SKIP navigation
news & events.
news and events.
news releases

2007.12.21 > For Immediate Release
contact: Beverly Newsam - University Relations
phone: 402.554.2129 - e-mail: bnewsam@mail.unomaha.edu

Graduates to Receive Degrees Dec. 21 at UNO Commencement

Omaha - More than 960 students will receive degrees Friday, Dec. 21, during the University of Nebraska at Omaha (UNO) winter commencement ceremony at the Omaha Civic Auditorium, 1804 Capitol Ave. Elizabeth Freshman, an Omaha native, will present the student commencement address at the 2 p.m. ceremony.

For more information, call the UNO Office of University Relations at (402) 554-2358 or (402) 554-3502.

The following students are expected to graduate with honors:

Summa Cum Laude
Omaha: Katie Dinsmoor, Catherine Hinman, Sarah Johnston, Katherine Kirkpatrick, Quynh Le, Jennifer Martinez, Angela Milana, Jamila Reza, Kendra Schleff, Jamie Seeman, Judy Sorenson, Marisa Taylor, Emily Timm, Sarah VanRaden, Clare Watson, Todd Zimbelman.

Elsewhere:
Bellevue, Neb.: Audrey Klein, Joanna Lightfoot.

Elkhorn, Neb.: Crystal Cary, Jessica Curd, David LeGrand.

La Vista, Neb.: Jonathan Paper, Amanda Wuerfele.

Meadow Grove, Neb.: Kimberly Kuchar.

Papillion, Neb.: Stephenie Conley, Melissa Zeches.

Scribner, Neb.: Laura Wapelhorst.

Magna Cum Laude
Omaha: Jeremiah Bauer, Shelby Beers, Johna Belling, Brieanne Bogart, Amy Brenden, Sarah Brogren, Allison Cantrell, Holly Carlson, Carol Casper, Jessica Daley, Heather Dehm, Jules De Salvo, Rafael Diaz, Todd Doering, Nicole Dudley, Jeff Glogowski, Sherry Gooley, Jonathan Guinn, Amy Hanus, James Harr, Debra Havlovic, Nicolas Haynes, Elizabeth Holmes, Mary Horner, Kayla Incontro, Barbara Ingram, Jeffrey Jenkins, Joanna Joy, Frank Klesitz, Melissa Kline, Sarah Koenig, Matthew Lillig, Lucas Marshall, Jennifer Martz, Victoria Mashinson, Catherine Mass, Paula Miller, Lindsey Moon, Becky Morine, Marlene Mosher, Sherri Nozik, Samantha Osowski, Corey Ostby, Deepa Paramesh, Daniel Perry, Paul Regier, Adriana Rey, Abbey Schindler, Lindsey Schubert, Stacy Seier, Nick Semander, Dustin Sievers, Mona Sorouri, Ashley Spessard, Katie Starman, Damir Stupar, Jumpei Takano, Deanna Timmerman, Mahsumkhon Vahobov, Caitlin Wells, Sarah Wenzl, Robert Wiley.

Elsewhere:
Council Bluffs, Iowa: Ashley Eckrich, Steven Ortiz.

Bellevue, Neb.: Jill Jozwiak, Meredith Petit, Tyson Rowell, Elizabeth Weisser.

Bennington, Neb.: Derek Keasling.

Elkhorn, Neb.: Elizabeth Freshman, Stephanie Weekly.

Elmwood, Neb.: Tara Miskin.

La Vista, Neb.: Teela Chamberlain, Caitlin Curran, Kathleen Dobbs, James Shoquist.

Lincoln, Neb.: Brandon King.

Nickerson, Neb.: Carla Kaup.

Papillion, Neb.: Kendal Downey, Greg Ellis, Thomas Merriman, Joseph Wellman.

Ralston, Neb.: Scott Flash.

Tekamah, Neb.: Nathan Olson.

Waterloo, Neb.: Erin Sempek.

Magna Cum Laude Honors Extra Muros
Omaha: Robino Barnes, Dustin Jensen, Sam Markert, Jennifer Witt.

Elsewhere:
Bellevue, Neb.: Charlotte Owen.

Cum Laude
Omaha: Jessica Bell, Kathleen Breen, Robert Brown, April Burress, Galen Donovan, Adam Elm, Barbara Farrell, Bethany Fischer, Jenny Fitch, Stephanie Haines, Tiffany Hanus, Michael Harvat, Laura Howard, James Hulstein, Anna Kavan, Chase Kozicki, Natalie Krings, John Kuvetakis, Lindsey Lorence, Daniel Moenning, Amy Negus, Kelly Nielsen, Stephen Osberg, Jennifer Primm, Maggie Russell, Sonja Russell, David Schulz, Lisa Vrana, Gregory Waples, Carlene Ward, Walter Watson III, Jayme Weber, Brent Woodle.

