news releases

2005.12.13> For Immediate Release
contact: Beverly Newsam - University Affairs
phone: 402.554.2358 - email: bnewsam@mail.unomaha.edu

Graduates to Receive Degrees Dec. 16 at UNO Commencement

OMAHA – More than 900 students will graduate Friday, Dec.16, during the winter commencement ceremony at the University of Nebraska at Omaha (UNO).  Jessica Vincik, an Aurora, Neb., native, will give the student commencement address at the 2 p.m. ceremony.

 

For more information, call the UNO Office of University Affairs at (402) 554-2358.

 

The following students are expected to graduate with honors:

 

Summa Cum Laude

Omaha: Andrew Baldwin, Joseph Buda, Ryan Cole, Ronda Danner, Travis Deyle, Eric Durgin, James Hughes, Matthew Kleymann, Nino Krilova, Sarah Labedz, Shanna Olney, Amanda Orand, Gregory Place, Abby Westphalen, Martina Zamecnik.

 

Elsewhere:

Glenwood, Iowa: Aaron Harding.

 

Liberty, Mo.: Jenna Smith.

 

Bellevue, Neb.: Shayla Alarie, Sheryl McKim.

 

Blair, Neb.: Aaron Tabor.

 

Columbus, Neb.: Cari Allen.

 

Genoa, Neb.: Weston Engel.

 

LaVista, Neb.: Lori Lundholm.

 

Papillion, Neb.: Melissa Nelson.

 

Magna Cum Laude

Omaha: Jennifer Agnew, Kjerstin Aman, Jennifer Baber, Nathan Barry, Karina Becker, Brittan Bender, Shawn Brandenburg, Jonathan Campbell, Doreen Christensen, Nancy Coffey, Jamie Cooper, Erin CotÈ, Ellene Cudd, Jeannine DeVetter, Carrie Everson, Caleb Fustos, Jessica Goldoni, Philip Griess, Christina Harding, Matthew Harriger, Timothy Hemmer, Jessica Hilton, Jessica Janovich, Tomomi Kagawa, Kenneth Kopperud, Jennifer Kucirek, Hyuckjoon Kwon, Riva Milloshi, Stephanie Plummer, Joseph Puetz, Ruru Rai, Mandy Richardson, Jacob Ritonya, Katie Silva, Ashley Sipe, Nancy Smith, Jessica Vincik, Nicholas Wagner, Matthew Walker, Jarod Warneke, Benjamin Williamson, Ashley Wisdom, Thea Wolf, Michael Zook.

 

Elsewhere:

Council Bluffs, Iowa: Libby Hasenbank.

 

West Des Moines, Iowa: Edward Spooner.

 

Atkinson, Neb.: Carissa Konrad.

 

Bellevue, Neb.: Lana Castilla, Patrick O’Toole, Linda Whitten.

 

Fremont, Neb.: Addie Schmit.

 

Grand Island, Neb.: Stacie Werner.

 

Gretna, Neb.: Kristina Hamilton, Mikaela Riley, Adam Shreck.

 

LaVista, Neb.: Lisa Lundy.

 

Nebraska City, Neb.: Kyle Hoback.

 

Oakland, Neb.: Vincent Drieling.

 

Papillion, Neb.: Marla Douskey, Nicole Hartung, Ryan McGrail, Matthew Naylor, Lori Payne.

 

Magna Cum Laude Honors Extra Muros

Elsewhere:

Fremont, Neb.: Shane Wimer.

 

Cum Laude

Omaha: Chasity Bailey, Amina Bassia, Jason Buzzell, Juan Casas, Ryan Curtis, Kara Danielson, Steven Green, Kelli Hansen, Chelsea Hardymon, Amy Jorgensen, Kristina Knutson, Qinglu Kong, Robyn Lensch, Virginia Lowe, Sushil Maharjan, Andrew Malek, Melissa Marquardt, Ashley McFeely, Robert Metzler, Amber Michalski, Molly Nelson, Stephanie Ohlsson, Shawn Ostlund, Nicholas Palermo, Austin Parks, Kenneth Porter, Tegan Reed, Yvonne Sosa, Jennifer Stark, Dawn Staszko, Travis Wagner, Deborah Waring, Ivory Welbourn, Kathrine White.

