Hinson, Michael Cooper, Lauren Dana, Alison David, Regan Fry, Lisa Green, Joseph Krings, Jessica Miller, Samara Murtaugh, Darnell Ridley, Kathleen Veys, Esther Ward, Jeremy Wegner, Jennifer West and Vao Yang.

Elsewhere:
Shenandoah, Iowa: Susan Woodford.

Fremont, Neb.: Anne Turrell Thome.

La Vista, Neb.: Rebecca Brown.

Plattsmouth, Neb.: Ryann Bishop.

Weeping Water, Neb.: TiGar' Bird.

Bachelor of Science in Communication
Omaha: Raed AbuJries, Nicole Bonk, Colin Brown, Kristina Brown, Paige Brown, Greg Cabrera, Kelly Campbell, Christen Colvin-Shelbourn, Stephanie Dotzler, Jennifer Estep, Adrienne Fasse, Tiffany Gann, Michael Gerhart, Rachel Gibbs, Brandon Gleed, Kristin Hawthrone, Schyler Hopkins, Jennifer Howell, Andrew Hrivnak, Karl Johnson II, Maureen Kaufman, Conor Kiser, Aimee Labenz, Jeffrey Loeffler, Lindsay McFeely, Michael Nanfito, Michele Philbert, Caley Piper, Allyson Schneiderwind, Danielle Sherman, Sara Smith, Zachary Stachon, Jeffrey Swanson, Hope Vavra, Todd Weber, Sara Whaley, Ryan Wilch and Kari Zahm.

Elsewhere:
Honey Creek, Iowa: Jesse Kuhnle.

Arlington, Neb.: Amy Pfeiffer.

Bellevue, Neb.: Ashley Postlewait and Zachary Powell.

Bennington, Neb.: Laura Goodburn.

Elkhorn, Neb.: Megan Nanfito and Nathaniel Wurth.

Gretna, Neb.: Michael Fischer, Molly Johnson and Jennifer McAndrews.

La Vista, Neb.: Daniel O'Connell.

Lincoln, Neb.: Allana Newbold.

Papillion, Neb.: Ashleigh Aguilera, Kathryn Baxley, Nicole Baxley and Tyler Wisecup.

Valley, Neb.: Kyle Wullschleger.

Bachelor of Arts in Theatre
Omaha: Kristalynn Busskohl, Matthew King, Rachel Samson, Christina Thomas and Adam Van Osdel.

Elsewhere:
Missouri Valley, Iowa: Zane Van Riper.

Kensington, Md.: Angie Moy.

Columbus, Neb.: Darin Kuehler.

Papillion, Neb.: Krystal Kelly.

Yankton, S.D.: Sara Huchtmeier.

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION AND HUMAN SCIENCES

Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences
Omaha: Shaylynn Butler, Bre Ann Marshall, Megan Meyer, Annette Nebbia, Christine Newell and Amber Zimmerman.

Elsewhere:
Bellevue, Neb.: Tracy Epps and Chelsea Grajczyk.

La Vista, Neb.: Andrea Stickney.

Yutan, Neb.: Tara Mumm.

COLLEGE OF INFORMATION SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
Omaha: Ibrahim Aljubran, Jesse Andersen, Michael Biggs, David Corrado, Daniel Cotton, Dean Glazeski, Jacob Guthmiller, Bradley Haas, Steven Heithoff, Mohammad Hoque, Ryan Lankin, Sage Lassley, Maximillian Von Schenkelberg, Isaac Smith, Benjamin Sprouse, Samuel Tesla, James White and Zachary Wilson.

Elsewhere:
Council Bluffs, Iowa: Heath Dettmann.

Bellevue, Neb.: Matthew Kyriss, Michael Mier, Michael Patterson and Sean Renaud.

Bennington, Neb.: Matthew Schreiner.

Elkhorn, Neb.: Brandon Smith.

Lincoln, Neb.: Robert Renaud.

Bachelor of Science in Management Information Systems
Omaha: David Brown, Mitchell Cunningham, Garrett Grooms, Melani Hall, Jesse Keelan, Brian Malloy, Kimberly Nelson, Matthew Olson, Michael Pivovar, Andrew Ryba, Chase Steenbock, Richard Stock, Cherrine Sufian, Dmitri Vashkevich and Benjamin Zaayer.

Elsewhere:
Council Bluffs, Iowa: Jason Cooney.

Ashland, Neb.: Megan Gautier.

Dwight, Neb.: Michael Hofpar.

Madison, Neb.: Daniel Pfeifer.

Papillion, Neb.: Robert LaMagna-Reiter and Edward Monical-Vuylsteke.

Bachelor of Science in Bioinformatics
Omaha: Stephanie Brady, Adam Cornish, Chavon Hodges and Zachary Weiler.

Elsewhere:
Bellevue, Neb.: Kyle Tyson.

Bachelor of Science in Information Assurance
Omaha: Bradley Haas.

* * *

UNO is celebrating its 100th anniversary. The celebration recognizes the partnership among the City of Omaha, its citizens and UNO to build a vibrant and dynamic community. The centennial theme is “UNO: Central To Our City Since 1908.” This theme acknowledges the past contributions of UNO to the community and sets the stage for great things to come.

UNO, inaugurated in 1968, emerged from the Municipal University of Omaha, established in 1931, which grew out of the University of Omaha founded in 1908. For Centennial information, go to http://www.unomaha.edu/100/.

archive

2013 > 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11

2012 > 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12

2011 > 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12

2010 > 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12

2009 > 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12

2008 > 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12

2007 > 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12

2006 > 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12

2005 > 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12

© 2014 University Communications. voice: 402.554.2129, fax: 402.554.3541, unonews@unomaha.edu