Elsewhere:
Oceanside, Calif.: Toni Kinsey.

Bellevue, Neb.: Michelle Perteet.

Bellwood, Neb.: Jami Spale.

Blair, Neb.: Shannon DeVivo.

Elkhorn, Neb.: Justin Pearson.

Gretna, Neb.: Randall Kush.

La Vista, Neb.: Nitasha Dickes, Kyungae Jun.

Papillion, Neb.: Harold Arrance, Ryan Homan.

Cum Laude Honors Extra Muros
Omaha: Eileen Cabrera, Kathryn Niland.

Distinction
Omaha: Jonathan Andrews, Dylan Cardiff, Eric Caudillo, Robert Duran, Andrew Ebert, Justin Fox, Michael Hallberg, Brett Lindell, Joseph Meyn, Timothy Miszuk, Eric Newton, Jason Potter, Videgla Sekpe.

Elsewhere:
Bellevue, Neb.: Joshua Sullivan.

Meadow Grove, Neb.: Kyle Praeuner.

Papillion, Neb.: Matt Hardebeck.

Other students receiving degrees:

COLLEGE OF GRADUATE STUDIES

Doctor of Education
Omaha: Andrew Rikli, Joan Wilson.

Specialist in Education
Omaha: Thomas Orange.

Elsewhere:
Elkhorn, Neb.: Jeffrey Alfrey.

Master of Arts
Omaha: Amy Adkins, Lindsey Doane, Mary Evans, Nydia Jeffers, Amy Jobe, Karen Johnson, Charles Klinetobe, Sheila Love, Mihyun No, Brandi Tumbleson, Ichiro Watanabe.

Elsewhere:
Bellevue, Neb.: Denver Applehans, Michael Johnson, Amanda Locklear.

Fremont, Neb.: Lora Kaup.

Lincoln, Neb.: Sarah Huls, Richard Liddy, Torrey Smith.

Stanton, Neb.: Sarah Mandl.

Union, Neb.: Harat Manges.

Yonkers, N.Y.: Navjot Kaur.

Vermillion, S.D.: Rebecca Heiberger.

Alexandria, Va.: James Hornsby.

Master of Accounting
Omaha: Andrew Willey.

Master of Business Administration
Omaha: Brian Balkus, David Beldin, Samantha Brunken, Melissa Chalupsky, Brent Champion, Jane Dineen, Robert Fisher, Deepak Gupta, Shuchika Gupta, Ramsey Hanson, Valerie Hindley, Robert Hladik Jr., Eric Johnson, James Lundberg, Daniel Murgatroyd, Emily Oxley, Jason Payne, Thomas Prenosil, Heather Robbins, Nima Sabet, Brianna Schlautman, Sarah Stewart, Gregory Weiss, John Wilhelm, Neil Wingate, Michelle Young.

Elsewhere:
Bellevue, Neb.: Roger Peterson.

Bennington, Neb.: Christopher Gufford, Nicholette Strotman.

Papillion, Neb.: Suzanne Clabaugh, Rachel Novotny.

Master of Fine Arts
Omaha: Carolyn Helmberger, Cara Lustgarten.

Elsewhere:
Dubuque, Iowa: Pamela Kress-Dunn.

Spring Lake Park, Minn.: Gary Dop.

Overton, Neb.: Janette Thompson.

Toledo, Ohio: Silas Tsang.

Sioux Falls, S.D.: Jason Freeman.

Master of Music
Elsewhere:
Bellevue, Neb.: Leigh Kreykes.

Gretna, Neb.: Carmen Campbell.

Master of Public Administration
Omaha: Teresa Anderson, Carlos dos Santos, Maureen Hiatt, Kimberly Krajewski-Clark, Catherine Leo, Sheryl Lindau, Meghan Malik, Amanda Orton, Sabrina Weiss.

Elsewhere:
Loveland, Colo.: Traci Oddy.

Grundy Center, Iowa: Aliscia Martin-Smith.

Harlan, Iowa: Erin Hudson.

Owensboro, Ky.: Nathaniel Pagan.

Alliance, Neb.: Richard Cayer.

Bellevue, Neb.: Chamisa Colvin.

La Vista, Neb.: Tammy Goldsberry.