 

Elsewhere:

Sioux City, Iowa: Teresa Stevens.

 

Bellevue, Neb.: Nicole Hochstein, Veronica Lerch, Sarah Turnipseed.

 

Elkhorn, Neb.: Nathan Martin.

 

Humphrey, Neb.: Joshua Noonan.

 

LaVista, Neb.: Dan Hegner.

 

Lincoln, Neb.: Jamie Talbot.

 

 

Niobrara, Neb.: Holli Tingelhoff.

 

 

Ralston, Neb.: Jennifer Carlisle Beck.

 

 

Scribner, Neb.: Dawn McDuffee.

 

Cum Laude Honors Extra Muros

Omaha: Daniel Feist, Marcus Gaffney, Matthew Murnane, Kit Swier.

 

Elsewhere:

Bellevue, Neb.: Kathryn Niland, Shane Siebert.

 

Distinction

Omaha: Christopher Hartley, Scott Massengale, Darrin Moy, Ronald Price II, Isaiah Sicheneder, Joshua Thinnes, Richard Wellendorf, Mitchell Williams. 

 

Elsewhere:

Sacramento, Calif.: Ryan Wen.

 

Council Bluffs, Iowa: Michael Rossbund.

 

Bellevue, Neb.: Joshua Joslin.

 

 

Other students receiving degrees:

 

COLLEGE OF GRADUATE STUDIES

 

Doctor of Education

Omaha: Mary Petersen.

 

Master of Arts

Omaha: James Ahern, Theodore Anderson, Vicki Bautista, Dan Crawford, Alicia Domack, Brenda Jones, Andrew Nicolarsen, Andrew Peacock, Ujjwol Satyal, Sarah Wiegman.

 

Elsewhere:

Loma Linda, Calif.:  Ahmad Edjtehadi.

 

Fort Dodge, Iowa:  Gail St.Pierre-Piper.

 

Elkhorn, Neb.: Brandi Shay.

 

Grand Island, Neb.: Scott Norlen.

 

Hebron, Neb.: Angela Kuhlmann.

 

LaVista, Neb.: Michelle Perone.

 

Papillion, Neb.: Randa Wilson.

 

Master of Accounting

Omaha: Patricia Brandner, Nicholas Morfeld, Andrew Willey, Chongsheng Zhu.

 

Elsewhere:

Greenville, S.C.:  Xiaodong Chen.

 

Master of Business Administration

Omaha: Jeffery Banzhaf, Janet Boster, Bogdan Cocris, James Dombrowski, Amala Duggirala, Ryan Geisler, Ravneet Gill, John Haenggi, Sona Ishkhanyan, Lola Ismailova, Marudaraj Jivaraj, Randall Johnson, Laura Lillie, Jennifer Lowther, Jason Rief, John Sharkey, Santhosh Shetty, Ryan Stowe, Michael Swartz, Kent Ties, Matthew Wilson.

 

Elsewhere:

Bellevue, Neb.: Kathleen Jarrett, Leblaki Pitang.

 

Gretna, Neb.: Daniel Holke.

 

Ralston, Neb.: Michael Marshall.

 

Master of Music

Omaha: Daniel Gruber, Kumiko Morishita.

 

Elsewhere:

Papillion, Neb.: Thomas Wilde.

 

Master of Public Administration

Omaha: Alexander Adkins, Anne Geisler, Dawn Ballosingh, Manairya Banks, Andrea Billeter, Shawn Cook, Sarah Eades, Bridget Hadley, Kristen Houser, Kimberly Johnson, Lydia Johnson, Holly Koinzan, Jeffrey Leanna, Monica Mora, Kenneth Ostdiek, Diane Parsons, Natalie Samson, German Vargas.

 

Elsewhere:

Council Bluffs, Iowa:  Donald Gross.

 

South Bend, Ind.:  Barbara Duncanson.

 

Grand Forks AFB, N.D.:  Willa Panzer.

 

Bellevue, Neb.: Margaret Hobza, Amanda Lebeck, Michael Rooks.

 

Lincoln, Neb.: Greg Hood, Sarah Olson, Megahn Schafer, Shannon Tupa.

 

Roca, Neb.: Kori Taylor.

 

Carter, S.D.:  Lorna Turgeon.

 

Master of Public Health

Omaha: Brandon Grimm.

 

Master of Science

Omaha: Erica Adams, Richard Arch, Stephanie Atkins, Jason Bartman, Cassandra Boyd, Corina Bunu, Amber Burke, Mark Carnevalo, Neil Christensen, Gary Davis, Bonnie De Smet-Bacon, Rupesh Dhakal, Christina Jelinek Diers, Monica Dixon, Rafal Doloto, Deanna Dugan, Madaline Fennell, Praveen Gali, Inna Goldman, Maegen Graham, Wendi Green, Kavitha Gundappachikkenahalli, Lori Hamilton, Cheryl Heineman-Pitt, Michelle Jareske, Edvin Jurisevic, Joseph Kilzer, Amanda Klapp, Christine Kreshel, Quinn Engelhard Lawton, Yobe Libibe, Jeremy Mahoney, Ana Mancha, Srinivas Maroju, Mary McGee, Christopher Miller, Johanna Missak, Sudha Mudundi, Therese Nelson, Carrie Novotny-Buss, Pedro Okoruwa, Angela Page, Ann Perry, Karthikeyan Ragunathan, Kara Richardson, Timothy Riley, Tanisha Robinson, Stacy Sanders, AimeÈ Scoville, Dawn Sellin, Alexander Sherman, Jeanne Simmons, Andrew Simon, Robert Slaughter, Candice Sledge, Stephanie Smith-McKee, Zoe Song, Kelly Steele, Sinate Tchalassi, Sandipa Thapa, Christopher Thomas, Sandra Troy, Kimberly Tyser, Gayle VanSickle, Jerome Vobejda, Nicole Vortherms, Laura Vranes, Chad Weber, Christopher Wiley, Paul Wood, Xiao Yang, Pavan Yogender.

 

Elsewhere:

Bangkok, Thailand:  Sutthisak Dancharoenvanakit, Issinee Vongsalaknakon.

 

Birmingham, Ala.:  Justin Wolfe.

 

Denver, Colo.:  Vincent Pascale III.

 

Sunrise, Fla.:  Juliana Alvarez.

 

Council Bluffs, Iowa:  Michelle Sorensen.

 

Urbandale, Iowa:  Kasturi Golla.

 

Louisville, Ky.:  Stacey Lopez.

 

Bellevue, Neb.: Douglas Corteville, Gina Haefele, Laurie Konrad, Kathy Lorentz, Robert Nikunen, Jo Ann O’Garro, Jennifer Reynolds, Judy Souder, Aleksandra Tepedelenova.

 

Blair, Neb.: April Rhodes.

 

Dakota City, Neb.: Jeanette McFee.

 

Elkhorn, Neb.: Jeanne Hightower, Sue Jones.

 

LaVista, Neb.: Kami Guzman.

 

Lincoln, Neb.: Abby DeBuse, Andee Hardesty, Robert Kercher, Syed Nayer.

 

Papillion, Neb.: Nancy Bossemeyer, Paul Greenwell, Fizal Hosein, Megan Hylok.

 

Plattsmouth, Neb.: Brooke Iverson.

 

Dayton, Ohio:  Mudita Agarwal.

 

Lancaster, Pa.:  Nicholas Morgan.

 

Thermopolis, Wyo.:  Micki Schmidt.

 

 

Master of Social Work

Omaha: Jairren Anthony, Sheila Baker, Manairya Banks, Sarah Eades, Carol Gray, Deborah Harrison, Brigette Hertlein, Roxanne Mackenzie, Monica Mora, Natalie Samson, Brian Schnieder, Suzanne Schultz, Kathryn Shamblin, Christopher Wicks, Kim Wilken, Maria Wollen.

 

Elsewhere:

Sioux City, Iowa:  Pamela Mellott.

 

Bellevue, Neb.: Cody Beguin, Laura Givens, Amanda Lebeck.

 

Dunbar, Neb.: Emily Iske.

 

Lincoln, Neb.: Mijeong Lim, Julia Mason, Andrea Morrison Phillips, Elliot Smith, Shannon Tupa.

 

Papillion, Neb.: Megan Jacobsen-Frauendorfer, Charla Rasmussen.

 

Scribner, Neb.: Elizabeth Breisch.

 

Carter, S.D.:  Lorna Turgeon.