Lincoln, Neb.: Toni Ahrendt, Leslie Clark, Michelle Frank, Shannon Jex, Patricia Langer.

Mitchell, Neb.: Katherine Corey.

Dallas, Texas: Ayesha Graves.

Arlington, Va.: Dustin Ross.

Tacoma, Wash.: Gwendolyn Voelpel.

St. Thomas, British Virgin Islands: Donnie Dorsett.

Master of Public Health
Elsewhere:
Bennington, Neb.: Melissa Waite Ketelsen.

Lincoln, Neb.: Jennifer Feldt.

Master of Science
Omaha: Crystal Ahlborg, Kjerstin Aman, Nicole Andersen, Kimberly Armendariz, Manni Belfrage, Chad Binder, Jerome Bownes, Amy Chase, Venu Chintareddy, Meilin Chou, Scott Christiansen, Carolyn Copenharve, Erin Cron, Linda Custer, Jason Dunn, Jennifer Feyerherm, Anatoliy Gins, Pamela Goudriaan, Theresa Grove, Manish Gupta, Susan Gutowski, Mary Hansen, Jennifer Walsh Hawks, Robert Holzapfel, Heather Hubbard, Jacqueline Huscroft, Valentinas Jankelaitis, Michelle Jochim, Suni Joseph, Nicholas Joslin, Janyl Jumadinova, Nolan Jurgens, Suresh Kampalli, SeethaRamMohan Kanchanapalli, Mark Kelln, Benjamin King, Anne Kleinschmit, Krystal Konsdorf, Pradeep Korandla, Bharat Kothapalli, Kim Kouri, Anne Kramer, Robin Kratina, Matthew Larson, Kendra Laycock, Andrew Lieben, Jennifer Lundgren, Christie Lynch-Ringo, Vamsi Madabhushi, Panduranga Mamidi, Kristen McCrillis, Morgan Meisinger, Casey Moran, Ryan Murphy, Amelia Nicolaus, Daniel Northam, Julie Pesek, Stephen Pesek, Nam Pham, Sathishkumar Ramalingam, Wayde Rivinius, Cristin Rold, Michael Rupprecht, Charla Ruwe, Patrick Ryan, Pamela Sampson, Neeraja Sankepally, Tanya Santos-Mitchell, Christopher Scalzo, Carol Scott, Ilhom Shoev, Piya Singh, Vivek Singh, Jennifer Stahl, Whitney Toms, Cynthia Upah, Marisol Uribe, Paul Vovk, Peggy White, Marie Wichert, Sampath Wijesinghe, Christopher Worley, Daozhen Zhang.

Elsewhere:
Council Bluffs, Iowa: Kara Huffman, Carrie Pope, Steven Smith.

Glenwood, Iowa: Tamara Bertini, William Wray.

Hastings, Iowa: Stacy Buresh.

Minden, Iowa: Dwight Dau.

Shelby, Iowa: Cara Buboltz.

Treynor, Iowa: Megan Dreyer.

Minneapolis, Minn.: Xinfeng Qin.

Bellevue, Neb.: Timothy Bogatz, Patricia Brizendine, Heidi Goodwin, Angela Horst, Molly Kruger, Jennifer Papproth, Debra Smith-Wolf, Matthew Van Zante.

Bennington, Neb.: Cecilia Michalski, Jorge Montoya, Amanda Mamiko Sisavanh.

Elkhorn, Neb.: Juanita Annis-McDonald.

Fremont, Neb.: Dan Koenig, Tad Roffers.

Gretna, Neb.: Alexis Hofker.

La Vista, Neb.: Jacob Berst, Aaron Pribil.

Lincoln, Neb.: Andrea Butler, Stuart Waak.

Nebraska City, Neb.: Heidi Madsen.

Papillion, Neb.: Russell Avalon, Michael deFreitas, Marla Douskey, Christopher Hoke, Tyler Moore, Jason Thomsen, Donald Young.

Tilden, Neb.: Gina Staub.

Manchester, N.H.: Surekha Kanapuram.

Orem, Utah: Kyley Moody.

Master of Social Work
Omaha: Teresa Anderson, Stacy Burrus, April Christiansen, Misty Hytrek Gasa, Jennifer Harmon, Megan Harvell-Fruhwirth, Kimberly Krajewski-Clark, Rachel Ogden, Sarah Wilch, Elizabeth Wollmann, Pamela White Yonker.

Elsewhere:
Minneapolis, Minn.: Shannon Murray.

Adams, Neb.: Tara Lorenson.

Bellevue, Neb.: Lisa Kee.