 

Salt Lake City, Utah:  Bryn Gardner.

 

Doctor of Philosophy

Omaha: Dawn Irlbeck.

 

Elsewhere:

Jacksonville, Fla.:  Steve Wilson.

 

Fort Worth, Texas:  Sean Maddan.

 

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

 

Bachelor of Arts

Omaha: Raechel Achelpohl, Craig Adler, Sherry Ahrens, Amy Arrants, Daehee Bak, Aaron Bourne, Sarah Brandenburg, Helenoel Brodersen, Kelsey Carlson, Jonathan Champoux, Dana Christensen, Damian Cook, Jamie Cooper, Yuriko Doku, Erin Dunlap, Daniel Feist, Marcus Gaffney, Armando Galicia-Silva, Amanda Gamblin, Donald Gilpin, Kirstin Gladson, Scot Glasgow, Alvin Goeser, Stephanie Hardesty, Todd Jacobson, Lindsey Johnson, Jennifer Jones, Gregory Kellogg, Nino Krilova, Carissa Lind, Annalies Marshall, Kyle McClellan, Riva Milloshi, Andrea Morinelli, Heather Nelson, Christian Olson, Amanda Orand, Monica Payne, Zam Pearson, Matthew Pinkerton, Kathryn Rezac, Monica Rodriguez, Nicole Ross, Tomoaki Sakuragi, Gregory Sechser, Katie Silva, Kimberly Studeman, Virginia Turcan, Angela Tyler.

 

Elsewhere:

Council Bluffs, Iowa: Sara Benson, Skyler Schlater.

 

Beemer, Neb.: Matthew Feller.

 

Bellevue, Neb.: Kelley Gaffney, Christopher Gibson, Rebekah Peterson, Stacy Peterson, Jerry Samuels Jr., Linda Whitten.

 

Bennington, Neb.: Sarah Stephens.

 

Gretna, Neb.: Joel Hospodka, Tia Reynolds.

 

Humphrey, Neb.: Joshua Noonan.

 

LaVista, Neb.: Lori Lundholm.

 

Lincoln, Neb.: Brian Brandenburger, Elisha Novak.

 

Papillion, Neb.: Carmen Tobar.

 

Plattsmouth, Neb.: Kenneth Jost.

 

Bachelor of Science

Omaha: Beyra Amaya, Apisit Amka, Jessica Andrews, Lisa Asmussen, Kelli Barager-Stearns, Amanda Beerman, Brittan Bender, Merceditas Betancur, Shawn Brandenburg, Korey Brunken, Joshua Bryan, Jason Buzzell, Adam Collette, Letlotlo Dikgang, Shayla Dorsey, Nekiesha Dotzler, Jason Duren, Brooke Erickson, Anthony FastHorse, Eric Forrest, Jennifer Gates, James Gerhold, Michael Gleason Jr., Jessica Goldoni, Steven Green, Warren Gurnon, Muna Haddad, Kelli Hansen, Travis Hanson, Chelsea Hardymon, Christen Harrington, Bryce Hart, Courtney Hawkins, Komi Hodonou, Terica Hudson, James Hughes, Nicole Irvin, Julian Ivey, Timothy Jankowski, Jessica Janovich, Elizabeth Jansen, Stefanie Jones, Steven Kingston, Melissa Knitter-Artrip, Jennifer Kucirek, Sarah Labedz, Patrick Leahy, Derek Liedle, Kevin Meisinger, Robert Meyers Jr., Dee Nguyen, Christina Nixon, Derick Njawe, Chris Olechoski, Marlon Ortega, Jesse Otterson, Jessica Rief, Catherine Scheer, Dominique Schiller, Stanley Schnell, Andrew Sherwood, Sangya Singh, Lisa Skala, Dustin Smith, Lisa Stokes, Kenneth Stuart, Kimberly Studeman, Raina Tasa, Andrew Taylor, John Taylor, Clyde Travis, Travis Wagner, Brandon Weihs, Todd Wesely, Mitchell Williams, Joshua Williamson, Maran Winkler, Ashley Wisdom, Thea Wolf, Martina Zamecnik.

 

Elsewhere:

Broomfield, Colo.:  Kati Donahoo.

 

Council Bluffs, Iowa:  Jennifer Rychly.

 

Glenwood, Iowa: Aaron Harding.

 

Missouri Valley, Iowa: Cherie Reicks.

 

Bellevue, Neb.: Micki Bethea, Jennifer Nisson, Mindy Owen, Ryan Peterson, Joshua Point, Robert Ricker Jr., Jeremy Sarich.

 

Elkhorn, Neb.: William Lake.

 

Fremont, Neb.: Janet Tran.

 

LaVista, Neb.: Kandace Gladwin.

 

Offutt AFB, Neb.: Diana Wagner-Tyler.

 

Papillion, Neb.: Brian Swanigan.

 

Plattsmouth, Neb.: Aaron Williams.

 

COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY

 

Associate of Science in Technology

Omaha: Dennis Klug, Jeremy Knott.

 

Elsewhere:

Nebraska City, Neb.: Andrew Silcox.

 

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Omaha: Russell Fude, Mohammad Haroon, Jose Hinojosa, Julie Jameson, Benjamin Kenny, Matthew Kleymann, Ronald Mander, Justin Pollert, Michael Siemek, Christopher Svendsen.

 

Elsewhere:

Glenwood, Iowa: Evan Wickham.

 

Genoa, Neb.: Weston Engel.

 

LaVista, Neb.: Christopher Rolling.

 

Oakland, Neb.: Vincent Drieling.

 

Papillion, Neb.: Brian Hovey.

 

Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology

Omaha: Andrew Callaway, Christopher Hartley, Chad Hoffman, Scott Massengale, Darrin Moy, Isaiah Sicheneder, Joshua Thinnes, Richard Wellendorf.

 

Elsewhere:

Sacramento, Calif.: Ryan Wen.

 

Council Bluffs, Iowa: Michael Rossbund.

 

Bellevue, Neb.: Stephen Ashmore, Abram Clark, Joshua Joslin.

 

Blair, Neb.: Aaron Tabor.

 

Ft. Calhoun, Neb.: Jeffrey Janecek.

 

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Technology

Omaha: Ronald Price II.

 

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Omaha: Christopher Clayton, Ryan Curtis, Steven Tobin Jr.

 

Bachelor of Science in Electronics Engineering

Omaha: Sayeda Khaled, Drew Lange.

 

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering

Omaha: Ruru Rai, Brandon Suponchick, Mitchell Williams.

 

Elsewhere:

Papillion, Neb.: Steven Volz.

 

Ralston, Neb.: Andrew Elliott.

 

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

 

Bachelor of Science in Education

Omaha: Crystal Ahlborg, Lacey Allen, Kjerstin Aman, Rebecca Barrows, Amina Bassia, Christina Bauer, Landon Blanchard, Melissa Butters, Donald Carsey, Nancy Coffey, Ellene Cudd, James D’Agata, Erin Dahl, Kara Danielson, Ronda Danner, Dirk Desmond, Mark Dungan, Eric Durgin, Brandi Edens, Jesse Eichelberger, Carrie Everson, Lenanne Davis Forman, Tiffany Foxhoven, Ashley Gard, Teresa Gaskill, Angela Gasper, Laura Gass, Maggie Glenn, Heather Grosserode, Brent Harrill, Stacy Heller, Amy Jorgensen, Scot Jorgensen, Jaquelyn Knutson, Anthony Koesters, Nichole Kreikemeier, Keri Kuehl, Ann Lamoureux, Lindsay Lampe, Krista Lefholtz, Robyn Lensch, John Lopez Jr., Virginia Lowe, Melissa Marquardt, Leah Marty, Patrice McConnell, Elizabeth McNeill, Laura Meisinger, Shannon Meyer, Elizabeth Moss, Rashelle Murray, Daniel Nelson, Molly Nelson, Stephanie Ohlsson, Stephanie Oster, Jill Ostronic, Megan Peetz, Ryan Petersen, Scott Peterson, Michelle Quist, Mandy Richardson, Richelle Riedler, Anne Rief, Colin Riggins, Emily Salzbrenner, Angela Sevilla, Sarah Shotkoski, Nichole Simon, Ashley Sipe, Phillip Smith II, Elizabeth Souba, Jennifer Stark, Nicole Strayer, Chad Sturek, Kit Swier, Shaun Tevis, Amanda Thomas, Stephanie Vavak, Nicholas Wagner, Deborah Waring, Lacey Wilson, Lucie Wilson, Michael Zook.