Fremont, Neb.: Mary Haskins.

Lincoln, Neb.: Toni Ahrendt, Wendy Barrera-Andazola, Erin Dickie, Michelle Frank, Raina Gulbrandson, Shannon Jex, Christine Moran, Jeannie Barber Schlotfeld, Jessica Skinner.

Papillion, Neb.: Gabriel Gonzalez-Febo.

Valley, Neb.: Christina Roubicek.

Doctor of Philosophy
Elsewhere:
Thousand Oaks, Calif.: Nanette Scarpellini Metz.

Rochester, Minn.: Steven Briggs.

Laramie, Wyo.: Eric Wodahl.

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Bachelor of Arts
Omaha: Rebecca Ahrendt, Jessalyn Bentz, Steve Bowman, Jonathan Clough, Heather Crews, David Dick, Jennifer Disney, Gretchen Fankhauser, Mohammed Ghanim, Ireydisa Gomez, Michael Harvat, Maureen Helm, Jeffery Johnette, Katherine Kirkpatrick, Sarah Koenig, Daniel Kowal, Chase Kozicki, John Kuvetakis, Matthew Lillig, Victoria Mashinson, Catherine Mass, Tegan Matteo, Carlos Mejia, Auxence Memini Sima, Keri Meyer, Lexie Mintken, Fiona Mpungu, Bao-An Nguyen, Sherri Nozik, Adam O'Brien, Uzodinma Okpokiri, Adam Olson, Meghan Orona, Katie Osborn, Suzanne Palmer, Nicholas Petersen, Jennifer Prost, Anupama Rai, Melissa Redding, Katherine Riedler, Jonnie Robinson, Maggie Russell, Evelyn Salazar, Katie Starman, Stefanie Torres, Jennifer Unruh, Mahsumkhon Vahobov, Caitlin Wells, Sarah Wenzl, Sommer Wiegert, Billy Wilder.

Elsewhere:
Council Bluffs, Iowa: Ashley Eckrich.

Bellevue, Neb.: Jill Jozwiak, Audrey Klein, Jonathan Kurth, Joanna Lightfoot, Amy Smith.

Elkhorn, Neb.: Erin Drager, Brent Fife, Jason Hendricks.

La Vista, Neb.: Rebekah Negley, Amanda Wuerfele.

Meadow Grove, Neb.: Kimberly Kuchar.

Papillion, Neb.: Greg Ellis, Ryan Homan.

Plattsmouth, Neb.: Emily Mathews.

Ralston, Neb.: Christopher Shada.

Bachelor of Science
Omaha: Philip Abraham, Janet Andersen, Thomas Arthur, Jeremiah Bauer, Jessica Bell, Brian Bessembinders, Amy Brenden, Benjamin Buchta, April Burress, Laura Chapo, Stefanie Crane, Amelia Dorsey, Edward Fleming, Rebecca Hackett, John Hargrave, Jessica Harris, Jeffery Hazuka, Tim Ivins, Justin Kilker, Melissa Kline, Matthew Kowalewski, Mary Krayneski, Natalie Krings, Kendall Krueger, Quynh Le, Shiu Lee, Lindsey Lorence, James Lukas, Olutosin Makinde, Jennifer Martz, Kevin Meckna, Jordan Mertes, Kasie Nolan, Stephen Osberg, Tara Peck, Bryson Peterson, Cassandra Prothman, Rachel Reed, Paul Regier, Benjamin Reiner, Katie Rumsey, Brett Saunders, Stacy Seier, Cheryl Sherrick, Robert Sherrick, Dustin Sievers, Mark Skuya, Jason Snodgrass, Mona Sorouri, Matthew Sorum, Mary Stiles, Nicole Sturzenegger, Charline Ticknor, Carly Urbach, Carlene Ward, Clare Watson, Jeana Westover, Jonathan Wheeler, Michael White, Kristin Yeh, Ladislav Zednik.

Elsewhere:
Honolulu, Hawaii: Courtney Bruno.

Aurelia, Iowa: Heather Guthridge.

Alliance, Neb.: Benjamin Rose.

Bellevue, Neb.: Jordan Curtis, Lindsay Kopac, Wendy Mitchell, Gretchen Rollings, Andrew Seberg, Derek Wikoff.

Crofton, Neb.: Shelly Kathol.

La Vista, Neb.: Nitasha Dickes, Andrew Elliott.

Papillion, Neb.: Philip Van De Velde.

Ralston, Neb.: Scott Flash.

Scribner, Neb.: Laura Wapelhorst.