 

Elsewhere:

Carter Lake, Iowa: Kristin Mandolfo.

 

Council Bluffs, Iowa: Stephanie Hansen, Libby Hasenbank, Jennifer Medearis, Christopher Moore.

 

Dunlap, Iowa: Christina Newman.

 

Glenwood, Iowa: Rachel Shirley.

 

Logan, Iowa: Stacy Totten.

 

Sioux City, Iowa: Teresa Stevens.

 

Liberty, Mo.: Jenna Smith.

 

Atkinson, Neb.: Carissa Konrad.

 

Beaver Crossing, Neb.: Ashley Roth.

 

Bellevue, Neb.: Kelly Dinslage, Tamitha Dodson, Kristina Fuentes, Nicole Hochstein, Kathryn Niland, Patrick O’Toole.

 

Bennington, Neb.: Laura Weiss.

 

Blair, Neb.: Jason Meggison.

 

Columbus, Neb.: Cari Allen.

 

Elkhorn, Neb.: Jonathan Perone.

 

Fremont, Neb.: Amber Friesen, Addie Schmit.

 

Gretna, Neb.: Mikaela Riley.

 

LaVista, Neb.: Michael Bezousek, Kelly Kudera.

 

Niobrara, Neb.: Holli Tingelhoff.

 

Papillion, Neb.: Marla Douskey, Curtis Fox, Kerri Gutierrez, Nicole Hartung, Matthew Naylor, Melissa Nelson, Lori Payne, Richard Portera.

 

Plattsmouth, Neb.: Vida Paustian.

 

Ralston, Neb.: Melissa Bolin, Jennifer Beck, Nicole Vos.

 

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

 

Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Omaha: Kaeli Ammerman, Jennifer Baber, Chasity Bailey, Andrew Baldwin, Heather Barry, Nathan Barry, Kyle Bergman, Brittany Besse, Lisa Birge, Nathan Bjorklund, Nicholas Buras, Amanda Byers, Jonathan Campbell, Matthew Caniglia, Juan Casas, Tina Chen, Doreen Christensen, Ryan Cole, Weston Cooper, Jennifer Corbett, Cynthia Coufal, Michael Crawford II, Jeannine DeVetter, David Douglas, Nicole Driscoll, Michael Dukich, Alicia Dworshak, Kristen Dye, Katherine Eledge, Jennifer Ferris, Jessica Foote, Sarah Frerichs, Bridget Geiger, Chelsie Groslie, Dawn Gufford, April Harris, Adam Hartung, Shannon Hasemann, Tavis Hein, Tracy Hemmer, Jessica Hilton, Ariel Hooper, Wei Huang, Bryan Hunter, Shane Irish, Jason Johansen, Bernard Kinsella III, Alicia Kirsch, Aaron Knape, Kristina Knutson, Michelle Koebel, Sarah Koesters, Qinglu Kong, Jennifer Kullman, Rachel Larson, Amanda Lee, Charles Lee Sr., Brian Leslie, Winston Leslie, Keith Lewis, Victor Lipari, James Loehr, Kouamba Madjri, Andrew Malek, Justin Malmstrom, Cleveland Manchester, Melissa Mancuso, Lillie Manuel, Erin McKernan, Robert Metzler, Michael Miller, Marcy Myers, Shigenori Oki, Shawn Ostlund, Austin Parks, Ryan Peal, Joseph Puetz, Troy Reding, Joshua Ritonya, Alex Rotella, Jason Sand, Emy Sandberg, Adam Schilousky, Chad Schmidt, Allison Schneider, Zachary Scoville, Aaron Smith, Jennifer Snell, Anne Stary, Laura Stewart, Megan Thapa, Joshua Thornton, Andrew Thraen, Daniel Wallace, Jarod Warneke, Kylee Wassenberg, Jessie Watts, Kevin Wesely, Abby Westphalen, Anne Willrett, Jason Wintersteen, Seth Woerman.

 

Elsewhere:

Council Bluffs, Iowa: Timothy Johnson, Kurtis Kadlec, Jennifer Patten.

 

Bellevue, Neb.: Aaron Cobb, Jennifer Glomb, Veronica Lerch, Ryan Mikluscak, Justin Rickley, Sarah Turnipseed.

 

Bennington, Neb.: Jason Morong.

 

Elkhorn, Neb.: Nathan Martin.

 

Ft. Calhoun, Neb.: Richard Incontro III, Lindsey Schwedhelm.

 

Fremont, Neb.: Mary Kingsley, Amanda Smutz.

 

Grand Island, Neb.: Stacie Werner.

 

Gretna, Neb.: Kristina Hamilton, Adam Shreck.

 

LaVista, Neb.: Shaylynn Coop, Dan Hegner, Lisa Lundy.

 

Lincoln, Neb.: Jamie Talbot.

 

Norfolk, Neb.: Christopher Denney, Scott Nissen.

 

Ord, Neb.: Leslie Siktya.

 

Papillion, Neb.: Cory Butler, Benjamin Foster, Kristopher Gordon, Darci Leierer, James Overfelt, Amy Payne, Sarah Pfeffer, Ryan Stevens, Justin Truax.

 

Plattsmouth, Neb.: Bonnie Morehead.

 

COLLEGE OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS AND COMMUNITY SERVICE

 

Bachelor of Science in Aviation

Omaha: Brandon Good, Jacob Renter, Patrick Schmoker.

 

Elsewhere:

West Des Moines, Iowa: Edward Spooner.

 

Elkhorn, Neb.: Michael Berens.

 

Papillion, Neb.: Ryan McGrail.

 

Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Omaha: Jamie Belmont, Samantha Cornelius, Nicole Fulton, Brian Hemmer, Michelle Herrman, Michael Hoins, Jessica Knoke, Jessica Limoges, Amber Michalski, Matthew Murnane, Evonne Nelson, Christopher Peterson, Michael Schmid, Yvonne Sosa, Shelli Steenson, Brandon Stigge, Brian Tefft, Jessica Vincik.

 

Elsewhere:

Council Bluffs, Iowa: Mandy Danker.

 

Lincoln, Neb.: Brian Brandenburger.

 

Plattsmouth, Neb.: Jeremy Richards.

 

Ralston, Neb.: Alyssa Mathis.

 

Bachelor of General Studies

Omaha: Dennis Angland, Julie Armitage, Nicole Barr, Jessica Blair, Nathan Bonewitz, Julie Cole, Constance Curtis, Michelle Dailey, Brian Devere, Carrie Dice, Andrea Draney, Brian Eakin, Elnora Ford, Lesley Gendelman, Ryan Gillen, Chase Graf, Vala Grigsby, Christine Guinane, Jennifer Hays, Myrtle Heise, Barbara Henney, Elizabeth Hickman, Lashell Johnson, Chloe Jones, Charles Joyce, David Kimble Jr., Angela Knowles, Jeffrey Koziol, Melissa Krause, Shawn Loontjer, Charlene Mack, Tasha Madden, Michael Mancuso, Jason McGee, Emily Niess, Robert Nkogo, Angel O’Connell, Jacob Ritonya, Jason Rothermund, Jeffrey Schrieber, Jeffrey Shimerdla, Stephanie Smith, Arvindran Somasegaran, Jeffrey Staben, Dawn Staszko, John Thomas III, Elsie Treadwell, Lena Valentine, Nicholas Warne, Deborah Weingarten, William Welstead, Aaron White, Marjorie Winters.

 

Elsewhere:

Sharpsburg, Ga.: Mark Bird.

 

Crescent, Iowa: Katrina Eyberg.

 

Dunlap, Iowa: Kelly Malone.

 

Glenwood, Iowa: Jennifer Riemersma.

 

Brooklyn Park, Minn.: Susan Dotzler.

 

Bellevue, Neb.: Jason Books, James Boyle Jr., Lana Castilla, Sheryl McKim, Garry McNeill, Richard Noonan, Shane Siebert, David Towey, Brent Udron.

 

Bennington, Neb.: Craig Havran.

 

Blair, Neb.: Kathryn Schwartz.

 

Ceresco, Neb.: Kevin Stubbendeck.

 

Elkhorn, Neb.: Jonathon Trowbridge.

 

Fremont, Neb.: James Jaksha, Shane Wimer.

 

Imperial, Neb.: Blake Moreland.