Valley, Neb.: Corinne Zeiszler-Christensen.

COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

Associate of Science in Engineering Technology
Omaha: Blaine White.

Associate of Science in Technology
Omaha: Miguel Chavez.

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Omaha: Damon Birkby, Tyler Doane, Travis Fitzgerald, Larry Isom, Anna Kavan, Jeff Macumber, Jeremy Neilson, Nick Semander, Katheryn Zabrocki.

Elsewhere:
Bellevue, Neb.: Christopher Gladson, Kathryn Stubbs, Austin Yates.

Blair, Neb.: Shannon DeVivo.

La Vista, Neb.: Brad Sojka.

Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology
Omaha: Jonathan Andrews, Joel Beiting, Dylan Cardiff, Eric Caudillo, Tyrone Davis, Robert Duran, Andrew Ebert, Justin Fox, Michael Hallberg, Nicolas Haynes, Jeffrey Jenkins, Kyle Jenkins, Brett Lindell, Joseph Meyn, Timothy Miszuk, Eric Newton, Jason Potter, David Schulz, Michael Smejkal, Jeffrey Wyatt.

Elsewhere:
Bellevue, Neb.: Joshua Sullivan.

Blair, Neb.: Patrick Mackin.

Lincoln, Neb.: Brandon King.

Meadow Grove, Neb.: Kyle Praeuner.

Papillion, Neb.: Matt Hardebeck.

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering
Omaha: Matthew Martz, David Peterson, David Sater, Justin Tomka.

Bachelor of Science in Construction Engineering
Omaha: Videgla Sekpe.

Bachelor of Science in Electronics Engineering
Omaha: Casey Gilson, Deepesh Kandel, Tin Nguyen, Yezid Yessoufou, Tyler Yost.

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering
Omaha: Stephen Kekovole, Nicholas Sondag, Blake Soukup, Lucas Streckfuss.

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Bachelor of Science in Education
Omaha: Christina Allred, Jenna Anzalone, Ellen Augustine, David Baker, Megan Banks, Teresa Barta, Carrie Beach, Amanda Becker, Shelby Beers, Lee Bell, Heather Blumel, Kelli Bojanski, Rebecca Boyer, Sarah Brogren, Holly Carlson, Gerard Carreon, Crystal Carrillo, Chuong Dinh, Katie Dinsmoor, Todd Doering, Nicole Dudley, Emily DuPree, Ashley Eikmeier, Jenny Fitch, Jaymie Flott, Nicholas Gasaway, James Gill, Catherine Goodwin, Ryan Hagedorn, Kristin Henderson, Catherine Hinman, Mary Horner, Laura Howard, James Hulstein, Kayla Incontro, Megan Jeffres, Patrick Johnston, Sarah Johnston, Jennifer Jones, Lori Jorn, Joanna Joy, Kyle Kasperbauer, Jeffrey Kassal, Daniel Kirchhevel, Daniel Kueffer, Laura Kuehl, Brandy Luedtke, Sarah Martin, Jennifer Martinez, Angela Milana, Lindsey Moon, Kelly Nielsen, Kathryn Niland, Kentyn Ondracek, Corey Ostby, Lee Perez, Megan Pike, Ross Pirruccello, Elizabeth Polivka, Debra Powell, Jennifer Primm, Jodie Rasmussen, Adriana Rey, Sonja Russell, Kristina Sander, Lindsey Schubert, Jamie Seeman, Jessica Sellers, Kendra Smith, Michaela Smith, Kimberly Stilmock, Kathryn Studnicka, Amanda Synowicki, Jumpei Takano, Nicole Tank, Kristen Taylor, Emily Timm, Deanna Timmerman, Christopher Valentin, Sarah VanRaden, Lisa Vrana, Natalie Webber, Jayme Weber, Kathleen Williams, Kristina Wulf.

Elsewhere:
Oceanside, Calif.: Toni Kinsey.

Montrose, Colo.: Crystall Benner.

Council Bluffs, Iowa: Brenda Capel, Michelle Epperson, Suzanne Smith.

Sioux City, Iowa: Amanda Junck.

Overland Park, Kan.: Nicole Norris.

Bellevue, Neb.: Nathan Dickey, Jessica Lindgren, SarahLynn Miller, Jeffrey Morton, Meredith Petit.

Bellwood, Neb.: Jami Spale.

Bennington, Neb.: Derek Keasling.

Elmwood, Neb.: Tara Miskin.

Gretna, Neb.: Jonathon Shaw.

Henderson, Neb.: Tracy Friesen.