 

LaVista, Neb.: Angela Cappellano, Jaime Rose.

 

Lincoln, Neb.: Steven Blum.

 

Plattsmouth, Neb.: Damon Drake.

 

Ralston, Neb.: Bradford Cowden.

 

Cypress, Texas: James Stone.

 

Bachelor of Science in Social Work

Omaha: Ana Barrios, Amber Marolf, Jessica Struck.

 

Elsewhere:

Scribner, Neb.: Dawn McDuffee.

 

COLLEGE OF COMMUNICATION, FINE ARTS AND MEDIA

 

Bachelor of Arts in Art History

Omaha: Nicole Crawford, Stephanie Plummer.

 

Elsewhere:

Bellevue, Neb.: Shayla Alarie.

 

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Omaha: Joseph Buda, Christina Harding, Tomomi Kagawa, Nancy Smith, Matthew Walker.

 

Elsewhere:

Red Oak, Iowa: Patricia Earley.

 

Lincoln, Neb.: Matthew Rooney.

 

Bachelor of Music

Omaha: Joseph Backer, Jesse Bloom, Kenneth Kopperud, Matthew Nicholson, Shanna Olney, Katie Silva, Jeremy Stober.

 

Elsewhere:

Sidney, Iowa: Gordon Roberts.

 

Bachelor of Arts in Studio Art

Omaha: Teresa Ford, Christina Howells, Allan Jones, Jamie Luethge, Ashley McFeely, Shannon Meyer, Jason Moyer, Sarah Parys, Adam Staab, Andrew Vaughn, Jordan Vice.

 

Elsewhere:

Bellevue, Neb.: Shayla Alarie.

 

Bachelor of Science in Communication

Omaha: Jennifer Agnew, Karina Becker.

 

Bachelor of Arts in Theatre

Omaha: Jennifer Agnew, Amanda Leibhart, Gregory Place, Kenneth Porter.

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION AND HUMAN SCIENCES

 

Bachelor of Science in Education and Human Sciences

Omaha: Erin CotÈ, Cassandra Guthrie, Tegan Reed, Charlie Roth, Elizabeth Smith, Jamie Stevens, Hanna Vacek, Ivory Welbourn.

 

Elsewhere:

Elkhorn, Neb.: Molly Claeys.

 

LaVista, Neb.: Candida Kadar.

 

Papillion, Neb.: Anne Lang-Dorf.

 

Las Vegas, Nev.:  Christina Running Hawk.

 

COLLEGE OF INFORMATION SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY

 

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Omaha: Brandon Carlson, Travis Deyle, Richard Dodson, Caleb Fustos, Philip Griess, Matthew Harriger, Michael Hawkins, Timothy Hemmer, Sushil Maharjan, Nicholas Palermo, Frederick Potmesil, Robert Powers, Aditya Prakarsa, Juan Vazquez, Chad Young.

 

Elsewhere:

Bellevue, Neb.: Jonathan Paz.

 

LaVista, Neb.: Matt Pinkosky.

 

Nebraska City, Neb.: Kyle Hoback.

 

Bachelor of Science in Management Information Systems

Omaha: Corey Bedford, Mark Bradshaw, Aaron DeLashmutt, Emily Duryea, Jeffrey Fredricks, Aaron Godbout, Christopher Goodall, Hyuckjoon Kwon, Michael Larsen, Tom Luong, Sunil Luthra, Naoko Murakmi, Susan Powell, Tony Schmitz, Nisha Sijapati, Ryan Song, Cory Sueper, Kathrine White, Benjamin Williamson.

 

Elsewhere:

Council Bluffs, Iowa: Anna Klotz.

 

Missouri Valley, Iowa: Joshua Purcell.

 

Bellevue, Neb.: Andrea Bates, Daniel Donahue, Douglas Siedlik.

 

Elkhorn, Neb.: Daniel Pieper.

 

Lincoln, Neb.: Stuart Waak.

 

Papillion, Neb.: Judy Nguyen.

archive

2013 > 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11

2012 > 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12

2011 > 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12

2010 > 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12

2009 > 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12

2008 > 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12

2007 > 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12

2006 > 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12

2005 > 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12

© 2014 University Communications. voice: 402.554.2129, fax: 402.554.3541, unonews@unomaha.edu