La Vista, Neb.: Ben Bails, Carla Coolidge, Caitlin Curran, Phillip Hansen, Ashley Lyles, Nowell Milks, Steven Soto.

Lincoln, Neb.: Christopher Yearley.

Nickerson, Neb.: Carla Kaup.

Norfolk, Neb.: Jason Hall.

Papillion, Neb.: Lucy Baker, Stephenie Conley, Kendal Downey, Thomas Merriman, Traci Mock, Ashley Snide, Joseph Wellman, Melissa Zeches.

Plattsmouth, Neb.: Shannon Smith.

Tekamah, Neb.: Nathan Olson.

Waterloo, Neb.: Erin Sempek.

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Omaha: Sandy Adamson, LeAnn Adler, Sani Ali, William Barbe, Robino Barnes, Kylie Beaudin, Brandon Blakemore, Brieanne Bogart, Christopher Brown, Mark Brungardt, Randall Cap, Matthew Carlson, Walter Carroll, Carol Casper, Jamie Cleland, Jason Comer, Abigail Cook, Jerome Creasy, Jessica Daley, Robert Danenhauer, Kyle Deets, Rafael Diaz, Barbara Dillon, Elizabeth Donlin, Galen Donovan, Adam Elm, Brian Elsasser, Jennifer Ervin, Steven Estep, Jerod Evanich, Aaron Favara, Kevin Forrest, Jessica Franksen, Jason Glissman, Tyler Gloe, Lindsey Glover, Rodrigo de Gosende, Jonathan Guinn, Stephanie Haines, Patrick Hales, Thomas Hall, Amy Hanus, Tiffany Hanus, John Harris, Debra Havlovic, Sara Hemley, Margaret Herrman, Elizabeth Holmes, Barbara Ingram, Kayla Jurgens, Nobuko Kato, Patrick Keele, Shafina Khabani, Lesley King, Ryan Kirk, Frank Klesitz, Ryan Knight, Travis Koll, Lindsey Koster, Michael Krell, Richard Lange, Kelly Larson, Brice Lorenson, Joshua Lundin, Heather Maine, Sam Markert, Mark McGowan, Christopher Miller, Amy Negus, Elizabeth Nuckolls, Jessica Ocander, Jason Olson, Isaac Opiyo, Samantha Osowski, Deepa Paramesh, Daniel Perry, Michael Polito, Trista Promes, Michele Reed, Jamila Reza, Andrea Roberts, Michelle Robinson, Warren Rubin, Cathy Samuelson, Laura Scott, Daniel Severa, Matthew Smith, Stewart Solsky, Judy Sorenson, Mathew Stegeman, Jeffrey Stokes, Damir Stupar, Kamal Sufian, Marisa Taylor, Mark Thommes, Kimberly Turner, Sarah Vajgert, Gregory Van Ert, Joshua Versaw, Shanna Waggoner, Rebecca Warnock, Walter Watson III, Benjamin Weeks, Brooke Wiebelhaus, Steven Williams, Johnathan Woracek, Anna Wyskowski.

Elsewhere:
Council Bluffs, Iowa: Cole Grandfield, Derrick Markley, Michael Morrison, Jonathan Reid, Halicia Smith.

Ida Grove, Iowa: Jennifer Eggspuehler.

Missouri Valley, Iowa: Theresa Smith.

Arlington, Neb.: Ryan Schmidt.

Bellevue, Neb.: Michelle Perteet, Tyson Rowell.

Bennington, Neb.: David Kotlarz Jr., Jennifer Scebold.

Elkhorn, Neb.: Steven Callahan, William Eidam IV, David LeGrand, Tiffeny Nowlin, Stephanie Weekly.

Fremont, Neb.: Jason Conn.

Gretna, Neb.: Randall Kush.

La Vista, Neb.: Kathleen Dobbs, Nichole Hinkel, Kyungae Jun, Brandon Knapp.

Lincoln, Neb.: Leesa Shepard.

Papillion, Neb.: Harold Arrance, Amanda Bolton, Jessica Boone, John Borchers, Mary Penke, Travis Thomas, Aaron Thompson, Danielle Westerman.

Plattsmouth, Neb.: Ashley Hill.

Ralston, Neb.: Kyle Brennan, Shaun Dolphens.

Wahoo, Neb.: Melanie Hageman

COLLEGE OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS AND COMMUNITY SERVICE

Bachelor of Science in Aviation
Omaha: Eric Robinette, Christopher Schuster.

Elsewhere:
Ames, Neb.: Cody Oshel.

Bennington, Neb.: Jess Potthoff.

Lyons, Neb.: Daniel O'Mara.

Seward, Neb.: Ryan Stepp.

Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice
Omaha: Nicholas Bachmann, Kimberly Bouska, Eric Gehringer, Kathryn Godby, Sherry Gooley, Chelsea Hansen, Kelly Hansen, Jessie London, Nicholas Lurz, Dylan Malone, Kaley Mjelde, Gary Rachwalik, Rebecca Riekenberg, Christopher Roode, Travis Rozeboom, Shayla Sass, Kirby Sullivan Jr., Alesha Walker, Janelle Weatherford, Benjamin Weidner, Robert Wiley.

Elsewhere:
Council Bluffs, Iowa: Nicholas Buck.

Lenexa, Kan.: Andrew Hohenstein (Lincoln campus).

Winona, Minn.: Michael Hurley (Lincoln campus). 

Bellevue, Neb.: Chad Hoins.

Center, Neb.: Kayla Bartak (Lincoln campus).

Cortland, Neb.: Justin Schmidt (Lincoln campus).

Elkhorn, Neb.: Jessica Curd, Elizabeth Freshman.

Hickman, Neb.: Cheryl Brazee (Lincoln campus).

Lincoln, Neb.: Jason Barton (Lincoln campus), Jason Bequette (Lincoln campus), Windy Cavitt (Lincoln campus), Maria Chavez (Lincoln campus), Anna Cidlik (Lincoln campus), Adam Gill (Lincoln campus), Maria Joya (Lincoln campus), Crystal Lundy (Lincoln campus), Chris Lyon (Lincoln campus), Jase Robak (Lincoln campus), Mackenzie Rundle (Lincoln campus), Jamie Shacklett (Lincoln campus), Danielle Stokes (Lincoln campus), Katie Wenz (Lincoln campus).

McCook, Neb.: Annalicia Chavez (Lincoln campus).

Nehawka, Neb.: Meagann Zierott (Lincoln campus).                                  

North Platte, Neb.: LaToya Benally (Lincoln campus).                                              

Omaha, Neb.: Sarah DeVetter (Lincoln campus), Jennifer Joneson (Lincoln campus), Lane Kelly (Lincoln campus), Andrew Wulf (Lincoln campus).

Paxton, Neb.: Denison Campbell (Lincoln campus), Heather Harm (Lincoln campus).

South Sioux City, Neb.: Paige Wagner (Lincoln campus).

Springfield, Neb.: Damian Ullman.

Syracuse, Neb.: Anthony Britten (Lincoln campus).

Bachelor of General Studies
Omaha: Johna Belling, Christopher Bruscino, Kelsey Brush, Eileen Cabrera, Naomi Chambers, Joseph Channell, Vera Clemons, Donna Cloonan, Randolph Critzer Jr., Taylor Culbertson, Marilyn Ehlers, Barbara Farrell, Zachary Feyerherm, Ryan Flynn, Lorenzo Franklin, Bryan Freeman, Derek Geschwender, Michael Grove, Joseph Gubbels, Latesha Harris, Casey Hausman, Gretchen Heal, Lendell Hillhouse, Michael Jimerson, Tiffany Jones, Ryan Lampert, Joseph Mangiamelli, Lawrence Meader, Robert Meyerson, Sara Naffziger, Daniel O'Neill, Lawrence Oxtal, Elizabeth Riley, Michael Ritchie, Brett Saunders, Leslie Scofield, Nilu Shrestha, Laura Simonson, Christopher Sinos, Laura Smith, Nicholas Spear, Martin Stiles, Mary Lou Storey, Abigail Sullivan, Megan Thom, Seth Thompson, Megan Tollefson, Jason Tonsfeldt, Bernard Tracy Jr., Timothy Vanderpool, Anna Walz, Robert Wein, Kristi Wilson, Ryan Youtz.

Elsewhere:
Avondale, Ariz.: Randy Bland.

Punta Gorda, Fla.: Tabitha Larrauri.

Council Bluffs, Iowa: Molly Wright.

Stanton, Iowa: Renee Auffert.

New Prague, Minn.: Gus Groslie.

Bellevue, Neb.: John Biskup, Michael Carter, Jeffrey Howard, Craig Karmann, Lucius Kennedy III, Nicole Krom, Marques Morris, Lee Nguyen, Charlotte Owen, Ray Slaughter, Mark Waters.

Elkhorn, Neb.: Justin Pearson, Les Sigman, Kayla Steward.

Gretna, Neb.: Gibbie Duval.

La Vista, Neb.: James Shoquist.

Papillion, Neb.: Jerrod Dillon, Robert Truax.

Rio Rancho, N.M.: Marc Tassone.

Ft. Worth, Texas: Steven Trupp.

West Point, Utah: Robert George III.

Bachelor of Science in Social Work
Omaha: Karolina Overly, Kendra Schleff, Rodney Stanton, Heidi Williamson.

COLLEGE OF COMMUNICATION, FINE ARTS AND MEDIA

Bachelor of Arts in Communication
Omaha: Joel Liu, Rachel Slusarski, Kathryn Wurth.

Elsewhere:
Elkhorn, Neb.: Sarah Henne.

Waterloo, Neb.: Kassie Staup.

Bachelor of Fine Arts
Omaha: Sarah Brogren, Susan Fetters, Holly Hartel.

Elsewhere:
Bellevue, Neb.: Elizabeth Weisser.

Bachelor of Music
Omaha: Robert Brown, Allison Cantrell, Jules De Salvo, Sean Lomax, Richard Riederer Jr., Jennifer Witt.

Elsewhere:
Baltimore, Md.: James Lowe.

Papillion, Neb.: Carolyn Weston.

Bachelor of Arts in Studio Art
Omaha: Kimberly Allen, Andrew Bredensteiner, Ashlee Brittain, Sarah Davie, Heather Dehm, Lindsay Foltz, Jeff Glogowski, Ashley Grover, Dustin Jensen, Brett Klusaw, Lucas Marshall, Paula Miller, Becky Morine, Marlene Mosher, Rose Richardson, Jacquelyn Simon.

Elsewhere:
Walnut, Iowa: Laura Sanzone.

Bellevue, Neb.: Lisa Phillips.

Blair, Neb.: Destiny O'Donnell.

Elkhorn, Neb.: Crystal Cary.

Gretna, Neb.: Michael Gilligan.

La Vista, Neb.: Teela Chamberlain.

Bachelor of Science in Communication
Omaha: Cara Buchanan, Alison Burns, Patrick Doty, Andrea Eischen, Bethany Fischer, Christina Gohr, Robert Hein, Andrew Kramer, Darby Lech, Ashli Martin, Shannon McGuire, Matthew Miles, Ryan Rourke, Abbey-Marie Schindler, Ashlee Schuette, James Sewell, Logan Smith, Theresa Thiel, Matthew Volkman, Natalie Wall, Duane Wichtner.

Elsewhere:
Council Bluffs, Iowa: Jennifer Korner.

Bellevue, Neb.: Joseph Stanek.

Elkhorn, Neb.: Elizabeth Einspahr.

Papillion, Neb.: Michaela Bernady.

Bachelor of Arts in Theatre
Omaha: Kathleen Breen, Lydia Dawson, Aaron Gomez, Ashley Spessard, Todd Zimbelman.

Elsewhere:
Louisville, Neb.: Corina Vraspir.

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION AND HUMAN SCIENCES

Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences
Omaha: Nicole Collins, Kelly Huff, Emily Keefe Dunn, Nicole Miller, Benjamin Nauslar.

Elsewhere:
Lincoln, Neb.: Crystal Damewood.

COLLEGE OF INFORMATION SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
Omaha: Jason Dorr, Martin Ertz, James Harr, Daehee Kim, Pawan Kunwar, Andy Laugel, Marcos Lotfi, Mark Lucas, Steven Samson, Adam Wermes, Brent Woodle.

Elsewhere:
Council Bluffs, Iowa: Steven Ortiz.

La Vista, Neb.: Jonathan Paper.

Ralston, Neb.: Robert Koozer III, Nicholas Moenssen.

Bachelor of Science in Management Information Systems
Omaha: Ryan Barber, Moustapha Barry, Jennifer Etzler, Stephanie Haines, Jeffrey Kingsbury, Joseph Kuehl, Daniel Moenning, John Stockwell, David Swanger, Daniel Vang, Gregory Waples.

Elsewhere:
Council Bluffs, Iowa: Daniel Kampan III.

Bellevue, Neb.: Anthony Nabower.

Pierce, Neb.: Aaron Hoffart.

Bachelor of Science in Bioinformatics
Omaha: Kathryn Dempsey.

archive

2013 > 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11

2012 > 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12

2011 > 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12

2010 > 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12

2009 > 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12

2008 > 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12

2007 > 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12

2006 > 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12

2005 > 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12

© 2014 University Communications. voice: 402.554.2129, fax: 402.554.3541, unonews@unomaha.edu